Order of Play

ATP Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships | Tokyo, Japan

Tuesday, 30 September 2014

Center Court

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Bautista-Agut (Spa) v Simon (Fra)   Men's Singles
Wawrinka (Swi) v Ito (Jpn)   Men's Singles
Tsonga (Fra) v Przysiezny (Pol)   Men's Singles
  Tomic (Aus) v Raonic (Can) Men's Singles

Court 1 (03:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Becker (Ger) v Nieminen (Fin)   Men's Singles
  Soeda (Jpn) v Young (US)   Men's Singles
  Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Melzer (Aut)   Men's Singles
  Ram (US) v Chardy (Fra)   Men's Singles

ATP China Open | Beijing, China

Tuesday, 30 September 2014

National Tennis Stadium

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Djokovic (Ser) v Garcia-Lopez (Spa)   Men's Singles
  Gasquet (Fra) v Nadal (Spa) Men's Singles
Gulbis (Lat) v Fognini (Ita)   Men's Singles

Lotus Court (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lopez (Spa) v Berdych (Cze) Men's Singles
  Janowicz (Pol) v Murray (GB) Men's Singles

Brad Drewett Court (07:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Isner (US) v Giraldo (Col)   Men's Singles
  Robredo (Spa) v Seppi (Ita)   Men's Singles
  Klizan (Svk) v Mayer (Arg)   Men's Singles

Court 7

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Benneteau (Fra) v Andujar (Spa)   Men's Singles
  Kukushkin (Kaz) v Cuevas (Uru)   Men's Singles

Court 8 (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Karlovic (Cro) v Gojowczyk (Ger)   Men's Singles

WTA Tour China Open | Beijing, China

Thursday, 2 October 2014

National Tennis Stadium (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Kvitova (Cze) v V Williams (US)   Women's Singles
S Williams (US) v Safarova (Cze) 13  Women's Singles

Lotus Court

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Lisicki (Ger) v Ivanovic (Ser) Women's Singles
  Cornet (Fra) v Stosur (Aus)   Women's Singles

Moon Court (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Petkovic (Ger) v Halep (Rom) Women's Singles

Court 3 (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Kerber (Ger) v Kuznetsova (Rus)   Women's Singles

Court 7 (05:30 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
  Makarova (Rus) v Vinci (Ita)   Women's Singles