Order of play

All England Championships | Wimbledon, England

Monday, 6 July 2015

Centre Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
S Williams (US) v V Williams (US) 16  Women's Singles
23  Karlovic (Cro) v Murray (GB) Men's Singles
20  Bautista Agut (Spa) v Federer (Swi) Men's Singles

No.1 Court (13:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Sharapova (Rus) v Diyas (Kaz)   Women's Singles
Wawrinka (Swi) v Goffin (Bel) 16  Men's Singles
Djokovic (Ser) v Anderson (SA) 14  Men's Singles

No.2 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
21  Gasquet (Fra) v Kyrgios (Aus) 26  Men's Singles
Wozniacki (Den) v Muguruza (Spa) 20  Women's Singles
Berdych (Cze) v Simon (Fra) 12  Men's Singles

No.3 Court (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Vandeweghe (US) v Safarova (Cze) Women's Singles
13  A Radwanska (Pol) v Jankovic (Ser) 28  Women's Singles
Cilic (Cro) v Kudla (US)   Men's Singles
  Skupski (GB)Konta (GB) v Nestor (Can)Mladenovic (Fra) Mixed Doubles

Court 4 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Birrell (Aus) v Francati (Den)   Girls' Singles
Kolodziejova (Cze) v Lapko (Blr)   Girls' Singles
  Shapovalov (Can) v Hong (Kor) Boys' Singles
  Molcan (Svk) v Lee (Kor) Boys' Singles

Court 5 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Minca (Rom) v Blinkova (Rus) 12  Girls' Singles
  Ibbou (Alg) v Xu (Chn) Girls' Singles
  Inglis (Aus) v Minnen (Bel)   Girls' Singles
  Tabilo (Can) v Polmans (Aus)   Boys' Singles

Court 6 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Hingis (Swi)Mirza (Ind) v Medina Garrigues (Spa)Parra Santonja (Spa) 16  Women's Doubles
Peya (Aut)Soares (Brz) v Nestor (Can)Paes (Ind) 11  Men's Doubles
  Marach (Aut)Savchuk (Ukr) v Marrero (Spa)Parra Santonja (Spa) 17  Mixed Doubles

Court 7 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Burrage (GB) v Wargnier (Fra)   Girls' Singles
  Lumsden (GB) v Galfi (Hun) Girls' Singles
  De Minaur (Aus) v Opelka (US)   Boys' Singles
Barrios Vera (Chi) v Moore (GB)   Boys' Singles
Kalinskaya (Rus) v Kuzmova (Svk)   Girls' Singles

Court 8 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Bopanna (Ind)Mergea (Rom) v Kubot (Pol)Mirnyi (Blr)   Men's Doubles
  Barthel (Ger)Kichenok (Ukr) v Makarova (Rus)Vesnina (Rus) Women's Doubles
Hsieh (Tpe)Pennetta (Ita) v Groenefeld (Ger)Vandeweghe (US)   Women's Doubles

Court 9 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Fritz (US) v Clarke (GB)   Boys' Singles
Paul (US) v Hannestad (Den)   Boys' Singles
  Blancaneaux (Fra) v Mmoh (US) Boys' Singles
  Reinberg (US) v Bonacia (Ita)   Boys' Singles
10  Blumberg (US) v Karimov (Uzb)   Boys' Singles

Court 11 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Chan (Tpe)Van Uytvanck (Bel) v Kops-Jones (US)Spears (US) Women's Doubles
10  Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra) v Matkowski (Pol)Zimonjic (Ser) Men's Doubles

Court 12 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Pospisil (Can) v Troicki (Ser) 22  Men's Singles
23  Azarenka (Blr) v Bencic (Swi) 30  Women's Singles
13  Murray (GB)Peers (Aus) v Pospisil (Can)Sock (US) Men's Doubles

Court 14 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Blanch (US) v Broom (GB)   Boys' Singles
Vondrousova (Cze) v Brogan (GB)   Girls' Singles
  Arbuthnott (GB) v Tjandramulia (Aus)   Girls' Singles
  Mendez (Aus) v Swan (GB) Girls' Singles
  Gray (GB) v Lim (Phi)   Boys' Singles

Court 15 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Yuan (Chn) v Zavatska (Ukr)   Girls' Singles
Kenin (US) v Andreescu (Can)   Girls' Singles
  Nagal (Ind) v Ficovich (Arg)   Boys' Singles
  Kingsley (US) v Aiava (Aus)   Girls' Singles
  Nur Haliza (Ina) v Pislak (Slo)   Girls' Singles

Court 16 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Dellacqua (Aus)Shvedova (Kaz) v Knapp (Ita)Vinci (Ita)   Women's Doubles
  Black (Zim)Raymond (US) v Kudryavtseva (Rus)Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 11  Women's Doubles
Mattek-Sands (US)Safarova (Cze) v Gajdosova (Aus)Tomljanovic (Aus)   Women's Doubles
  Marray (GB)Nielsen (Den) v Dodig (Cro)Melo (Brz) Men's Doubles

Court 17 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Rojer (Ned)Tecau (Rom) v Hewitt (Aus)Kokkinakis (Aus)   Men's Doubles
14  Krajicek (Ned)Strycova (Cze) v Babos (Hun)Mladenovic (Fra) Women's Doubles
  Kyrgios (Aus)Keys (US) v Kubot (Pol)Hlavackova (Cze) 16  Mixed Doubles

Court 18 (11:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Govortsova (Blr) v Keys (US) 21  Women's Singles
15  Bacsinszky (Swi) v Niculescu (Rom)   Women's Singles
Bryan (US)Bryan (US) v Pavic (Cro)Venus (NZ)   Men's Doubles

Court 19 (11:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Delaney (Aus) v Capalbo (Arg)   Boys' Singles
  Chow (Brz) v Teichmann (Swi)   Girls' Singles
  Klein (Svk) v Mosciatti (Ita)   Boys' Singles
  Hurkacz (Pol) v Durasovic (Nor) Boys' Singles

To Be Arranged

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Venus (NZ)Olaru (Rom) v Kontinen (Fin)Zheng (Chn) 15  Mixed Doubles
Cabal (Col)Black (Zim) v Hewitt (Aus)Dellacqua (Aus)   Mixed Doubles
13  Mergea (Rom)Krajicek (Ned) v Lindstedt (Swe)Medina Garrigues (Spa)   Mixed Doubles