Welsh Cup 2013-14

Final

The New Saints v Aberystwyth Town (Racecourse Ground, Wrexham)

(To be played on Saturday, 3 May 2014 - Kick Off 15:00 BST)

Semi Finals

Aberystwyth Town 3-1 Holywell Town (Latham Park, Newtown)

The New Saints 2-1 Bala Town (The Airfield, Broughton)

Quarter Finals

The New Saints 2-0 Airbus UK Broughton

Aberdare Town 1-2 Bala Town

Aberystwyth Town 2-1 Caersws

Holywell Town 2-1 Porthmadog

Round Four

Airbus UK Broughton 2-0 Bangor City

Bala Town 5-0 Cefn Druids (Played at Cefn Druids)

Carmarthen Town 0-2 The New Saints (Played at New Saints)

Aberdare Town 4-1 Bodedern

Monmouth Town 2-3 Porthmadog (AET - Played at Porthmadog)

Aberystwyth Town 5-1 Afan Lido

Newtown 2-3 Holywell Town (Played at Holywell)

Caersws 4-3 Cambrian & Clydach Vale

Round Three

Conwy Borough 1-2 The New Saints

Llanfair United 2-4 Aberystwyth Town

Carmarthen Town 2-1 Port Talbot Town

Rhoose 1-6 Bala Town

Caersws 2-1 Gap Connah's Quay

Llandrindod Wells 1-3 Holywell Town

Monmouth Town 2-1 Llanidloes Town

Porthmadog 2-1 Sully Sports

Cefn Druids 5-2 Barry Town United

Newtown 2-1 Cardiff Metropolitan

Bodedern Athletic 2-0 Buckley Town

Afan Lido 2-0 Rhydymwyn

Aberdare Town 4-2 Prestatyn Town

Penybont FC 0-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 3-1 Chepstow Town

Rhyl 1-2 Bangor City

Round Two

Northern Draw

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 1-3 Cefn Druids

Bodedern Athletic 5-1 Tywyn Bryncrug

Buckley Town 1-0 Rhayader Town

Caernarfon Town 1-2 Porthmadog

Conwy Borough 3-2 Flint Town United

Holywell Town 3-0 Penycae

Llanfair United 2-1 Guilsfield Athletic

Llanidloes Town 2-0 Llandudno

Nefyn United 1-3 Caersws

Rhydymwyn 4-1 FC Nomads of Connah's Quay

Southern Draw

Barry Town Utd 4-3 Undy Athletic

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Aberdare Town

Caldicot Town 3-0 Penybont FC ( Caldicot disqualified after fielding ineligible player)

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 2-0 Pontardawe Town

Cardiff Metropolitan 6-1 Haverfordwest County

Goytre United 0-1 Chepstow Town FC

Llandrindod Wells 3-3 Caerau Ely (Llandrindod Wells won 4-3 on penalties)

Rhoose FC 1-0 Tata Steel

Ton Pentre 0-1 Sully Sports

Treharris Athletic Western 1-7 Monmouth Town

Round One

Northern Draw

Caernarfon Town 4-1 Llanrug United

Caersws 2-0 Denbigh Town

Coedpoeth United 2-6 Barmouth & Dyffryn United

FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 3-0 Pwllheli

Flint Town United 3-1 Llanberis

Glan Conwy 1-3 Llanidloes Town

Guilsfield Athletic 6-1 Machynlleth (AET 1-1 after 90 minutes)

Holyhead Hotspur 0-3 Cefn Druids

Holywell Town 3-0 Penrhyncoch

Llandudno 5-1 Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochant

Llanfair United 3-2 Gwalchmai

Llangollen Town 0-2 Buckley Town

Llanrwst United 3-4 Conwy Borough

Nefyn United 2-1 Penrhyndeudraeth

Penycae 7-4 Brickfield Rangers (AET - 4-4 after 90 minutes)

Porthmadog 1-0 Mold Alexandra

Rhayader Town 1-0 Chirk AAA

Rhydymwyn 2-1 Caerwys

Tywyn Bryncrug 2-2 Berriew (Tywyn Bryncrug won 5-4 on penalties)

Southern Draw

AFC Porth 1-2 Monmouth Town

Barry Town Utd 1-0 Taffs Well

Bridgend Street 1-3 Tata Steel

Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-1 Aberbargoed Buds (AET - 1-1 after 90 minutes)

Caerau Ely 4-0 Cardiff Hibernian

Caldicot Town 2-1 Splott Albion

Cambrian & Clydach Vale 4-0 Butetown (Played at Butetown)

Cardiff Metropolitan 4-1 Aberaeron

Cwmbran Celtic 0-1 Penybont FC

Garden Village 1-2 Rhoose FC

Goytre (Gwent) 1-2 Pontardawe Town

Goytre United 3-1 Trefelin

Llandrindod Wells 3-0 Newport Civil Service

Llantwit Major FC 2-3 Treharris Athletic Western

Newcastle Emlyn 1-2 Chepstow Town FC

Sully Sports 3-1 AFC Llwydcoed

Ton Pentre 3-0 Fairfield United FC

Treowen Stars 2-4 Aberdare Town

Undy Athletic 5-2 Presteigne St. Andrews

West End 2-3 Haverfordwest County

Qualifying Round Two

Northern Draw

Brickfield Rangers 3-1 Llandudno Junction

Brymbo 0-4 Chirk AAA

Corwen FC 0-1 Caerwys

FC Nomads of Connahs Quay 3-0 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Greenfield 1-3 Mold Alexandra

Gresford Athletic 2-2 Coedpoeth Utd (Coedpoeth Utd won 4-2 on penalties)

Holywell Town 8-1 Llanerch ym Medd

Lex XI 0-1 Denbigh Town

Llanberis FC 3-2 Hawarden Rangers

Llanllyfni 0-6 Llangollen Town

Llanrug Utd 5-0 St Asaph

Llanrwst Utd 4-2 Llanuwchllyn

Nefyn Utd 7-3 Blaenau Ffestiniog

Overton Recreational 1-3 Gwalchmai

Penyffordd 3-4 Glan Conwy

Pwllheli 3-1 Dyffryn Nantle

Rhos Aelwyd v Bodedern (Bodedern received a bye after Rhos Aelwyd were removed from the competition)

Ruthin Town 1-3 Glantraeth

Saltney Town 1-3 Penrhyndeudraeth

Central Draw

Aberaeron 3-0 Bow Street

Builth Wells 3-7 Llanfair Utd

Carno 1-2 Barmouth

Llandrindod Wells 5-3 Waterloo Rovers

Llansantffraid Village 1-5 Berriew

Machynlleth 3-0 Montgomery Town

Presteigne St Andrews 3-2 Four Crosses

Welshpool Town P-P Tywyn Bryncrug (Welshpool unable to field a team)

Southern Draw

Butetown 2-1 Cardiff Grange Quins

AFC Llwydcoed 2-1 Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Brecon Corries 1-4 Cardiff Met University

Caerau 0-11 Trefelin

Caerleon 1-5 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Caldicot Town 5-0 Newport YMCA

Canton Rangers 0-6 Cardiff Hibs

Croesyceiliog 0-1 Splott Albion

Fairfield Utd 8-4 Cefn Fforest

Garden Village 4-3 Ammanford

Llantwit Major 6-2 Trelewis Welfare

Llanwern 2-3 Treowen Stars

Newcastle Emlyn 1-0 Ely Rangers

Newport Civil Service 3-2 Garw

Penygraig Utd 2-4 Sully Sports

Pontypridd Town 1-1 Bridgend Street (Bridgend Street won 4-1 on penalties)

Rhoose 5-1 Merthyr Saints

Rumney Juniors v Barry Town Utd

Treharris Athletic 2-1 Dinas Powys

Undy Athletic 2-1 Trethomas Bluebirds

Ynysddu Welfare 0-3 Chepstow Town

Qualifying Round One

Northern Draw

FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 3-2 Halkyn United

Greenfield W/O Connahs Quay Town (Connah's Quay Town withdrew)

Kinmel Bay Sports 3-4 St Asaph City FC

Lex XI 2-2 Castell Alun Colts (Lex XI won 4-2 on penalties)

Llandudno Junction 7-2 Gaerwen

Llandyrnog United 1-3 Llanuwchllyn

Llangefni Town 1-2 Blaenau Amateur

Llannerch-y-medd 4-1 Amlwch Town

Llanystumdwy 3-4 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Meliden 0-2 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale

Nefyn United 4-3 Trearddur Bay United

Penrhyndeudraeth FC 3-1 Llanfairpwll

Rhos Aelwyd 9-1 Llay Miners Welfare (Match abandoned after 49 minutes. Both teams removed from the competition)

Venture Community 2-5 Caerwys 2-5

Central Draw

Llandrindod Wells 5-0 Newbridge on Wye

Llanfair United 9-1 Kerry

Machynlleth 6-3 Hay St Mary

Presteigne St. Andrews 7-0 Llanfyllin Town

Southern Draw

Aber Valley YMCA 0-5 Cardiff Grange Harlequins

AFC Llwydcoed 10-0 Carnetown

AFC Rumney Juniors 3-2 Tonyrefail Welfare

Barry Town United 8-0 Treforest

Bettws 0-4 Rhoose FC

Blaenrhondda 0-5 Treharris Athletic Western

Butetown FC 3-1 Aberfan

Cardiff Corinthians 1-3 Brecon Corinthians FC (Played at Brecon)

Chepstow Town FC 3-0 Clwb Cymric

Cwmbran Town 2-3 Cardiff Metropolitan

Dafen Welfare 1-8 Sully Sports

Garw 7-1 Kenfig Hill

Llanharry 2-2 Canton Rangers (Canton Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)

Llantwit Fardre 0-1 Bridgend Street

Llantwit Major FC 3-1 Penrhiwfer FC

Lliswerry FC 2-3 Fairfield United FC

Merthyr Saints 8-1 Cwmaman Institute

Nelson Cavaliers 1-2 Cardiff Hibernian

Newcastle Emlyn 4-1 AFC Llanelli

Penygraig 2-1 Pontyclun

Pontllotyn FC 1-5 Newport Civil Service 1-5

Risca United 1-4 Llanwern

Splott Albion 3-0 RTB Ebbw Vale Ladies

Tredegar Athletic 1-3 Cefn Fforest (Played at Cefn Fforest FC)

Tredegar Town 0-1 Trelewis Welfare

Trefelin 3-1 Porthcawl Town Athletic

Trethomas Bluebirds 6-0 Graig y Rhacca

Ynysddu Welfare 3-2 Abertillery Bluebirds

Ely Rangers 8-0 Sporting Marvels FC

Ely Valley FC 0-6 Pontypridd Town