EU Referendum

EU vote: Where the cabinet and other MPs stand

Related Topics

A deal has been done on renegotiating the UK's terms of membership of the EU and David Cameron has announced a 23 June referendum on whether the UK should stay in, or leave, the European Union.

How do government ministers and MPs from all the parties in the House of Commons line up? The tallies are changing and will be updated.

Tap here to enter your postcode.

* Jo Cox, Labour MP for Batley and Spen, backed the Remain campaign before her death on 16 June.



Cabinet ministers (24 for remain; six for leave)

Image copyright Getty Images
Image caption Mr Cameron said he would allow his cabinet to campaign for either side in the referendum

Those who want to remain in the EU:

  • Prime Minister David Cameron
  • Chancellor George Osborne
  • Foreign Secretary Philip Hammond
  • Home Secretary Theresa May
  • Business Secretary Sajid Javid
  • Welsh Secretary Alun Cairns
  • International Development Secretary Justine Greening
  • Health Secretary Jeremy Hunt
  • Communities and Local Government Secretary Greg Clark
  • Transport Secretary Patrick McLoughlin
  • Environment Secretary Elizabeth Truss
  • Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster Oliver Letwin
  • Secretary of State for Education Nicky Morgan
  • Secretary of State for Scotland David Mundell
  • House of Lords Leader Baroness Stowell of Beeston (not in House of Commons)
  • Secretary of State for Defence Michael Fallon
  • Secretary of State for Energy Amber Rudd
  • Secretary of State for Work and Pensions Stephen Crabb
  • Paymaster General Matt Hancock*
  • Chief Secretary to the Treasury Greg Hands*
  • Chief Whip Mark Harper*
  • Minister for Small Business Anna Soubry*
  • Minister without Portfolio Robert Halfon*
  • Attorney General Jeremy Wright*

* Members who attend cabinet

Those who want the UK to leave the EU:

Image copyright Vote Leave
Image caption A photo from the Vote Leave Twitter account of ministers backing their cause
  • Commons Leader Chris Grayling
  • Culture Secretary John Whittingdale
  • Northern Ireland Secretary Theresa Villiers
  • Justice Secretary Michael Gove
  • Minister of State for Employment Priti Patel*
  • Former Mayor of London Boris Johnson**

* Members who attend cabinet

**Attends Conservative political cabinet meetings


Conservative MPs

Remain camp

Image copyright PA

The following MPs have put on the record their intention to campaign to remain in the EU:

Peter Aldous - Waveney

Heidi Allen - Cambridgeshire South

Edward Argar- Charnwood

Victoria Atkins - Louth and Horncastle

Harriett Baldwin - Worcestershire West

Gavin Barwell - Croydon Central

Guto Bebb - Aberconwy

Richard Benyon - Newbury

Paul Beresford - Mole Valley

James Berry - Kingston and Surbiton

Jake Berry - Rossendale and Darwen

Nicola Blackwood - Oxford West and Abingdon

Nicholas Boles - Grantham and Stamford

Peter Bottomley - Worthing West

Karen Bradley - Staffordshire Moorlands

Steve Brine - Winchester

James Brokenshire - Old Bexley and Sidcup

Robert Buckland - Swindon South

Simon Burns - Chelmsford

Alistair Burt - Bedfordshire North East

Neil Carmichael - Stroud

James Cartlidge - Suffolk South

Alex Chalk - Cheltenham

Jo Churchill - Bury St Edmunds

Kenneth Clarke - Rushcliffe

Therese Coffey - Suffolk Coastal

Damian Collins - Folkestone and Hythe

Oliver Colvile - Plymouth Sutton and Devonport

Alberto Costa - South Leicestershire

Byron Davies - Gower

Caroline Dinenage - Gosport

Jonathan Djanogly - Huntingdon

Michelle Donelan - Chippenham

Oliver Dowden - Hertsmere

Jackie Doyle-Price - Thurrock

Flick Drummond - Portsmouth South

Alan Duncan - Rutland and Melton

Philip Dunne - Ludlow

Michael Ellis - Northampton North

Jane Ellison - Battersea

Tobias Ellwood - Bournemouth East

Charlie Elphicke - Dover

Graham Evans - Weaver Vale

David Evennett - Bexleyheath and Crayford

Mark Field - Cities of London and Westminster

Kevin Foster - Torbay

Lucy Frazer - Cambridgeshire South East

George Freeman - Norfolk Mid

Mike Freer - Finchley and Golders Green

Roger Gale - Thanet North

Edward Garnier - Harborough

Mark Garnier - Wyre Forest

David Gauke - South West Hertfordshire

Nick Gibb - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

John Glen - Salisbury

Robert Goodwill - Scarborough and Whitby

Richard Graham - Gloucester

Helen Grant - Maidstone and The Weald

Damian Green - Ashford

Dominic Grieve - Beaconsfield

Andrew Griffiths - Burton

Ben Gummer - Ipswich

Sam Gyimah - Surrey East

Luke Hall - Thornbury and Yate

Stephen Hammond - Wimbledon

Richard Harrington - Watford

Simon Hart - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

Sir Alan Haselhurst - Saffron Walden

Oliver Heald - Hertfordshire NE

James Heappey - Wells

Peter Heaton-Jones - Devon North

Nick Herbert - Arundel and South Downs

Damian Hinds - Hampshire East

Simon Hoare - Dorset North

George Hollingbery - Meon Valley

Kevin Hollinrake - Thirsk and Malton

Kris Hopkins - Keighley

John Howell - Henley

Ben Howlett - Bath

Nigel Huddleston - Worcestershire Mid

Nick Hurd - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

Margot James - Stourbridge

Robert Jenrick - Newark

Joseph Johnson - Orpington

Andrew Jones - Harrogate and Knaresborough

Marcus Jones - Nuneaton

Seema Kennedy - South Ribble

Simon Kirby - Brighton Kemptown

Julian Knight - Solihull

Mark Lancaster - Milton Keynes North

Phillip Lee - Bracknell

Jeremy Lefroy - Stafford

Brandon Lewis - Great Yarmouth

David Lidington - Aylesbury

David Mackintosh - Northampton South

Alan Mak - Havant

Tania Mathias - Twickenham

Mark Menzies - Fylde

Johnny Mercer - Plymouth Moor View

Maria Miller- Basingstoke

Amanda Milling - Cannock Chase

Andrew Mitchell - Sutton Coldfield

David Morris - Morecombe and Lunesdale

James Morris - Halesowen and Rowley Regis

Wendy Morton - Aldridge-Brownhills

David Mowat - Warrington South

Bob Neill - Bromley and Chislehurst

Sarah Newton - Truro and Falmouth

Caroline Nokes - Romsey and Southampton North

Guy Opperman - Hexham

Neil Parish - Tiverton and Honiton

Mark Pawsey - Rugby

John Penrose - Weston-super-Mare

Claire Perry - Devizes

Chris Philp - Croydon South

Eric Pickles - Brentwood and Ongar

Dan Poulter- Suffolk Central

Rebecca Pow - Taunton Deane

Victoria Prentis - Banbury

Mark Prisk - Hertford and Stortford

Mark Pritchard - The Wrekin

Jeremy Quin - Horsham

Mary Robinson - Cheadle

David Rutley - Macclesfield

Antoinette Sandbach - Eddisbury

Andrew Selous - South West Bedfordshire

Grant Shapps - Welwyn Hatfield

Alok Sharma - Reading West

Alec Shelbrooke - Elmet and Rothwell

Keith Simpson - Broadland

Chris Skidmore - Kingswood

Chloe Smith - Norwich North

Julian Smith - Skipton and Ripon

Nicholas Soames - Mid-Sussex

Amanda Solloway - Derby North

Caroline Spelman - Meriden

Mark Spencer - Sherwood

John Stevenson - Carlisle

Rory Stewart -Penrith and The Border

Gary Streeter - Devon South West

Mel Stride - Devon Central

Graham Stuart - Beverley and Holderness

Hugo Swire - East Devon

Maggie Throup - Erewash

Edward Timpson - Crewe and Nantwich

Kelly Tolhurst - Rochester and Strood

David Tredinnick - Bosworth

Tom Tugendhat - Tonbridge and Malling

Andrew Tyrie - Chichester

Ed Vaizey - Wantage

Shailesh Vara - North West Cambridgeshire

Robin Walker - Worcester

Ben Wallace - Wyre and Preston North

Matt Warman - Boston and Skegness

Angela Watkinson - Hornchurch and Upminster

Helen Whately - Faversham and Mid Kent

Chris White - Warwick and Leamington

Craig Whittaker - Calder Valley

Craig Williams - Cardiff North

Gavin Williamson - Staffordshire South

Rob Wilson - Reading East

Dr Sarah Wollaston - Totnes


Leave camp

Image copyright Getty Images

The following Conservative MPs have stated their intention to campaign for the UK to leave the European Union:

Nigel Adams - Selby and Ainsty

Adam Afriyie - Windsor

Lucy Allan - Telford

David Amess - Southend West

Stuart Andrew - Pudsey

Caroline Ansell - Eastbourne

Richard Bacon - Norfolk South

Steven Baker - Wycombe

Stephen Barclay - North East Cambridgeshire

John Baron - Basildon and Billericay

Henry Bellingham - North West Norfolk

Andrew Bingham - High Peak

Bob Blackman - Harrow East

Crispin Blunt - Reigate

Peter Bone - Wellingborough

Victoria Borwick - Kensington

Graham Brady - Altrincham and Sale West

Julian Brazier - Canterbury

Andrew Bridgen - Leicestershire North West

Fiona Bruce - Congleton

Conor Burns - Bournemouth West

David Burrowes - Enfield, Southgate

Bill Cash - Stone

Maria Caulfield - Lewes

Rehman Chishti - Gillingham and Rainham

Christopher Chope - Christchurch

James Cleverly - Braintree

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown - The Cotswolds

Geoffrey Cox - Devon West and Torridge

Christopher Davies - Brecon and Radnorshire

David Davies - Monmouth

Glyn Davies - Montgomeryshire

James Davies - Vale of Clwyd

Mims Davies - Eastleigh

Philip Davies - Shipley

David Davis - Haltemprice and Howden

Nadine Dorries - Bedfordshire Mid

Steve Double - St Austell and Newquay

Richard Drax - Dorset South

James Duddridge - Rochford and Southend East

Iain Duncan Smith - Chingford and Wood Green

George Eustice - Camborne and Redruth

Nigel Evans - Ribble Valley

Michael Fabricant - Lichfield

Suella Fernandes - Fareham

Dr Liam Fox - Somerset North

Mark Francois - Rayleigh and Wickford

Richard Fuller - Bedford and Kempston

Marcus Fysh - Yeovil

Nusrat Ghani - Wealden

Cheryl Gillan - Chesham and Amersham

Zac Goldsmith - Richmond Park and North Kingston

James Gray - Wiltshire North

Chris Green - Bolton West

Rebecca Harris - Castle Point

John Hayes - South Holland and The Deepings

Chris Heaton-Harris - Daventry

Gordon Henderson - Sittingbourne and Sheppey

Philip Hollobone - Kettering

Adam Holloway - Gravesham

Gerald Howarth - Aldershot

Stewart Jackson - Peterborough

Ranil Jayawardena - Hampshire North East

Bernard Jenkin - Harwich and Essex North

Andrea Jenkyns - Morley and Outwood

Gareth Johnson - Dartford

David Jones - Clwyd West

Daniel Kawczynski - Shrewsbury and Atcham

Greg Knight - Yorkshire East

Kwasi Kwarteng - Spelthorne

Andrea Leadsom - Northamptonshire South

Edward Leigh - Gainsborough

Charlotte Leslie - Bristol NW

Julian Lewis - New Forest East

Peter Lilley - Hitchin and Harpenden

Jack Lopresti- Filton, Bradley and Stoke

Jonathan Lord (Con, Woking

Tim Loughton - Worthing East and Shoreham

Karen Lumley - Redditch

Craig Mackinlay - Thanet South

Anne Main - St Albans

Kit Malthouse - North West Hampshire

Scott Mann - Cornwall North

Paul Maynard - Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Karl McCartney - Lincoln

Jason McCartney - Colne Valley

Stephen McPartland - Stevenage

Stephen Metcalfe - Basildon South and Thurrock East

Nigel Mills - Amber Valley

Penny Mordaunt - Portsmouth North

Anne-Marie Morris - Newton Abbot

Sheryll Murray - Cornwall South East

Andrew Murrison - Wiltshire South West

David Nuttall - Bury North

Matthew Offord - Hendon

Owen Paterson - Shropshire North

Mike Penning - Hemel Hempstead

Andrew Percy - Brigg and Goole

Stephen Phillips - Sleaford and North Hykeham

Christopher Pincher - Tamworth

Tom Pursglove - Corby

Will Quince - Colchester

Dominic Raab - Esher and Walton

John Redwood - Wokingham

Jacob Rees-Mogg - Somerset North East

Laurence Robertson - Tewkesbury

Andrew Rosindell - Romford

Paul Scully - Sutton and Cheam

Henry Smith - Crawley

Royston Smith - Southampton Itchen

Andrew Stephenson - Pendle

Bob Stewart - Beckenham

Iain Stewart - Milton Keynes South

Julian Sturdy - York Outer

Rishi Sunak - Richmond, North Yorkshire

Desmond Swayne - New Forest West

Robert Syms - Poole

Derek Thomas - St Ives

Justin Tomlinson - North Swindon

Michael Tomlinson - Mid Dorset and North Poole

Craig Tracey - Warwickshire North

Anne-Marie Trevelyan - Berwick-upon-Tweed

Andrew Turner - Isle of Wight

Martin Vickers - Cleethorpes

Charles Walker - Broxbourne

David Warburton - Somerton and Frome

James Wharton - Stockton South

Heather Wheeler - Derbyshire South

Bill Wiggin - Herefordshire North

Mike Wood - Dudley South

William Wragg - Hazel Grove

Nadhim Zahawi - Stratford-upon-Avon


Labour MPs who say they will campaign to remain in EU

Image copyright Getty Images

Diane Abbott - Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Debbie Abrahams - Oldham East and Saddleworth

Heidi Alexander - Lewisham East

Rushanara Ali - Bethnal Green and Bow

Graham Allen - Nottingham North

David Anderson - Blaydon

Jon Ashworth - Leicester South

Ian Austin - Dudley North

Adrian Bailey - West Bromwich West

Kevin Barron - Rother Valley

Margaret Beckett - Derby South

Hilary Benn - Leeds Central

Luciana Berger - Liverpool Wavertree

Clive Betts - Sheffield South East

Roberta Blackman-Woods - City of Durham

Tom Blenkinsop - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Paul Blomfield - Sheffield Central

Ben Bradshaw - Exeter

Kevin Brennan - Cardiff West

Lyn Brown - West Ham

Nick Brown - Newcastle East

Chris Bryant - Rhondda

Karen Buck - Westminster North

Richard Burden - Birmingham, Northfield

Richard Burgon - Leeds East

Andy Burnham - Leigh

Dawn Butler - Brentford and Isleworth

Liam Byrne - Birmingham Hodge Hill

Ruth Cadbury - Brentford and Isleworth

Alan Campbell - Tynemouth

Sarah Champion - Rotherham

Jenny Chapman - Darlington

Ann Clwyd - Cynon Valley

Vernon Coaker - Gedling

Ann Coffey - Stockport

Julie Cooper - Burnley

Rosie Cooper - West Lancashire

Yvette Cooper - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

Jeremy Corbyn - Islington North

Neil Coyle - Southwark and Bermondsey

David Crausby - Bolton North East

Mary Creagh - Wakefield

Stella Creasy - Walthamstow

Jon Cruddas - Dagenham and Rainham

Judith Cummins - Bradford South

Alex Cunningham - Stockton North

Jim Cunningham - Coventry South

Nic Dakin - Scunthorpe

Simon Danczuk - Rochdale

Wayne David - Caerphilly

Geraint Davies - Swansea West

Gloria De Piero - Ashfield

Thangam Debbonaire - Bristol West

Stephen Doughty - Cardiff South and Penarth

Jim Dowd - Lewisham West and Penge

Peter Dowd - Bootle

Jack Dromey - Birmingham Erdington

Michael Dugher - Barnsley East

Angela Eagle - Wallasey

Maria Eagle - Garston and Halewood

Clive Efford - Eltham

Julie Elliott - Sunderland Central

Louise Ellman - Liverpool Riverside

Chris Elmore - Ogmore

Bill Esterson - Sefton Central

Chris Evans - Islwyn

Paul Farrelly - Newcastle under Lyme

Jim Fitzpatrick - Poplar and Limehouse

Robert Flello - Stoke-on-Trent South

Colleen Fletcher - Coventry North East

Caroline Flint - Don Valley

Paul Flynn - Newport West

Yvonne Fovargue - Makerfield

Vicky Foxcroft - Lewisham, Deptford

Gill Furniss - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough

Mike Gapes - Ilford South

Barry Gardiner - Brent North

Pat Glass - Durham

Mary Glindon - North Tyneside

Helen Goodman - Bishop Auckland

Kate Green - Stretford and Urmston

Lillian Greenwood - Nottingham South

Margaret Greenwood - Wirral West

Nia Griffith - Llanelli

Andrew Gwynne - Denton and Reddish

Louise Haigh - Sheffield, Heeley

Fabian Hamilton - Leeds North East

David Hanson - Delyn

Harriet Harman - Camberwell and Peckham

Carolyn Harris - Swansea East

Helen Hayes - Dulwich and West Norwood

Sue Hayman - Workington

John Healey - Wentworth and Dearne

Mark Hendrick - Preston

Stephen Hepburn - Jarrow

Meg Hillier - Hackney South and Shoreditch

Margaret Hodge - Barking

Sharon Hodgson - Washington and Sunderland West

Kate Hollern - Blackburn

George Howarth - Knowsley

Tristram Hunt - Stoke-on-Trent Central

Rupa Huq - Ealing Central and Acton

Imran Hussain - Bradford East

Dan Jarvis - Barnsley Central

Alan Johnson - Hull West and Hessle

Diana Johnson - Hull North

Gerald Jones - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Graham Jones - Hyndburn

Helen Jones - Warrington North

Kevan Jones - North Durham

Susan Elan Jones - Clwyd South

Mike Kane - Wythenshawe and Sale East

Gerald Kaufman - Manchester Gorton

Barbara Keeley - Worsley and Eccles South

Liz Kendall - Leicester West

Sadiq Khan - Tooting

Stephen Kinnock - Aberavon

Peter Kyle - Hove

David Lammy - Tottenham

Ian Lavery - Wansbeck

Chris Leslie - Nottingham East

Emma Lewell-Buck - South Shields

Clive Lewis - Norwich South

Ivan Lewis - Bury South

Rebecca Long-Bailey - Salford and Eccles

Ian Lucas - Wrexham

Holly Lynch - Halifax

Steve McCabe - Birmingham Selly Oak

Kerry McCarthy - Bristol East

Siobhan McDonagh - Mitcham and Morden

Andy McDonald - Middlesbrough

John McDonnell - Hayes and Harlington

Pat McFadden - Wolverhampton South East

Conor McGinn - St Helens North

Alison McGovern - Wirral South

Liz McInnes - Heywood and Middleton

Catherine McKinnell - Newcastle upon Tyne North

Jim McMahon - Oldham West and Royton

Fiona Mactaggart - Slough

Justin Madders - Ellesmere Port and Neston

Khalid Mahmood - Birmingham Perry Barr

Shabana Mahmood - Birmingham, Ladywood

Seema Malhotra - Feltham and Heston

Rob Marris - Wolverhampton South West

Gordon Marsden - Blackpool South

Rachael Maskell - York Central

Christian Matheson - City of Chester

Alan Meale - Mansfield

Ian Mearns - Gateshead

Ed Miliband - Doncaster North

Madeleine Moon - Bridgend

Jessica Morden - Newport East

Grahame Morris - Easington

Ian Murray - Edinburgh South

Lisa Nandy - Wigan

Melanie Onn - Great Grimsby

Chi Onwurah - Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Kate Osamor - Edmonton

Albert Owen - Ynys Môn

Teresa Pearce - Erith and Thamesmead

Matthew Pennycook - Greenwich and Woolwich

Toby Perkins - Chesterfield

Jess Phillips - Birmingham, Yardley

Bridget Phillipson - Houghton and Sunderland South

Stephen Pound - Ealing North

Lucy Powell - Manchester Central

Yasmin Qureshi - Bolton South East

Angela Rayner - Ashton-under-Lyne

Jamie Reed - Copeland

Steve Reed - Croydon North

Christina Rees - Neath

Rachel Reeves - Leeds West

Emma Reynolds - Wolverhampton North East

Jonathan Reynolds - Stalybridge and Hyde

Marie Rimmer - St Helens South and Whiston

Geoffrey Robinson - Coventry North West

Steve Rotheram - Liverpool, Walton

Joan Ryan- Enfield North

Naz Shah - Bradford West

Virendra Sharma - Ealing, Southall

Barry Sheerman - Huddersfield

Paula Sherriff - Dewsbury

Gavin Shuker - Luton South

Tulip Siddiq - Hampstead and Kilburn

Andy Slaughter - Hammersmith

Ruth Smeeth - Stoke-on-Trent North

Andrew Smith - Oxford East

Angela Smith - Penistone and Stocksbridge

Cat Smith - Lancaster and Fleetwood

Jeff Smith - Manchester, Withington

Nick Smith - Blaenau Gwent

Owen Smith - Pontypridd

Karin Smyth - Bristol South

Keir Starmer - Holborn and St Pancras

Jo Stevens - Cardiff Central

Wes Streeting - Ilford North

Mark Tami - Alyn and Deeside

Gareth Thomas - Harrow West

Nick Thomas-Symonds - Torfaen

Emily Thornberry - Islington South

Stephen Timms - East Ham

John Trickett - Hemsworth

Anna Turley - Redcar

Karl Turner - Kingston upon Hull East

Derek Twigg - Halton

Stephen Twigg - Liverpool, West Derby

Chuka Umunna - Streatham

Keith Vaz - Leicester East

Valerie Vaz - Walsall South

Tom Watson - West Bromwich East

Catherine West - Hornsey and Wood Green

Alan Whitehead - Southampton Test

Phil Wilson - Sedgefield

David Winnick - Walsall North

Rosie Winterton - Doncaster Central

John Woodcock - Barrow and Furness

Iain Wright - Hartlepool

Daniel Zeichner - Cambridge


Labour MPs who back the UK leaving the EU

Image copyright Getty Images

Ronnie Campbell - Blyth Valley

John Cryer - Leyton and Wanstead

Frank Field - Birkenhead

Roger Godsiff - Birmingham Hall Green

Kate Hoey - Vauxhall

Kelvin Hopkins - Luton North

John Mann - Bassetlaw

Dennis Skinner - Bolsover

Graham Stringer - Blackley and Broughton

Gisela Stuart - Birmingham Edgbaston


SNP MPs (all 54 backing Remain)

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh - Ochil and South Perthshire

Richard Arkless - Dumfries and Galloway

Hannah Bardell - Livingston

Mhairi Black - Paisley and Renfrewshire South

Ian Blackford - Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Kirsty Blackman - Aberdeen North

Philip Boswell - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Deidre Brock - Edinburgh North and Leith

Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Lisa Cameron - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

Douglas Chapman - Dunfermline and West Fife

Joanna Cherry - Edinburgh South West

Ronnie Cowan - Inverclyde

Angela Crawley - Lanark and Hamilton East

Martyn Day - Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Martin Docherty-Hughes - West Dunbartonshire

Stuart Donaldson - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Marion Fellows - Motherwell and Wishaw

Margaret Ferrier - Rutherglen and Hamilton West

Stephen Gethins - North East Fife

Patricia Gibson - North Ayrshire and Arran

Patrick Grady - Glasgow North

Peter Grant - Glenrothes

Neil Gray - Airdrie and Shotts

Brendan O'Hara - Argyll and Bute

Drew Hendry - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Stewart Hosie - Dundee East

George Kerevan - East Lothian

Calum Kerr - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk

Chris Law - Dundee West

Callum McCaig - Aberdeen South

Stuart McDonald - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

Stewart McDonald - Glasgow South

John McNally - Falkirk

Angus MacNeil - Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Paul Monaghan - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Carol Monaghan - Glasgow North West

Roger Mullin - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Gavin Newlands - Paisley and Renfrewshire North

John Nicolson - East Dunbartonshire

Kirsten Oswald - East Renfrewshire

Steven Paterson - Stirling

Angus Robertson - Moray

Alex Salmond - Gordon

Tommy Sheppard - Edinburgh East

Christopher Stephens - Glasgow South West

Alison Thewliss - Glasgow Central

Owen George Thompson - Midlothian

Mike Weir - Angus

Eilidh Whiteford - Banff and Buchan

Philippa Whitford - Central Ayrshire

Corri Wilson - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Pete Wishart - Perth and North Perthshire


Other MPs backing Remain

Mickey Brady (Sinn Fein - Newry and Armagh)

Tom Brake (Liberal Democrats - Carshalton and Wallington)

Alistair Carmichael (Lib Dem - Orkney and Shetland)

Nick Clegg (Lib Dem - Sheffield Hallam)

Pat Doherty (Sinn Fein - West Tyrone)

Mark Durkan (SDLP - Foyle)

Jonthan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Tim Farron (Lib Dem - Westmorland and Lonsdale)

Sylvia Hermon - (Independent - North Down)

Danny Kinahan (UUP - South Antrim)

Norman Lamb (Lib Dem - North Norfolk)

Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton Pavilion)

Paul Maskey (Sinn Fein - Belfast West)

Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP - South Belfast)

Natalie McGarry (Independent - Glasgow East)

Francie Molloy (Sinn Fein - Mid Ulster)

Greg Mulholland (Lib Dem - Leeds North West)

John Pugh (Lib Dem - Southport)

Margaret Ritchie (SDLP - South Down)

Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)

Mark Williams (Lib Dem - Ceredigion)


Other MPs backing Leave

Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)

Douglas Carswell (UKIP - Clacton)

Nigel Dodds (DUP - Belfast North)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson (DUP - Lagan Valley)

Tom Elliott (UUP - Fermanagh and South Tyrone)

Ian Paisley (DUP - North Antrim)

Gavin Robinson (DUP - Belfast East)

Jim Shannon (DUP - Strangford)

David Simpson (DUP - Upper Bann)

Sammy Wilson (DUP - East Antrim)