Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | ATP Interwetten Austrian Open | Kitzbuhel, Austria

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Montanes (Spa) bt Melzer (Aut)
Schwartzman (Arg) bt Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) 8
Novak (Aut) bt Bedene (GB)
Giraldo (Col) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
Struff (Ger) v Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6
Haase (Ned) bt Monaco (Arg) 5
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Carreno-Busta (Spa)
Mathieu (Fra) bt De Schepper (Fra)
7 Vesely (Cze) v Almagro (Spa)
1 Thiem (Aut) v Bye
Haider-Maurer (Aut) v Souza (Brz)
3 Fognini (Ita) v Bye
Bye v Klizan (Svk) 4
Melzer (Aut) v Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
Youzhny (Rus) v Lajovic (Ser)
Bye v Seppi (Ita) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Thiem (Aut) v
v Schwartzman (Arg)
3 Fognini (Ita) v Novak (Aut)
Giraldo (Col) v
Haase (Ned) v Del Bonis (Arg)
Mathieu (Fra) v Klizan (Svk) 4
v Seppi (Ita) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Legg Mason Tennis Classic | Washington, D.C, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Young (US) bt Haas (Ger)
Zverev (Ger) bt Nishioka (Jpn)
Chung (Kor) bt Sela (Isr)
Duckworth (Aus) bt Harrison (US)
Estrella Burgos (Dom) bt Jarry (Chi)
Bemelmans (Bel) bt Matosevic (Aus)
Gabashvili (Rus) bt Becker (Ger)
Berankis (Ltu) bt Lu (Tpe)
Soeda (Jpn) bt King (Bar)
1 Murray (GB) v Bye
Bye v Cuevas (Uru) 14
12 Pospisil (Can) v Bye
Bye v Isner (US) 8
4 Gasquet (Fra) v Bye
Jaziri (Tun) v Muller (Lux)
Bye v Sock (US) 15
11 Tomic (Aus) v Bye
Lacko (Svk) v Johnson (US)
Pella (Arg) v Baghdatis (Cyp)
Bye v Dimitrov (Bul) 6
5 Anderson (SA) v Bye
Dolgopolov (Ukr) v Smyczek (US)
Bye v Karlovic (Cro) 10
13 Querrey (US) v Bye
Bye v Cilic (Cro) 3
7 Lopez (Spa) v Bye
Smith (Aus) v Hewitt (Aus)
Groth (Aus) v Bellucci (Brz)
Bye v Troicki (Ser) 9
16 Mayer (Arg) v Bye
Kudla (US) v Rola (Slo)
Bye v Nishikori (Jpn) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Murray (GB) v
Berankis (Ltu) v Cuevas (Uru) 14
12 Pospisil (Can) v Young (US)
Estrella Burgos (Dom) v Isner (US) 8
4 Gasquet (Fra) v
Bemelmans (Bel) v Sock (US) 15
11 Tomic (Aus) v
v Dimitrov (Bul) 6
5 Anderson (SA) v Zverev (Ger)
v Karlovic (Cro) 10
13 Querrey (US) v Soeda (Jpn)
Chung (Kor) v Cilic (Cro) 3
7 Lopez (Spa) v
v Troicki (Ser) 9
16 Mayer (Arg) v
Duckworth (Aus) v Nishikori (Jpn) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad | Gstaad, Switzerland

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Zeballos (Arg) bt Rublev (Rus)
Istomin (Uzb) bt Teixeira (Fra)
6 Sousa (Por) bt Laaksonen (Swi)
Lajovic (Ser) bt Hemery (Fra)
Robert (Fra) bt Souza (Brz)
5 Bellucci (Brz) bt Coppejans (Bel)
7 Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt Youzhny (Rus)
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Chiudinelli (Swi)
Haase (Ned) bt Granollers (Spa)
8 Giraldo (Col) bt Lorenzi (Ita)
Ilhan (Tur) bt Kuznetsov (Rus)
Reister (Ger) bt Kavcic (Slo)
1 Goffin (Bel) v Bye
4 Andujar (Spa) v Bye
Bye v Thiem (Aut) 3
Bye v Lopez (Spa) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Atlanta Tennis Championshi | Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Johnson (US) bt Lacko (Svk)
Kudla (US) bt Harrison (US)
Sela (Isr) bt Fish (US)
7 Muller (Lux) bt Young (US)
Soeda (Jpn) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr)
Groth (Aus) bt Tiafoe (US)
Lu (Tpe) bt Jaziri (Tun)
1 Isner (US) v Bye
Stepanek (Cze) bt Eubanks (US)
Berankis (Ltu) bt Smyczek (US)
3 Sock (US) v Bye
8 Becker (Ger) bt Berrer (Ger)
Donaldson (US) bt Devvarman (Ind)
Bye v Mannarino (Fra) 4
5 Baghdatis (Cyp) bt Krajicek (US)
Bye v Pospisil (Can) 2

Men's Singles | Croatia Open | Umag, Croatia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Trinker (Aut) bt Youzhny (Rus)
6 Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Giraldo (Col)
Lajovic (Ser) bt Djere (Ser)
8 Klizan (Svk) bt Carreno-Busta (Spa)
5 Fognini (Ita) bt Vesely (Cze)
Sousa (Por) bt Androic (Cro)
7 Coric (Cro) bt Granollers (Spa)
Bedene (GB) bt Delic (Cro)
Kavcic (Slo) bt Rublev (Rus)
Haider-Maurer (Aut) bt Fabbiano (Ita)
Dzumhur (Bih) bt Rosol (Cze)
Lorenzi (Ita) bt Trevisan (Ita)
1 Monfils (Fra) v Bye
4 Thiem (Aut) v Bye
Bye v Seppi (Ita) 3
Bye v Bautista-Agut (Spa) 2

Men's Singles | Colombia Open | Bogota, Colombia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Galan (Col) bt Riba (Spa)
Stepanek (Cze) bt Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
Ram (US) bt Falla (Col)
Sugita (Jpn) bt Barrientos (Col)
Gomez (Col) bt Baghdatis (Cyp) 5
Ito (Jpn) bt Ebden (Aus)
Menendez-Maceiras (Spa) bt Gonzalez (Col)
Sarkissian (US) bt Millman (Aus)
7 Jaziri (Tun) bt Krajicek (US)
Berrer (Ger) bt Ward (GB) 8
6 Groth (Aus) bt Pella (Arg)
Demoliner (Brz) bt Marchenko (Ukr)
1 Karlovic (Cro) v Bye
3 Mannarino (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Estrella Burgos (Dom) 4
Bye v Tomic (Aus) 2

Men's Singles | ATP SkiStar Swedish Open | Bastad, Sweden

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Paire (Fra) bt Eriksson (Swe)
Istomin (Uzb) bt Schwartzman (Arg)
Almagro (Spa) bt Verdasco (Spa) 5
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
6 Bellucci (Brz) bt Ymer (Swe)
Lindell (Swe) bt Souza (Brz)
Zverev (Ger) bt Reister (Ger)
Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) bt Vanni (Ita)
8 Janowicz (Pol) bt Arnaboldi (Ita)
Mathieu (Fra) bt Chardy (Fra) 7
Gulbis (Lat) bt Ilhan (Tur)
Darcis (Bel) bt Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
1 Goffin (Bel) v Bye
3 Cuevas (Uru) v Bye
Bye v Monaco (Arg) 4
Bye v Robredo (Spa) 2

Women's Singles | Troy Park Tennis Championships | Washington, DC, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Chirico (US) bt Watson (GB)
6 Begu (Rom) bt Brengle (US)
Davis (US) bt Diyas (Kaz) 8
Falconi (US) bt Townsend (US)
5 Cornet (Fra) bt Mestach (Bel)
Putintseva (Kaz) bt Nara (Jpn)
Niculescu (Rom) bt Arruabarrena-Vecino (Spa)
1 Makarova (Rus) v Van Uytvanck (Bel)
Broady (GB) v Gajdosova (Aus)
Hercog (Slo) v Glushko (Isr)
3 Bencic (Swi) v Smitkova (Cze)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Rybarikova (Svk)
McHale (US) v Vandeweghe (US) 7
Stephens (US) v Linette (Pol)
Marand (US) v Kuznetsova (Rus) 4
Mladenovic (Fra) v Stosur (Aus) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
v Begu (Rom) 6
Putintseva (Kaz) v
5 Cornet (Fra) v Chirico (US)
Davis (US) v Niculescu (Rom)
Falconi (US) v

Women's Singles | Bank of the West Classic | Stanford, California, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Barthel (Ger) bt Zhao (Can)
6 Petkovic (Ger) bt Witthoeft (Ger)
7 Keys (US) bt Krunic (Ser)
Gibbs (US) bt Garcia (Fra)
Doi (Jpn) bt Bellis (US)
Riske (US) bt Maria (Ger)
1 Wozniacki (Den) v Bye
Lucic, Baroni (Cro) v Lepchenko (US)
4 Pliskova (Cze) v Bye
Date Krumm (Jpn) v Lisicki (Ger)
Diatchenko (Rus) v Tomljanovic (Cro)
8 Svitolina (Ukr) v K Bondarenko (Ukr)
Bye v Suarez-Navarro (Spa) 3
5 Kerber (Ger) v Gavrilova (Rus)
Zheng (Chn) v Konjuh (Cro)
Bye v A Radwanska (Pol) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Wozniacki (Den) v
Barthel (Ger) v Petkovic (Ger) 6
4 Pliskova (Cze) v
v Keys (US) 7
v Gibbs (US)
Riske (US) v Suarez-Navarro (Spa) 3
Doi (Jpn) v A Radwanska (Pol) 2