Europa League as it happened

St Johnstone progress to the Europa League's third qualifying round as Hibernian, Linfield and Derry are beaten.

25 July 2013 Last updated at 22:14 GMT

Get involved

To get involved contact us in any of the following ways

As it happened

Share this story

Europa Lge qualifying results

25 Jul 2013 23:59 UK

  • AaB0-0Dila Gori
    FT (agg 0-3)
  • Aktobe2-0Hodd
    FT (agg 2-1)
  • AS Jeunesse Esch1-4Ventspils
    FT (agg 1-5)
  • Botev Plovdiv2-0Zrinjski Mostar
    FT (agg 3-1)
  • Chikhura Sachkhere1-3FC Thun
    FT (agg 1-5)
  • Dacia Chisinau2-1Chornomorets Odessa
    FT (agg 2-3)
  • Debrecen0-3Stromsgodset
    FT (agg 2-5)
  • Derry City0-3TrabzonsporFT (agg 2-7)
  • FC Utrecht3-3Differdange
    FT (agg 4-5)
  • FK AS Trencin2-1IFK Gothenburg
    FT (agg 2-1)
  • FK Khazar Lenkoran0-8Maccabi Haifa
    FT (agg 0-10)
  • FK Sarajevo0-0Kukesi
    FT (agg 2-3)
  • FK Turnovo1-1Hajduk Split
    FT (agg 2-3)
  • Gefle4-0Ano's Famagusta
    FT (agg 4-3)
  • Hacken1-0Sparta Prague
    FT (agg 3-2)
  • Hapoel Tel-Aviv2-2Beroe
    FT (agg 6-3)
  • Hibernian0-7MalmoFT (agg 0-9)
  • Honved1-3Vojvodina
    FT (agg 1-5)
  • IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-0Red Star Belgrade
    FT (agg 0-2)
  • Inter Baku1-0Tromso
    FT (agg 1-2)
  • Inter Bratislava0-1Mladost Podgorica
    FT (agg 2-3)
  • Lech Poznan2-1FC Honka
    FT (agg 5-2)
  • Liberec1-0Skonto FC
    FT (agg 2-2) Liberec win on away goals
  • Linfield1-2FC XanthiFT (agg 2-2) Skoda Xanthi win on away goals rule
  • Lokom'va Zagreb2-3Dinamo Minsk
    FT (agg 4-4) Dinamo Minsk win on away goals
  • Milsami Orhei1-1Shakhter
    FT (agg 2-2) FC Milsami win 4-2 on penalties
  • Minsk2-0Valletta
    FT (agg 3-1)
  • MSK Zilina2-0Olimpija Ljubljana
    FT (agg 3-3) MSK Zilina win on away goals
  • Omonia Nicosia1-2CSM Astra Ploiesti
    FT (agg 2-3)
  • Pandurii Targu-Jiu4-0Lev Tallinn
    FT (agg 4-0)
  • Piast Gliwice2-2FK Qarabag
    FT (agg 3-4) FK Qarabag win on away goals
  • Prestatyn Town0-3RijekaFT (agg 0-8)
  • Pyunik1-1Zalgiris Vilnius
    FT (agg 1-3)
  • Rubin Kazan1-0FK Jagodina
    FT (agg 4-2)
  • Rudar Pljevlja2-2Slask Wroclaw
    FT (agg 2-6)
  • Siroki Brijeg2-0Irtysh Pavlodar
    FT (agg 4-3)
  • St'dard Liege3-1KR Reykjavik
    FT (agg 6-2)
  • St Johnstone1-1RosenborgFT (agg 2-1)
  • Sturm Graz0-1Breidablik
    FT (agg 0-1)
  • Vikingur0-4FC Petrolul Ploiesti
    FT (agg 0-7)