Football commentaries

BBC Sport brings you comprehensive coverage across television, radio and online

FRIDAY 23 JANUARY

FA Cup - fourth round

Cambridge v Manchester United, 19:55 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Cambridge v Manchester United, 19:55 GMT (BBC Radio Cambridgeshire) (UK only)

Cambridge v Manchester United, 19:55 GMT (BBC Radio Manchester) (UK only)

SATURDAY 24 JANUARY

FA Cup - fourth round

Blackburn v Swansea, 12:45 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Blackburn v Swansea, 12:45 GMT (BBC Radio Lancashire) (UK only)

Blackburn v Swansea, 12:45 GMT (BBC Radio Wales) (UK only)

Birmingham v West Brom, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Cardiff City v Reading, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Wales) (UK only)

Chelsea v Bradford, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Leeds) (UK only)

Derby v Chesterfield, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Derby) (UK only)

Manchester City v Middlesbrough, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Manchester) (UK only)

Manchester City v Middlesbrough, 15:00 GMT (BBC Tees) (UK only)

Preston v Sheffield United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Lancashire) (UK only)

Southampton v Crystal Palace, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Solent) (UK only)

Southampton v Crystal Palace, 15:00 GMT (BBC London 94.9) (UK only)

Sunderland v Fulham, 15:00 GMT (BBC London 94.9) (UK only)

Tottenham v Leicester, 15:00 GMT (BBC London 94.9) (UK only)

Tottenham v Leicester, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Leicester) (UK only)

Liverpool v Bolton, 17:30 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Liverpool v Bolton, 17:30 GMT (BBC Radio Merseyside) (UK only)

Liverpool v Bolton, 17:30 GMT (BBC Radio Manchester) (UK only)

Conference

Alfreton v Forest Green, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Chester v Kidderminster, 15:00 GMT (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Macclesfield v Lincoln City, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Nuneaton v Grimsby, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Humberside)

Conference North

Oxford City v Barrow, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Cumbria)

FA Trophy - third round

Farnborough v North Ferriby United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Surrey)

Hamel Hempstead v Torquay, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Devon)

Woking v Dover, 15:00 GMT (BBC Surrey)

Wrexham v Gateshead, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Wales)

SUNDAY 25 JANUARY

FA Cup - fourth round

Bristol City v West Ham, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Bristol City v West Ham, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Bristol) (UK only)

Bristol City v West Ham, 14:00 GMT (BBC London 94.9) (UK only)

Aston Villa v Bournemouth, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Solent) (UK only)

Brighton v Arsenal, 16:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Brighton v Arsenal, 16:00 GMT (BBC Sussex) (UK only)

Brighton v Arsenal, 16:00 GMT (BBC London 94.9) (UK only)

MONDAY 26 JANUARY

FA Cup - fourth round

Rochdale v Stoke, 20:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Rochdale v Stoke, 20:00 GMT (BBC Radio Manchester) (UK only)

Rochdale v Stoke, 20:00 GMT (BBC Radio Stoke) (UK only)

TUESDAY 27 JANUARY

Capital One Cup - semi-final

Chelsea v Liverpool, 19:45 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

WEDNESDAY 28 JANUARY

Capital One Cup - semi-final

Sheffield United v Tottenham, 19:45 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)