Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | ATP Valencia Open 500 | Valencia, Spain

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Ferrer (Spa) v Seppi (Ita)
Verdasco (Spa) bt Mayer (Arg)
Bellucci (Brz) bt Youzhny (Rus)
Giraldo (Col) v Bautista-Agut (Spa) 6
3 Murray (GB) bt Melzer (Aut)
Fognini (Ita) bt Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)
Klizan (Svk) bt Kozlov (US)
7 Anderson (SA) bt Kohlschreiber (Ger)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Simon (Fra) 8
Chardy (Fra) bt Jaziri (Tun)
Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Granollers (Spa)
4 Lopez (Spa) bt Gombos (Svk)
Robredo (Spa) bt Isner (US) 5
Lu (Tpe) bt Garcia-Lopez (Spa)
Lajovic (Ser) bt Sousa (Por)
Andujar (Spa) bt Berdych (Cze) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
v Verdasco (Spa)
Bellucci (Brz) v
v Fognini (Ita)
Klizan (Svk) v Anderson (SA) 7
Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Chardy (Fra)
Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Lopez (Spa) 4
Robredo (Spa) v Lu (Tpe)
Lajovic (Ser) v Andujar (Spa)

Men's Singles | ATP Swiss Indoors Basel | Basel, Switzerland

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Pospisil (Can) bt Nieminen (Fin)
Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Wawrinka (Swi) 3
7 Goffin (Bel) bt Thiem (Aut)
Dodig (Cro) bt Chiudinelli (Swi)
Young (US) bt Berlocq (Arg)
4 Raonic (Can) bt Johnson (US)
Coric (Cro) bt Gulbis (Lat) 6
2 Nadal (Spa) bt Bolelli (Ita)
Istomin (Uzb) bt Janowicz (Pol)
Becker (Ger) bt Elias (Por)
De Schepper (Fra) bt Del Bonis (Arg)
8 Karlovic (Cro) bt Rosol (Cze)
Golubev (Kaz) bt Gabashvili (Rus)
Herbert (Fra) bt Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
1 Federer (Swi) v Muller (Lux)
Zverev (Ger) v Dimitrov (Bul) 5

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Herbert (Fra) v Nadal (Spa) 2
7 Goffin (Bel) v Dodig (Cro)
v Istomin (Uzb)
Pospisil (Can) v
Kukushkin (Kaz) v Becker (Ger)
De Schepper (Fra) v Karlovic (Cro) 8
Young (US) v Raonic (Can) 4
v Golubev (Kaz)

Men's Singles | ATP Bank Austria Tennis Trophy | Vienna, Austria

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Kamke (Ger) bt Bolelli (Ita)
Melzer (Aut) bt Gombos (Svk)
6 Karlovic (Cro) bt Del Bonis (Arg)
Berlocq (Arg) bt Melzer (Aut)
Haase (Ned) bt Thiem (Aut) 8
5 Rosol (Cze) bt Lacko (Svk)
Bellucci (Brz) bt Mathieu (Fra)
Becker (Ger) bt Hanescu (Rom)
Troicki (Ser) bt Estrella Burgos (Dom)
Struff (Ger) bt Guillermo (Spa) 7
Stakhovsky (Ukr) bt Mecir (Svk)
Pospisil (Can) bt Brands (Ger)
1 Ferrer (Spa) v Bye
4 Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Bye
Bye v Lopez (Spa) 3
Bye v Murray (GB) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Kremlin Cup | Moscow, Russia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Groth (Aus) bt Rublev (Rus)
5 Bautista-Agut (Spa) bt Kuznetsov (Rus)
8 Seppi (Ita) bt Lajovic (Ser)
7 Youzhny (Rus) bt Baluda (Rus)
Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Khachanov (Rus)
6 Robredo (Spa) bt Krstin (Ser)
Donskoy (Rus) bt Sela (Isr)
Berankis (Ltu) bt Karatsev (Rus)
Monaco (Arg) bt Lorenzi (Ita)
Gimeno-Traver (Spa) bt Vesely (Cze)
Dodig (Cro) bt Riba (Spa)
Krajinovic (Ser) bt Jaziri (Tun)
1 Raonic (Can) v Bye
3 Gulbis (Lat) v Bye
Bye v Fognini (Ita) 4
Bye v Cilic (Cro) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Tour if...Stockholm Open | Stockholm, Sweden

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Brown (Ger) bt Lindell (Swe)
Mannarino (Fra) bt Baghdatis (Cyp)
5 Mayer (Arg) bt Young (US)
7 Verdasco (Spa) bt Matosevic (Aus)
Nieminen (Fin) bt Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)
Tomic (Aus) bt Rosenholm (Swe)
6 Chardy (Fra) bt Ymer (Swe)
Sock (US) bt Golubev (Kaz)
Gabashvili (Rus) bt Falla (Col)
Herbert (Fra) bt Carreno-Busta (Spa)
Copil (Rom) bt Sousa (Por) 8
Bachinger (Ger) bt Sijsling (Ned)
1 Berdych (Cze) v Bye
4 Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Bye
Bye v Anderson (SA) 3
Bye v Dimitrov (Bul) 2

Men's Singles | Shanghai Rolex Masters | Shanghai, China

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Thiem (Aut) bt Rosol (Cze)
Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Robredo (Spa)
16 Anderson (SA) bt Ward (GB)
11 Murray (GB) bt Gabashvili (Rus)
Janowicz (Pol) bt Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
Mayer (Arg) bt Wu (Chn)
Pospisil (Can) bt Giraldo (Col)
14 Bautista-Agut (Spa) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr)
Dimitrov (Bul) bt Istomin (Uzb)
Sock (US) bt Tomic (Aus)
Gasquet (Fra) bt Chardy (Fra)
Lu (Tpe) bt Granollers (Spa)
Karlovic (Cro) bt Cilic (Cro) 9
Wang (Chn) bt Fognini (Ita) 15
Simon (Fra) bt Garcia-Lopez (Spa)
Monaco (Arg) bt Sousa (Por)
Youzhny (Rus) bt Gulbis (Lat) 12
13 Isner (US) bt Andujar (Spa)
Dodig (Cro) bt Cuevas (Uru)
Lopez (Spa) bt Kokkinakis (Aus)
Klizan (Svk) bt Groth (Aus)
Johnson (US) bt Golubev (Kaz)
1 Djokovic (Ser) v Bye
Bye v Ferrer (Spa) 5
3 Federer (Swi) v Bye
Benneteau (Fra) bt Zhang (Chn)
Bye v Nishikori (Jpn) 7
6 Berdych (Cze) v Bye
Jaziri (Tun) bt Young (US)
Bye v Wawrinka (Swi) 4
8 Raonic (Can) v Bye
Bye v Nadal (Spa) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Championships | Singapore

Group B

Seed Player Player Seed
6 A Radwanska (Pol) bt Kvitova (Cze) 3
2 Wozniacki (Den) bt Sharapova (Rus) 8
Sharapova (Rus) v Kvitova (Cze)
A Radwanska (Pol) v Sharapova (Rus)
Kvitova (Cze) v Wozniacki (Den)
A Radwanska (Pol) v Wozniacki (Den)

Group A

Seed Player Player Seed
Halep (Rom) bt S Williams (US)
Ivanovic (Ser) bt Bouchard (Can)
S Williams (US) v Bouchard (Can)
Halep (Rom) v Ivanovic (Ser)

Women's Singles | WTA Kremlin Cup | Mscow, Russia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Diatchenko (Rus) bt Govortsova (Blr)
6 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Konjuh (Cro)
Siniakova (Cze) bt Vesnina (Rus)
5 Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Koukalova (Cze)
Pironkova (Bul) bt Kovinic (Mne)
Begu (Rom) bt Vekic (Cro)
Riske (US) bt Kasatkina (Rus)
Giorgi (Ita) bt Tsurenko (Ukr)
Mladenovic (Fra) bt Pliskova (Cze) 7
Tomljanovic (Cro) bt Panova (Rus)
Krunic (Ser) bt Garcia (Fra) 8
Kozlova (Ukr) bt Sasnovich (Blr)
1 Cibulkova (Svk) v Bye
3 Pennetta (Ita) v Bye
Bye v Safarova (Cze) 4
Bye v Makarova (Rus) 2