England

How your MP voted on Iraq strikes

MPs in the House of Commons Image copyright PA

The government's motion proposing air strikes was carried by 524 votes to 43 after being backed by the Labour opposition.

The motion was opposed by six Conservatives, one Liberal Democrat, and 23 Labour MPs, with Rushanara Ali abstaining by voting for and against. She resigned from the opposition front bench in order to abstain.

MPs against
Conservatives
Richard Bacon (Norfolk South) John Baron (Basildon & Billericay)
Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne & Sheppey) Adam Holloway (Gravesham)
Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood)
Liberal Democrats
Julian Huppert (Cambridge)
Labour
Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington) Graham Allen (Nottingham North)
Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow)* - abstained by voting in both lobbies Dame Anne Begg (Aberdeen South)
Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley) Martin Caton (Gower)
Katy Clark (Ayrshire North & Arran) Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)
Paul Flynn (Newport West) Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
Kate Hoey (Vauxhall) Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
Sian James (Swansea East) Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington) Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde)
Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby) Grahame Morris (Easington)
George Mudie (Leeds East) Linda Riordan (Halifax)
Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)
Graham Stringer (Blackley & Broughton) Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)
Other parties
Caroline Lucas (Brighton Pavilion) - Green George Galloway (Bradford West) - Respect
Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East & Dinefwr) - Plaid Cymru Hywel Williams (Arfon) - Plaid Cymru
Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) - Scottish National Party (SNP) Angus MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) - SNP
Angus Robertson (Moray) - SNP Mike Weir (Angus) - SNP
Eilidh Whiteford (Banff & Buchan) - SNP Mark Durkan (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party (SDLP)
Dr Alasdair McDonnell (Belfast South) - SDLP Margaret Ritchie (Down South) - SDLP
Tellers
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) - Labour Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) - SNP
MPs in favour
Conservatives
Nigel Adams (Selby & Ainsty) Adam Afriyie (Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Waveney) David Amess (Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Pudsey) James Arbuthnot (Hampshire North East)
Tony Baldry (Banbury) Harriett Baldwin (Worcestershire West)
Stephen Barclay (Cambridgeshire North East) Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)
Guto Bebb (Aberconwy) Henry Bellingham (Norfolk North West)
Richard Benyon (Newbury) Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Rossendale & Darwen) Andrew Bingham (High Peak)
Brian Binley (Northampton South) Bob Blackman (Harrow East)
Nicola Blackwood (Oxford West & Abingdon) Nick Boles (Grantham & Stamford)
Peter Bone (Wellingborough) Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)
Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West) Angie Bray (Ealing Central & Acton)
Julian Brazier (Canterbury) Andrew Bridgen (Leicestershire North West)
Steve Brine (Winchester) James Brokenshire (Old Bexley & Sidcup)
Fiona Bruce (Congleton)
Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)
David Burrowes (Enfield Southgate) Alistair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)
Dan Byles (Warwickshire North) Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)
David Cameron (Witney) Neil Carmichael (Stroud)
Bill Cash (Stone) Rehman Chishti (Gillingham & Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Christchurch) James Clappison (Hertsmere)
Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells) Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Cotswolds, The) Therese Coffey (Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Folkestone & Hythe) Oliver Colville (Plymouth Sutton & Devonport)
Geoffrey Cox (Devon West & Torridge) Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford) David Davies (Monmouth)
Glyn Davies(Montgomeryshire) Nick de Bois (Enfield North)
Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon)
Nadine Dorries (Bedfordshire Mid) Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Dorset South) James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East)
Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton) Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)
Philip Dunne (Ludlow) Michael Ellis (Northampton North)
Jane Ellison (Battersea) Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Dover) George Eustice (Camborne & Redruth)
Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) Jonathan Evans (Cardiff North)
Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) David Evennett (Bexleyheath & Crayford)
Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks) Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
Dr Liam Fox (Somerset North) Mark Francois (Rayleigh & Wickford)
George Freeman (Norfolk Mid) Mike Freer (Finchley & Golders Green)
Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble) Richard Fuller (Bedford)
Sir Edward Garnier (Harborough) Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest)
David Gauke (Hertfordshire South West) Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)
Cheryl Gillan (Chesham & Amersham) John Glen (Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park) Robert Goodwill (Scarborough & Whitby)
Michael Gove (Surrey Heath) Richard Graham (Gloucester)
Helen Grant (Maidstone & The Weald) James Gray (Wiltshire North)
Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell) Damian Green (Ashford)
Justine Greening (Putney) Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield)
Andrew Griffiths (Burton) Ben Gummer (Ipswich)
Sam Gyimah (Surrey East) William Hague (Richmond (Yorks))
Robert Halfon (Harlow) Philip Hammond (Runnymede & Weybridge)
Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon) Matthew Hancock (Suffolk West)
Greg Hands (Chelsea & Fulham) Mark Harper (Forest of Dean)
Richard Harrington (Watford) Rebecca Harris (Castle Point)
Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) John Hayes (South Holland & The Deepings)
Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East) Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry)
Charles Hendry (Wealden) Nick Herbert (Arundel & South Downs)
Damian Hinds (Hampshire East) Mark Hoban (Fareham)
George Hollingbery (Meon Valley) Philip Hollobone (Kettering)
Kris Hopkins (Keighley) Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)
John Howell (Henley) Jeremy Hunt (Surrey South West)
Nick Hurd (Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner) Stewart Jackson (Peterborough)
Margot James (Stourbridge) Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)
Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North) Robert Jenrick (Newark)
Gareth Johnson (Dartford) Jo Johnson (Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Harrogate & Knaresborough) David Jones (Clwyd West)
Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
Chris Kelly (Dudley South) Simon Kirby (Brighton Kemptown)
Greg Knight (Yorkshire East) Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne)
Mark Lancaster (Milton Keynes North) Andrew Lansley (Cambridgeshire South)
Pauline Latham (Derbyshire Mid) Andrea Leadsom (Northamptonshire South)
Jessica Lee (Erewash) Phillip Lee (Bracknell)
Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)
Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West) Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)
Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) Julian Lewis (New Forest East)
David Lidington (Aylesbury) Peter Lilley (Hitchin & Harpenden)
Jack Lopresti (Filton & Bradley Stoke) Jonathan Lord (Woking)
Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham) Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)
Karen Lumley (Redditch) Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)
Karl McCartney (Lincoln) Anne McIntosh (Thirsk & Malton)
Mary Macleod (Brentford & Isleworth) Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire Dales)
Esther McVey (Wirral West) Anne Main (St Albans)
Francis Maude (Horsham) Theresa May (Maidenhead)
Paul Maynard (Blackpool North & Cleveleys) Mark Menzies (Fylde)
Stephen Metcalfe (Basildon South & Thurrock East) Maria Miller (Basingstoke)
Anne Milton (Guildford) Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)
Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) Nicky Morgan (Loughborough)
Anne-Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) David Morris (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
James Morris (Halesowen & Rowley Regis) Stephen Mosley (Chester, City of)
David Mowat (Warrington South) David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale)
Sheryll Murray (Cornwall South East) Dr Andrew Murrison (Wiltshire South West)
Bob Neill (Bromley & Chislehurst) Brooks Newmark (Braintree)
Sarah Newton (Truro & Falmouth) Caroline Nokes (Romsey & Southampton North)
David Nuttall (Bury North) Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury)
Matthew Offord (Hendon) Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster & Fleetwood)
Guy Opperman (Hexham) George Osborne (Tatton)
Richard Ottaway (Croydon South) Jim Paice (Cambridgeshire South East)
Neil Parish (Tiverton & Honiton) Priti Patel (Witham)
Owen Paterson (Shropshire North) Owen Paterson (Shropshire North)
Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead) John Penrose (Weston-Super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole) Claire Perry (Devizes)
Stephen Phillips (Sleaford & North Hykeham) Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)
Chris Pincher (Tamworth) Daniel Poulter (Suffolk Central & Ipswich North)
Mark Pritchard (Wrekin, The) Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton)
John Randall (Uxbridge & Ruislip South) Jacob Rees-Mogg (Somerset North East)
Simon Reevell (Dewsbury) Andrew Robathan (Leicestershire South)
Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid) Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)
Andrew Rosindell (Romford) Amber Rudd (Hastings & Rye)
David Rutley (Macclesfield) Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South West)
Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield) Alok Sharma (Reading West)
Sir Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills) Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)
Keith Simpson (Broadland) Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)
Chloe Smith (Norwich North) Henry Smith (Crawley)
Julian Smith (Skipton & Ripon) Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)
Anna Soubry (Broxtowe) Caroline Spelman (Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Sherwood) Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge & Malling)
Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) John Stevenson (Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Beckenham) Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Penrith & The Border) Gary Streeter (Devon South West)
Mel Stride (Devon Central) Graham Stuart (Beverley & Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (York Outer) Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)
Hugo Swire (Devon East) Robert Syms (Poole)
Edward Timpson (Crewe & Nantwich) Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North)
David Tredinnick (Bosworth) Elizabeth Truss (Norfolk South West)
Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) Andrew Tyrie (Chichester)
Paul Uppal (Wolverhampton South West) Ed Vaizey (Wantage)
Shailesh Vara (Cambridgeshire North West) Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet) Charles Walker (Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Worcester) Ben Wallace (Wyre & Preston North)
Robert Walter (Dorset North) Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch & Upminster)
Mike Weatherley (Hove) James Wharton (Stockton South)
Heather Wheeler (Derbyshire South) Chris White (Warwick & Leamington)
Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) John Whittingdale (Maldon)
Bill Wiggin (Herefordshire North) David Willetts (Havant)
Gavin Williamson (Staffordshire South) Rob Wilson (Reading East)
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth & Southam)
Tim Yeo (Suffolk South) Sir George Young (Hampshire North West)
Nadhim Zahawi(Stratford-on-Avon)
Liberal Democrats
Danny Alexander (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey) Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington) Annette Brooke (Dorset Mid & Poole North)
Jeremy Browne (Taunton Deane) Malcolm Bruce (Gordon)
Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam) Lorely Burt (Solihull)
Vincent Cable (Twickenham) Sir Menzies Campbell (Fife North East)
Alistair Carmichael (Orkney & Shetland) Nick Clegg (Sheffield Hallam)
Michael Crockart (Edinburgh West) Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton)
Tim Farron (Westmorland & Lonsdale) Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey & Wood Green)
Don Foster (Bath) Andrew George (St Ives)
Stephen Gilbert (St Austell & Newquay) Duncan Hames (Chippenham)
Sir Nick Harvey (Devon North) John Hemming (Birmingham Yardley)
Martin Horwood (Cheltenham) Simon Hughes (Bermondsey & Old Southwark)
Norman Lamb (Norfolk North) David Laws (Yeovil)
Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) Michael Moore (Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk)
Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) Tessa Munt (Wells)
John Pugh (Southport) Alan Reid (Argyll & Bute)
Dan Rogerson (Cornwall North) Bob Russell (Colchester)
Adrian Sanders (Torbay) Sir Robert Smith (Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine)
Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove) Ian Swales (Redcar)
Jo Swinson (Dunbartonshire East) Mike Thornton (Eastleigh)
David Ward (Bradford East) Steve Webb (Thornbury & Yate)
Mark Williams (Ceredigion) Roger Williams (Brecon & Radnorshire)
Stephen Williams (Bristol West) Jenny Willott (Cardiff Central)
Simon Wright (Norwich South)
Labour
Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East & Saddleworth) Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
Douglas Alexander (Paisley & Renfrewshire South) Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East)
Dave Anderson (Blaydon) Jon Ashworth (Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Dudley North) Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West)
Willie Bain (Glasgow North East) Ed Balls (Morley & Outwood)
Gordon Banks (Ochil & Perthshire South) Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
Hugh Bayley (York Central) Dame Margaret Beckett (Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) Luciana Berger (Liverpool Wavertree)
Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) Roberta Blackman-Woods (Durham, City of)
Hazel Blears (Salford & Eccles) Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)
Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough)
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) Lyn Brown (West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East) Russell Brown (Dumfries & Galloway)
Karen Buck (Westminster North) Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)
Andy Burnham (Leigh) Liam Byrne (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) Sarah Champion (Rotherham)
Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill) Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Gedling) Ann Coffey (Stockport)
Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford) David Crausby (Bolton North East)
Mary Creagh (Wakefield) Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham) John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)
Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
Tony Cunningham (Workington) Simon Danczuk (Rochdale)
Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West) Wayne David (Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Swansea West) Gloria De Piero (Ashfield)
John Denham (Southampton Itchen) Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline & Fife West) Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South & Penarth)
Jim Dowd (Lewisham West & Penge) Gemma Doyle (Dunbartonshire West)
Jack Dromey (Birmingham Erdington) Michael Dugher (Barnsley East)
Angela Eagle (Wallasey) Maria Eagle (Garston & Halewood)
Clive Efford (Eltham) Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central)
Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East) Bill Esterson (Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Islwyn) Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Frank Field (Birkenhead) Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South)
Caroline Flint (Don Valley) Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield)
Hywel Francis (Aberavon) Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Brent North) Pat Glass (Durham North West)
Mary Glindon (Tyneside North) Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)
Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen & Hamilton West) Kate Green (Stretford & Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) Nia Griffith (Llanelli)
Andrew Gwynne (Denton & Reddish) Peter Hain (Neath)
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East) Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
Tom Harris (Glasgow South) Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)
John Healey (Wentworth & Dearne) Mark Hendrick (Preston)
David Heyes (Ashton Under Lyne) Meg Hillier (Hackney South & Shoreditch)
Julie Hilling (Bolton West) Margaret Hodge (Barking)
Sharon Hodgson (Washington & Sunderland West) Jim Hood (Lanark & Hamilton East)
George Howarth (Knowsley) Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Kilburn)
Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock & Loudoun) Major Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)
Graham Jones (Hyndburn) Kevan Jones (Durham North)
Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) Dame Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)
Mike Kane (Wythenshawe & Sale East) Elizabeth Kendall (Leicester West)
Sadiq Khan (Tooting) David Lammy (Tottenham)
Christopher Leslie (Nottingham East) Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)
Ivan Lewis (Bury South) Andy Love (Edmonton)
Ian Lucas (Wrexham) Steve McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)
Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow) Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden) Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)
Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) Alison McGovern (Wirral South)
Jim McGovern (Dundee West) Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham Perry Barr) Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Feltham & Heston) John Mann (Bassetlaw)
Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South) Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
Alan Meale (Mansfield) Ian Mearns (Gateshead)
Ed Miliband (Doncaster North) Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
Madeleine Moon (Bridgend) Jessica Morden (Newport East)
Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley) Jim Murphy (Renfrewshire East)
Paul Murphy (Torfaen) Lisa Nandy (Wigan)
Pamela Nash (Airdrie & Shotts) Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock) Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)
Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) Bridget Phillipson (Houghton & Sunderland South)
Stephen Pound (Ealing North) Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)
Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich) Jamie Reed (Copeland)
Steve Reed (Croydon North) Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East) Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge & Hyde)
John Robertson (Glasgow North West) Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central) Andy Sawford (Corby)
Alison Seabeck (Plymouth Moor View) Virendra Sharma (Ealing Southall)
Jim Sheridan (Paisley & Renfrewshire North) Gavin Shuker (Luton South)
Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) Angela Smith (Penistone & Stocksbridge)
Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) Owen Smith (Pontypridd)
John Spellar (Warley) Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South) Mark Tami (Alyn & Deeside)
Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (East Ham) Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)
Karl Turner (Hull East) Derek Twigg (Halton)
Stephen Twigg (Liverpool West Derby) Chuka Umunna (Streatham)
Keith Vaz (Leicester East) Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)
Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) Dave Watts (St Helens North)
Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test) Chris Williamson (Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
John Woodcock (Barrow & Furness) Shaun Woodward (St Helens South & Whiston)
David Wright (Telford) Iain Wright (Hartlepool)
Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow)* - abstained by voting in both lobbies
Other parties and independents
Naomi Long (Belfast East) - Alliance Gregory Campbell (Londonderry East) - Democratic Unionist Party (DUP)
Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) - DUP Jeffrey Donaldson (Lagan Valley) - DUP
Rev William McCrea (Antrim South) - DUP Ian Paisley Junior (Antrim North) - DUP
Jim Shannon (Strangford) - DUP David Simpson (Upper Bann) - DUP
Sammy Wilson (Antrim East) - DUP Mike Hancock (Portsmouth South) - Independent
Eric Joyce (Falkirk) - Independent
Tellers
Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) - Conservative Mark Hunter (Cheadle) - Liberal Democrat
Abstensions
Conservatives
Steven Baker (Wycombe) Crispin Blunt (Reigate)
Peter Bottomley (Worthing West) Simon Burns (Chelmsford)
Philip Davies (Shipley) David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)
Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood) Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)
Roger Gale (Thanet North) Simon Hart (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater & Somerset West) Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)
Jesse Norman (Hereford & Herefordshire South) Mark Prisk (Hertford & Stortford)
John Redwood (Wokingham) Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington)
David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds) Laura Sandys (Thanet South)
Lee Scott (Ilford North) Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet & Rothwell)
Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth & Horncastle)
Liberal Democrats
Norman Baker (Lewes) Gordon Birtwistle (Burnley)
David Heath (Somerton & Frome) Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye & Lochaber)
John Leech (Manchester Withington) Sarah Teather (Brent Central)
John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross)
Labour
Joe Benton (Bootle) Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
Gordon Brown (Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath) Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
Jenny Chapman (Darlington) Michael Connarty (Linlithgow & Falkirk East)
Rosie Cooper (Lancashire West) Margaret Curran (Glasgow East)
Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) Brian Donohoe (Ayrshire Central)
Frank Doran (Aberdeen North) Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Limehouse) Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East)
Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Hall Green) David Hamilton (Midlothian)
David Hanson (Delyn) Alan Johnson (Hull West & Hessle)
Diana Johnson (Hull North) Helen Jones (Warrington North)
Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton) Barbara Keeley (Worsley & Eccles South)
Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) Gregg McClymont (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East)
Anne McGuire (Stirling) Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)
Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) Graeme Morrice (Livingston)
Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian)
Teresa Pearce (Erith & Thamesmead) Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)
Steve Rotheram (Liverpool Walton) Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)
Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford) Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
Jack Straw (Blackburn) Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
David Winnick (Walsall North) Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow)* - abstained by voting in both lobbies
Other parties and independents
Elfyn Llwyd (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) - Plaid Cymru Lady Sylvia Hermon (Down North) - Independent

More on this story