Women's Singles draw

Other draws - Men's Singles

Women's Singles | French Open | Roland Garros, Paris, France

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Vekic (Cro) bt Garcia (Fra) 31
29 Cornet (Fra) bt Vinci (Ita)
3 Halep (Rom) bt Rodina (Rus)
2 Sharapova (Rus) bt Kanepi (Est)
Stephens (US) bt V Williams (US) 15
7 Ivanovic (Ser) bt Shvedova (Kaz)
9 Makarova (Rus) bt Chirico (US)
Razzano (Fra) bt Cepede Royg (Par)
27 Azarenka (Blr) bt Torro-Flor (Spa)
8 Suarez-Navarro (Spa) bt Niculescu (Rom)
21 Muguruza Blanco (Spa) bt Martic (Cro)
Nara (Jpn) bt Dodin (Fra)
Watson (GB) bt Johansson (Fra)
Giorgi (Ita) bt Maria (Ger)
11 Kerber (Ger) bt Babos (Hun)
13 Safarova (Cze) bt Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)
Mitu (Rom) bt Lim (Fra)
Doi (Jpn) bt Cetkovska (Cze)
Jovanovski (Ser) bt Tsurenko (Ukr)
26 Stosur (Aus) bt Brengle (US)
30 Begu (Rom) bt Mattek-Sands (US)
Kania (Pol) bt Barthel (Ger)
Diatchenko (Rus) bt Voegele (Swi)
12 Pliskova (Cze) bt Zhang (Chn)
Hercog (Slo) bt Peng (Chn) 24
Beck (Ger) bt A Radwanska (Pol) 14
Rybarikova (Svk) bt Rogowska (Aus)
17 Errani (Ita) bt Riske (US)
Pereira (Brz) bt Ferro (Fra)
28 Pennetta (Ita) bt Linette (Pol)
Hesse (Fra) bt Gajdosova (Aus)
Witthoeft (Ger) bt Siniakova (Cze)
Tomljanovic (Cro) bt Dellacqua (Aus)
Putintseva (Kaz) bt Krunic (Ser)
Gavrilova (Rus) bt Larsson (Swe)
Konjuh (Cro) bt Gasparyan (Rus)
19 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Wickmayer (Bel)
Dulgheru (Rom) bt Gibbs (US)
Pironkova (Bul) bt Strycova (Cze) 22
Vesnina (Rus) bt Flipkens (Bel)
Lucic, Baroni (Cro) bt Davis (US)
20 Lisicki (Ger) bt Puig (Pur)
1 S Williams (US) v Hlavackova (Cze)
Friedsam (Ger) v Glatch (US)
Hradecka (Cze) bt Zheng (Chn)
Allertova (Cze) bt Konta (GB)
10 Petkovic (Ger) v Rogers (US)
Dominguez Lino (Spa) v McHale (US)
25 Jankovic (Ser) v Karatantcheva (Bul)
Falconi (US) v Arcangioli (Fra)
Vandeweghe (US) v Goerges (Ger)
Knapp (Ita) v Wozniacki (Den) 5
4 Kvitova (Cze) v Erakovic (NZ)
Soler Espinosa (Spa) v Parmentier (Fra)
23 Bacsinszky (Swi) v Arruabarrena-Vecino (Spa)
Smitkova (Cze) v Townsend (US)
Bencic (Swi) v Hantuchova (Svk)
Lepchenko (US) v Keys (US) 16
Qiang (Chn) v Schiavone (Ita)
Bertens (Ned) v Kuznetsova (Rus) 18
32 Diyas (Kaz) v Pfizenmaier (Ger)
Schmiedlova (Svk) v Van Uytvanck (Bel)
Koukalova (Cze) v Kovinic (Mne)
Mladenovic (Fra) v Bouchard (Can) 6

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Hradecka (Cze) v Azarenka (Blr) 27
Pironkova (Bul) v Allertova (Cze)
Watson (GB) v Stephens (US)
Witthoeft (Ger) v Errani (Ita) 17
Konjuh (Cro) v Begu (Rom) 30
12 Pliskova (Cze) v Mitu (Rom)
7 Ivanovic (Ser) v Doi (Jpn)
Jovanovski (Ser) v Vekic (Cro)
Hercog (Slo) v Vesnina (Rus)
Pereira (Brz) v Makarova (Rus) 9
Beck (Ger) v Kania (Pol)
Putintseva (Kaz) v Svitolina (Ukr) 19
29 Cornet (Fra) v Dulgheru (Rom)
Lucic, Baroni (Cro) v Halep (Rom) 3
8 Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Razzano (Fra)
Rybarikova (Svk) v Pennetta (Ita) 28
21 Muguruza Blanco (Spa) v Giorgi (Ita)
Tomljanovic (Cro) v Kerber (Ger) 11
13 Safarova (Cze) v Nara (Jpn)
Gavrilova (Rus) v Lisicki (Ger) 20
26 Stosur (Aus) v Hesse (Fra)
Diatchenko (Rus) v Sharapova (Rus) 2