MP-by-MP: Gay marriage vote

The full list of MPs voting for or against the government's same-sex marriage legislation.

Opposed

136 Conservatives

Nigel Adams (Selby & Ainsty)

Adam Afriyie (Windsor)

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

David Amess (Southend West)

James Arbuthnot (Hampshire North East)

Richard Bacon (Norfolk South)

Steven Baker (Wycombe)

Tony Baldry (Banbury)

Guto Bebb (Aberconwy)

Henry Bellingham (Norfolk North West)

Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)

Andrew Bingham (High Peak)

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West)

Julian Brazier (Canterbury)

Andrew Bridgen (Leicestershire North West)

Steve Brine (Winchester)

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Robert Buckland (Swindon South)

Simon Burns (Chelmsford)

David Burrowes (Enfield Southgate)

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)

Douglas Carswell (Clacton)

Bill Cash (Stone)

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham & Rainham)

Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Cotswolds, The)

Therese Coffey (Suffolk Coastal)

Geoffrey Cox (Devon West & Torridge)

Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire)

David Davies (Monmouth)

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire)

Philip Davies (Shipley)

David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)

Nick de Bois (Enfield North)

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)

Richard Drax (Dorset South)

Charlie Elphicke (Dover)

Jonathan Evans (Cardiff North)

David Evennett (Bexleyheath & Crayford)

Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks)

Liam Fox (Somerset North)

Mark Francois (Rayleigh & Wickford)

George Freeman (Norfolk Mid)

Roger Gale (Thanet North)

Sir Edward Garnier (Harborough)

Mark Garnier (Wyre Forest)

Cheryl Gillan (Chesham & Amersham)

John Glen (Salisbury)

Robert Goodwill (Scarborough & Whitby)

James Gray (Wiltshire North)

Andrew Griffiths (Burton)

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South)

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden)

John Hayes (South Holland & The Deepings)

Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East)

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne & Sheppey)

Philip Hollobone (Kettering)

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)

Stewart Jackson (Peterborough)

Gareth Johnson (Dartford)

David Jones (Clwyd West)

Marcus Jones (Nuneaton)

Greg Knight (Yorkshire East)

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne)

Mark Lancaster (Milton Keynes North)

Pauline Latham (Derbyshire Mid)

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford)

Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

David Lidington (Aylesbury)

Peter Lilley (Hitchin & Harpenden)

Jack Lopresti (Filton & Bradley Stoke)

Jonathan Lord (Woking)

Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham)

Karen Lumley (Redditch)

Karl McCartney (Lincoln)

Anne McIntosh (Thirsk & Malton)

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Esther McVey (Wirral West)

Anne Main (St Albans)

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North & Cleveleys)

Stephen Metcalfe (Basildon South & Thurrock East)

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough)

Anne-Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)

David Morris (Morecambe & Lunesdale)

James Morris (Halesowen & Rowley Regis)

Bob Neill (Bromley & Chislehurst)

Caroline Nokes (Romsey & Southampton North)

David Nuttall (Bury North)

Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury)

Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Jim Paice (Cambridgeshire South East)

Neil Parish (Tiverton & Honiton)

Priti Patel (Witham)

Owen Paterson (Shropshire North)

Mark Pawsey (Rugby)

Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead)

Mark Pritchard (Wrekin, The)

John Randall (Uxbridge & Ruislip South)

John Redwood (Wokingham)

Jacob Rees-Mogg (Somerset North East)

Simon Reevell (Dewsbury)

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington)

Andrew Robathan (Leicestershire South)

Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

Andrew Rosindell (Romford)

David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds)

David Rutley (Macclesfield)

Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South West)

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet & Rothwell)

Sir Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills)

Henry Smith (Crawley)

Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge & Malling)

John Stevenson (Carlisle)

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Mel Stride (Devon Central)

Julian Sturdy (York Outer)

Robert Syms (Poole)

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth & Horncastle)

David Tredinnick (Bosworth)

Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)

Shailesh Vara (Cambridgeshire North West)

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Ben Wallace (Wyre & Preston North)

Robert Walter (Dorset North)

James Wharton (Stockton South)

Heather Wheeler (Derbyshire South)

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley)

John Whittingdale (Maldon)

Bill Wiggin (Herefordshire North)

Gavin Williamson (Staffordshire South)

Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth & Southam)

22 Labour MPs

Joe Benton (Bootle)

Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley)

Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill)

Rosie Cooper (Lancashire West)

David Crausby (Bolton North East)

Tony Cunningham (Workington)

Jim Dobbin (Heywood & Middleton)

Brian Donohoe (Ayrshire Central)

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South)

Mary Glindon (Tyneside North)

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe & Sale East)

Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)

Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow)

Jim McGovern (Dundee West)

Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde)

George Mudie (Leeds East)

Paul Murphy (Torfaen)

Stephen Pound (Ealing North)

Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)

Jim Sheridan (Paisley & Renfrewshire North)

Derek Twigg (Halton)

Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)

4 Lib Dem MPs

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Gordon Birtwistle (Burnley)

John Pugh (Southport)

Sarah Teather (Brent Central)

Others

8 DUP:

Gregory Campbell (Londonderry East)

Nigel Dodds (Belfast North)

Jeffrey Donaldson (Lagan Valley)

The Rev William McCrea (Antrim South)

Ian Paisley Jr (Antrim North)

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

David Simpson (Upper Bann)

Sammy Wilson (Antrim East)

2 independents:

Nadine Dorries (Bedfordshire Mid)

Lady Sylvia Hermon (Down North)

In favour

127 Conservatives

Stuart Andrew (Pudsey)

Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)

John Baron (Basildon & Billericay)

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central)

Richard Benyon (Newbury)

Crispin Blunt (Reigate)

Nick Boles (Grantham & Stamford)

Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley & Sidcup)

Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase)

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West)

Alistair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)

Dan Byles (Warwickshire North)

David Cameron (Witney)

Neil Carmichael (Stroud)

James Clappison (Hertsmere)

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)

Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)

Damian Collins (Folkestone & Hythe)

Oliver Colville (Plymouth Sutton & Devonport)

Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford)

Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood)

James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East)

Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton)

Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)

Michael Ellis (Northampton North)

Jane Ellison (Battersea)

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)

Mike Freer (Finchley & Golders Green)

Lorraine Fullbrook (South Ribble)

David Gauke (Hertfordshire South West)

Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park)

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath)

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

Helen Grant (Maidstone & The Weald)

Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell)

Damian Green (Ashford)

Justine Greening (Putney)

Ben Gummer (Ipswich)

Sam Gyimah (Surrey East)

William Hague (Richmond (Yorks))

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon)

Matthew Hancock (Suffolk West)

Greg Hands (Chelsea & Fulham)

Mark Harper (Forest of Dean)

Richard Harrington (Watford)

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry)

Charles Hendry (Wealden)

Nick Herbert (Arundel & South Downs)

Damian Hinds (Hampshire East)

George Hollingbery (Meon Valley)

Kris Hopkins (Keighley)

John Howell (Henley)

Jeremy Hunt (Surrey South West)

Margot James (Stourbridge)

Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove)

Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North)

Jo Johnson (Orpington)

Andrew Jones (Harrogate & Knaresborough)

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury & Atcham)

Simon Kirby (Brighton Kemptown)

Andrew Lansley (Cambridgeshire South)

Jessica Lee (Erewash)

Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth)

Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)

Mary Macleod (Brentford & Isleworth)

Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire Dales)

Francis Maude (Horsham)

Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)

Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North)

Stephen Mosley (Chester, City of)

David Mowat (Warrington South)

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale)

Andrew Murrison (Wiltshire South West)

Brooks Newmark (Braintree)

Sarah Newton (Truro & Falmouth)

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster & Fleetwood)

Guy Opperman (Hexham)

George Osborne (Tatton)

Richard Ottaway (Croydon South)

John Penrose (Weston-Super-Mare)

Andrew Percy (Brigg & Goole)

Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)

Chris Pincher (Tamworth)

Daniel Poulter (Suffolk Central & Ipswich North)

Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton)

Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood)

Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid)

Amber Rudd (Hastings & Rye)

Laura Sandys (Thanet South)

Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield)

Alok Sharma (Reading West)

Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)

Keith Simpson (Broadland)

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood)

Chloe Smith (Norwich North)

Julian Smith (Skipton & Ripon)

Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)

Anna Soubry (Broxtowe)

Caroline Spelman (Meriden)

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle)

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South)

Rory Stewart (Penrith & The Border)

Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

Hugo Swire (Devon East)

Justin Tomlinson (Swindon North)

Elizabeth Truss (Norfolk South West)

Ed Vaizey (Wantage)

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet)

Charles Walker (Broxbourne)

Robin Walker (Worcester)

Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch & Upminster)

Mike Weatherley (Hove)

Chris White (Warwick & Leamington)

David Willetts (Havant)

Sarah Wollaston (Totnes)

Tim Yeo (Suffolk South)

Sir George Young (Hampshire North West)

217 Labour MPs

Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East & Saddleworth)

Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)

Douglas Alexander (Paisley & Renfrewshire South)

Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East)

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green & Bow)

Graham Allen (Nottingham North)

Dave Anderson (Blaydon)

Mr Jon Ashworth (Leicester South)

Ian Austin (Dudley North)

Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West)

Willie Bain (Glasgow North East)

Ed Balls (Morley & Outwood)

Gordon Banks (Ochil & Perthshire South)

Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)

Hugh Bayley (York Central)

Dame Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

Luciana Berger (Liverpool Wavertree)

Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Roberta Blackman-Woods (Durham, City of)

Hazel Blears (Salford & Eccles)

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough)

Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)

Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Nicholas Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East)

Russell Brown (Dumfries & Galloway)

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Karen Buck (Westminster North)

Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)

Andy Burnham (Leigh)

Liam Byrne (Birmingham Hodge Hill)

Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)

Martin Caton (Gower)

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Jenny Chapman (Darlington)

Katy Clark (Ayrshire North & Arran)

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)

Vernon Coaker (Gedling)

Ann Coffey (Stockport)

Michael Connarty (Linlithgow & Falkirk East)

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford)

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Mary Creagh (Wakefield)

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham)

John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)

Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East)

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe)

Simon Danczuk (Rochdale)

Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West)

Wayne David (Caerphilly)

Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Gloria De Piero (Ashfield)

John Denham (Southampton Itchen)

Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline & Fife West)

Frank Doran (Aberdeen North)

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South & Penarth)

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West & Penge)

Gemma Doyle (Dunbartonshire West)

Jack Dromey (Birmingham Erdington)

Michael Dugher (Barnsley East)

Angela Eagle (Wallasey)

Maria Eagle (Garston & Halewood)

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central)

Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)

Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East)

Chris Evans (Islwyn)

Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Frank Field (Birkenhead)

Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Limehouse)

Caroline Flint (Don Valley)

Paul Flynn (Newport West)

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield)

Hywel Francis (Aberavon)

Mike Gapes (Ilford South)

Barry Gardiner (Brent North)

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East)

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen & Hamilton West)

Kate Green (Stretford & Urmston)

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South)

Nia Griffith (Llanelli)

Andrew Gwynne (Denton & Reddish)

Peter Hain (Neath)

David Hamilton (Midlothian)

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

David Hanson (Delyn)

Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)

Tom Harris (Glasgow South)

John Healey (Wentworth & Dearne)

Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)

Meg Hillier (Hackney South & Shoreditch)

Julie Hilling (Bolton West)

Margaret Hodge (Barking)

Sharon Hodgson (Washington & Sunderland West)

Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)

George Howarth (Knowsley)

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Kilburn)

Sian James (Swansea East)

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)

Major Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Alan Johnson (Hull West & Hessle)

Diana Johnson (Hull North)

Graham Jones (Hyndburn)

Helen Jones (Warrington North)

Kevan Jones (Durham North)

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South)

Dame Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)

Barbara Keeley (Worsley & Eccles South)

Elizabeth Kendall (Leicester West)

Sadiq Khan (Tooting)

David Lammy (Tottenham)

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)

Christopher Leslie (Nottingham East)

Ivan Lewis (Bury South)

Andy Love (Edmonton)

Ian Lucas (Wrexham)

Steve McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

Gregg McClymont (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East)

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)

John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)

Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)

Alison McGovern (Wirral South)

Anne McGuire (Stirling)

Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North)

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham Ladywood)

Seema Malhotra (Feltham & Heston)

John Mann (Bassetlaw)

Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)

Alan Meale (Mansfield)

David Miliband (South Shields)

Ed Miliband (Doncaster North)

Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)

Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby)

Madeleine Moon (Bridgend)

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

Graeme Morrice (Livingston)

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley)

Jim Murphy (Renfrewshire East)

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Lisa Nandy (Wigan)

Pamela Nash (Airdrie & Shotts)

Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian)

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock)

Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)

Teresa Pearce (Erith & Thamesmead)

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton & Sunderland South)

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)

Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich)

Jamie Reed (Copeland)

Steve Reed (Croydon North)

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East)

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge & Hyde)

Linda Riordan (Halifax)

John Robertson (Glasgow North West)

Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)

Steve Rotheram (Liverpool Walton)

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes)

Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)

Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford)

Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central)

Andy Sawford (Corby)

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth Moor View)

Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)

Andrew Smith (Oxford East)

Angela Smith (Penistone & Stocksbridge)

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)

Owen Smith (Pontypridd)

John Spellar (Warley)

Jack Straw (Blackburn)

Graham Stringer (Blackley & Broughton)

Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)

Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)

Mark Tami (Alyn & Deeside)

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Karl Turner (Hull East)

Stephen Twigg (Liverpool West Derby)

Chuka Umunna (Streatham)

Keith Vaz (Leicester East)

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)

Dave Watts (St Helens North)

Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)

Chris Williamson (Derby North)

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield)

David Winnick (Walsall North)

Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)

John Woodcock (Barrow & Furness)

David Wright (Telford)

Iain Wright (Hartlepool)

44 Liberal Democrats

Danny Alexander (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey)

Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington)

Annette Brooke (Dorset Mid & Poole North)

Jeremy Browne (Taunton Deane)

Malcolm Bruce (Gordon)

Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam)

Lorely Burt (Solihull)

Vincent Cable (Twickenham)

Sir Menzies Campbell (Fife North East)

Alistair Carmichael (Orkney & Shetland)

Nick Clegg (Sheffield Hallam)

Michael Crockart (Edinburgh West)

Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton)

Tim Farron (Westmorland & Lonsdale)

Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey & Wood Green)

Don Foster (Bath)

Andrew George (St Ives)

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell & Newquay)

Duncan Hames (Chippenham)

Mike Hancock (Portsmouth South)

Sir Nick Harvey (Devon North)

David Heath (Somerton & Frome)

John Hemming (Birmingham Yardley)

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey & Old Southwark)

Mark Hunter (Cheadle)

Julian Huppert (Cambridge)

Norman Lamb (Norfolk North)

David Laws (Yeovil)

John Leech (Manchester Withington)

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne)

Michael Moore (Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk)

Tessa Munt (Wells)

Alan Reid (Argyll & Bute)

Dan Rogerson (Cornwall North)

Bob Russell (Colchester)

Adrian Sanders (Torbay)

Sir Robert Smith (Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine)

Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)

Ian Swales (Redcar)

Jo Swinson (Dunbartonshire East)

Steve Webb (Thornbury & Yate)

Mark Williams (Ceredigion)

Roger Williams (Brecon & Radnorshire)

Stephen Williams (Bristol West)

Simon Wright (Norwich South)

Others

3 Plaid Cymru MPs:

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East & Dinefwr)

Elfyn Llwyd (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Green MP Caroline Lucas (Brighton Pavilion)

The Social Democratic and Labour Party's Mark Durkan (Foyle)

Alliance MP Naomi Long (Belfast East)

Independent Eric Joyce (Falkirk)

Respect's George Galloway (Bradford West)

Registered abstention (by voting both in favour and against)

5 Conservatives

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton)

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire)

Phillip Lee (Bracknell)

Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West)

Rob Wilson (Reading East)

More UK Politics stories

RSS

Features & Analysis

Elsewhere on the BBC

  • SailingGame on

    BBC Capital discovers why certain sports seem to have a special appeal for those with deep pockets

Programmes

  • European Union's anti-terrorism chief Gilles de KerchoveHARDtalk Watch

    Anti-terrorism chief Gilles de Kerchove on the threat from returning Islamic State fighters

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.