Order of Play

US Open | Flushing Meadows, New York, USA

Thursday, 28 August 2014

Arthur Ashe Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  McHale (US) v Azarenka (Blr) 16  Women's Singles
S Williams (US) v King (US)   Women's Singles
Djokovic (Ser) v Mathieu (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Bachinger (Ger) v Murray (GB) Men's Singles
  Cirstea (Rom) v Bouchard (Can) Women's Singles

Louis Armstrong Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Pliskova (Cze) v Ivanovic (Ser) Women's Singles
  Struff (Ger) v Isner (US) 13  Men's Singles
  Krunic (Ser) v Keys (US) 27  Women's Singles
  Gojowczyk (Ger) v Raonic (Can) Men's Singles

Grandstand (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
10  Nishikori (Jpn) v Andujar (Spa)   Men's Singles
Tsonga (Fra) v Nedovyesov (Kaz)   Men's Singles
Kvitova (Cze) v Cetkovska (Cze)   Women's Singles
Babos (Hun)Mladenovic (Fra) v V Williams (US)S Williams (US)   Women's Doubles

Court 4 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Donaldson (US)Russell (US) v Kozlov (US)Rubin (US)   Men's Doubles
  Muhammed (US)Townsend (US) v Garriques (Spa)Shvedova (Kaz) 13  Women's Doubles
  McHale (US)Kozlov (US) v Goerges (Ger)Zimonjic (Ser) Mixed Doubles
  Johnson (US)Querrey (US) v Dodig (Cro)Melo (Brz) Men's Doubles

Court 6 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Pospisil (Can)Sock (US) v Kontinen (Fin)Nieminen (Fin)   Men's Doubles
  Gonzalez (Arg)Schwartzman (Arg) v Peya (Aut)Soares (Brz) Men's Doubles
Errani (Ita)Vinci (Ita) v Klepac (Slo)Torro-Flor (Spa)   Women's Doubles
  Coric (Cro) v Estrella Burgos (Dom)   Men's Singles

Court 7 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Krajicek (US)Smith (Aus) v Klahn (US)Smyczek (US)   Men's Doubles
30  Zahlavova-Strycova (Cze) v Niculescu (Rom)   Women's Singles
  Davis (US)Monroe (US) v Srebotnik (Slo)Bopanna (Ind) Mixed Doubles
  Hingis (Swi)Pennetta (Ita) v Petkovic (Ger)Rybarikova (Svk)   Women's Doubles

Court 8 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Jankovic (Ser)Koukalova (Cze) v Aoyama (Jpn)Nara (Jpn)   Women's Doubles
  Kukushkin (Kaz)Venus (NZ) v Lopez (Spa)Monaco (Arg)   Men's Doubles
  Lajovic (Ser)Sousa (Por) v Giron (US)King (US)   Men's Doubles
  Bencic (Swi)Cepelova (Svk) v Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)Safarova (Cze) 15  Women's Doubles

Court 10 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lipsky (US)Ram (US) v Murray (GB)Peers (Aus) 15  Men's Doubles
  Husarova (Svk)Kania (Pol) v Jovanovski (Ser)Puig (Pur)   Women's Doubles
  Oudin (US)Ram (US) v Cornet (Fra)Huey (Phi)   Mixed Doubles
  Lepchenko (US)Zheng (Chn) v Brady (US)Crawford (US)   Women's Doubles

Court 11 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
11  Pennetta (Ita) v Rogers (US)   Women's Singles
  Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Paire (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Vandeweghe (US) v Suarez-Navarro (Spa) 15  Women's Singles
31  Verdasco (Spa) v Kuznetsov (Rus)   Men's Singles

Court 12 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Rojer (Ned)Tecau (Rom) v Huta Galung (Ned)Junaid (Aus)   Men's Doubles
11  Hradecka (Cze)Krajicek (Ned) v Smitkova (Cze)Vogt (Lie)   Women's Doubles
  Groenefeld (Ger)Rojer (Ned) v Black (Zim)Paes (Ind) Mixed Doubles
14  Chan (Tpe)Chan (Tpe) v Bacsinszky (Swi)Vekic (Cro)   Women's Doubles
  Dlouhy (Cze)Klizan (Svk) v Struff (Ger)Thiem (Aut)   Men's Doubles

Court 13 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
29  Dellacqua (Aus) v Qiang (Chn)   Women's Singles
  Lepchenko (US) v Barthel (Ger)   Women's Singles
  Ebden (Aus) v Mayer (Arg) 23  Men's Singles
  Hercog (Slo) v Makarova (Rus) 17  Women's Singles

Court 14 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Cermak (Cze)Levinsky (Cze) v Draganja (Cro)Mergea (Rom)   Men's Doubles
  Begu (Rom)Knapp (Ita) v Hsieh (Tpe)Peng (Chn) Women's Doubles
Kudryavtseva (Rus)Rodionova (Aus) v Olaru (Rom)Voegele (Swi)   Women's Doubles
  Dellacqua (Aus)Murray (GB) v Svitolina (Ukr)Mergea (Rom)   Mixed Doubles

Court 15 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Jurak (Cro)Moulton-Levy (US) v Beygelzimer (Ukr)Meusburger (Aut)   Women's Doubles
  Barrientos (Col)Giraldo (Col) v Golubev (Kaz)Istomin (Uzb)   Men's Doubles
Hlavackova (Cze)Zheng (Chn) v Giorgi (Ita)Minella (Lux)   Women's Doubles
  Cibulkova (Svk)Lucic, Baroni (Cro) v Garcia (Fra)Niculescu (Rom)   Women's Doubles

Court 17 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Querrey (US) v Garcia-Lopez (Spa) 28  Men's Singles
  Gibbs (US) v Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 23  Women's Singles
  Bolelli (Ita) v Robredo (Spa)   Men's Singles
  Bellis (US) v Diyas (Kaz)   Women's Singles

Court 5 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
22  Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Llodra (Fra)   Men's Singles
  Erakovic (NZ) v Vesnina (Rus)   Women's Singles
24  Stosur (Aus) v Kanepi (Est)   Women's Singles
  Kyrgios (Aus) v Seppi (Ita)   Men's Singles