Football commentaries

As the Premier League, Football League, FA Cup and Conference Premier continue, BBC Sport brings you comprehensive coverage across television, radio and online.

FRIDAY 18 APRIL

Championship

Bournemouth v Sheffield Wednesday, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

Wigan v Reading, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

Blackpool v Burnley, 17:15 BST (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

Scottish Premiership

Inverness CT v Aberdeen, 19:45 BST (BBC Radio Scotland)

Conference Premier

Aldershot v Salisbury, 15:00 BST (BBC Surrey)

Alfreton v Grimsby, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Humberside)

Braintree v Dartford, 15:00 BST (BBC Essex)

Braintree v Dartford, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Kent)

Gateshead v Southport, 15:00 BST (BBC Newcastle)

Hyde v Kidderminster, 15:00 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Lincoln City v Cambridge, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Lincoln City v Cambridge, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Cambridgeshire)

Tamworth v Hereford, 19:45 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Conference South

Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne Borough, 15:00 BST (BBC Sussex)

SATURDAY 19 APRIL

Premier League

Tottenham v Fulham, 12:45 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

Tottenham v Fulham, 12:45 BST (BBC London 94.9)

Cardiff v Stoke, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

West Ham v Crystal Palace, 15:00 BST (BBC London 94.9)

Scottish Premiership

Motherwell v Celtic, 12:45 BST (BBC Radio Scotland)

St Mirren v Hibernian, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Scotland)

Championship

Leicester v QPR, 12:15 BST (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

Watford v Ipswich, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

Conference Premier

Welling v Luton, 12:30 BST (BBC Three Counties Radio)

Halifax v Macclesfield, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Leeds)

Forest Green v Woking, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Forest Green v Woking, 15:00 BST (BBC Surrey)

Conference North

Barrow v Bradford Park Avenue, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Cumbria)

Leamington v Boston United, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Oxford City v Hednesford Town, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Oxford)

Telford v Gloucester City, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Shropshire)

Worcester City v Brackley Town, 15:00 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Women's Super League

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Oxford United Women, 18:30 BST (BBC Radio Oxford)

SUNDAY 20 APRIL

Premier League

Everton v Manchester United, 16:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

MONDAY 21 APRIL

Premier League

Manchester City v West Brom, 20:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

Conference Premier

Woking v Aldershot, 13:00 BST (BBC Surrey)

Cambridge v Chester, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Cambridgeshire)

Dartford v Tamworth, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Kent)

Grimsby v Hyde, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Humberside)

Hereford v Alfreton, 15:00 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Kidderminster v Nuneaton, 15:00 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Kidderminster v Nuneaton, 15:00 BST (BBC Coventry & Warwickshire)

Luton v Forest Green 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

Southport v Halifax, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Leeds)

Wrexham v Lincoln City, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Barnet v Braintree, 17:15 BST (BBC Essex)

Conference North

Harrogate Town v Barrow, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Cumbria)

Hednesford Town v Worcester City, 15:00 BST (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Solihull Moors v Telford, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio Shropshire)

Championship

Burnley v Wigan, 15:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

TUESDAY 22 APRIL

Champions League

Atletico Madrid v Chelsea, 19:45 BST (BBC Radio 5 live)

Championship

Reading v Middlesbrough, 20:00 BST (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)