Heineken Cup 2012/13

Fixtures

Heineken Cup fixtures can be found here and via the tournament's official website. 

Pool games

Friday, 12 October

Ospreys 38-17 Treviso

Ulster 41-17 Castres

Saturday, 13 October

Edinburgh 0-45 Saracens

Racing Metro 22-17 Munster

Zebre 10-19 Connacht

Clermont Auv'gne 49-16 Scarlets

Leinster 9-6 Exeter

Harlequins 40-13 Biarritz

Sunday, 13 October

Sale 34-33 Cardiff Blues

Northampton 24-15 Glasgow

Toulouse 23-9 Leicester

Toulon 37-16 Montpellier

Friday, 19 October

Glasgow Warriors 8-19 Ulster

Castres 21-16 Northampton

Saturday, 20 October

Treviso 21-33 Toulouse

Scarlets 13-20 Leinster

Saracens 30-13 Racing Metro

Exeter 12-46 Clermont Auvergne

Connacht 22-30 Harlequins

Biarritz 38-17 Zebre

Sunday, 21 October

Munster 33-0 Edinburgh

Montpellier 33-18 Sale Sharks

Leicester Tigers 39-22 Ospreys

Cardiff Blues 14-22 Toulon

Friday, 7 December

Northampton 6-25 Ulster

Glasgow Warriors 6-9 Castres

Connacht 22-14 Biarritz

Saturday, 8 December

Toulouse 30-14 Ospreys

Scarlets 16-22 Exeter Chiefs

Zebre 14-57 Harlequins

Sale 6-17 Toulon

Munster 15-9 Saracens

Racing Metro 19-9 Edinburgh

Sunday, 9 December

Cardiff Blues 24-35 Montpellier

Leicester 33-25 Treviso

Clermont Auvergne 15-12 Leinster

Friday, 14 December

Biarritz 17-0 Connacht

Edinburgh 3-15 Racing Metro

Exeter Chiefs 30-20 Scarlets

Saturday, 15 December

Exeter Chiefs 30-20 Scarlets

Harlequins 53-5 Zebre

Leinster 21-28 Clermont Auvergne

Montpellier 34-21 Cardiff Blues

Ospreys 17-6 Toulouse

Treviso 13-14 Leicester

Ulster 9-10 Northampton

Sunday, 16 December

Castres 10-8 Glasgow

Saracens 19-13 Munster

Toulon 62-0 Sale

Friday, 11 January

Ulster 23-6 Glasgow Warriors

Northampton 18-12 Castres

Sale 6-27 Montpellier

Saturday, 12 January

Clermont Auvergne 46-3 Exeter

Toulon 45-25 Cardiff Blues

Harlequins 47-8 Connacht

Zebre 6-32 Biarritz

Racing Metro 92 28-37 Saracens

Leinster 33-14 Scarlets

Sunday, 13 January

Edinburgh 17-26 Munster

Ospreys 15-15 Leicester

Toulouse 35-14 Treviso

Friday, 18 January

Biarritz 9-16 Harlequins

Connacht 25-20 Zebre

Saturday, 19 January

Glasgow 27-20 Northampton

Castres 8-9 Ulster

Cardiff Blues 26-14 Sale Sharks

Montpellier 23-3 Toulon

Scarlets 0-29 Clermont

Exeter 20-29 Leinster

Sunday, 20 January

Leicester 9-5 Toulouse

Munster 29-6 Racing Metro 92

Saracens 40-7 Edinburgh

Treviso 17-14 Ospreys

Quarter-finals

Saturday, 6 April

Clermont Auvergne 36-14 Montpellier

Saracens 27-16 Ulster

Sunday, 7 April

Harlequins 12-18 Munster

Toulon 21-15 Leicester

Semi-finals

Saturday, 27 April

Clermont Auvergne 16-10 Munster

Sunday, 28 April

Saracens 12-24 Toulon

Final

18 May

Clermont Auvergne v Toulon (Aviva Stadium, Dublin, 17:00 BST)