Sochi 2014: Alpine skiing - Men's super giant slalom results

Rank Country Name Time Difference (+)

Gold

NOR

Kjetil Jansrud

1:18.14

Silver

US

Andrew Weibrecht

1:18.44

0.30

Bronze*

CAN

Jan Hudec

1:18.67

0.53

Bronze*

US

Bode Miller

1:18.67

0.53

5

AUT

Otmar Striedinger

1:18.69

0.55

6

AUT

Max Franz

1:18.74

0.60

7

NOR

Aksel Lund Svindal

1:18.76

0.62

8

ITA

Peter Fill

1:18.85

0.71

9

CZE

Ondrej Bank

1:19.11

0.97

10

CAN

Morgan Pridy

1:19.19

1.05

11

FRA

Adrien Theaux

1:19.35

1.21

12

SWI

Patrick Kueng

1:19.38

1.24

13

NOR

Aleksander Aamodt Kilde

1:19.44

1.30

14

US

Ted Ligety

1:19.48

1.34

15

FRA

Thomas Mermillod Blondin

1:19.53

1.39

16

ITA

Dominik Paris

1:19.70

1.56

=17

FRA

David Poisson

1:19.74

1.60

=17

ITA

Werner Heel

1:19.74

1.60

=19

FRA

Johan Clarey

1:19.75

1.61

=19

CRO

Natko Zrncic-Dim

1:19.75

1.61

21

AUT

Georg Streitberger

1:19.77

1.63

22

SWI

Carlo Janka

1:20.01

1.87

23

US

Travis Ganong

1:20.02

1.88

=24

CAN

Manuel Osborne-Paradis

1:20.19

2.05

=24

CRO

Ivica Kostelic

1:20.19

2.05

26

RUS

Pavel Trikhichev

1:20.62

2.48

27

SWI

Beat Feuz

1:20.65

2.51

28

SVK

Adam Zampa

1:20.95

2.81

29

SLO

Klemen Kosi

1:21.27

3.13

30

KAZ

Dmitriy Koshkin

1:21.50

3.36

31

RUS

Stepan Zuev

1:21.54

3.40

32

CHI

Henrik Von Appen

1:21.88

3.74

33

CZE

Martin Vrablik

1:22.01

3.87

34

AND

Marc Oliveras

1:22.02

3.88

35

MON

Olivier Jenot

1:22.20

4.06

36

SVK

Andreas Zampa

1:22.42

4.28

37

BLR

Yuri Danilochkin

1:22.45

4.31

38

POL

Maciej Bydlinski

1:22.51

4.37

39

BUL

Nikola Chongarov

1:22.59

4.45

40

KAZ

Martin Khuber

1:22.60

4.46

41

BUL

Georgi Georgiev

1:22.72

4.58

42

SVK

Matej Falat

1:22.81

4.67

43

SVK

Martin Bendik

1:23.06

4.92

44

KAZ

Igor Zakurdaev

1:23.13

4.99

45

CHI

Eugenio Claro

1:23.31

5.17

46

DEN

Christoffer Faarup

1:23.34

5.20

47

ARG

Cristian Javier Simari Birkner

1:23.36

5.22

48

SER

Marko Vukicevic

1:23.88

5.74

49

ARG

Jorge F. Birkner Ketelhohn

1:23.89

5.75

50

BIH

Igor Laikert

1:24.20

6.06

51

GRE

Kostas Sykaras

1:26.32

8.18

52

UKR

Dmytro Mytsak

1:28.51

10.37

RUS

Alexander Glebov

DNF

SWI

Didier Defago

DNF

ITA

Christof Innerhofer

DNF

AUT

Matthias Mayer

DNF

SPA

Paul De La Cuesta

DNF

MDA

Georg Lindner

DNF

MON

Arnaud Alessandria

DNF

LAT

Roberts Rode

DNF

CAN

Erik Guay

DSQ

SPA

Ferran Terra

DSQ

GRE

Massimiliano Valcareggi

DSQ

* Two bronze medals were awarded after competitors could not be split by time.

Key: DNF = Did not finish, DSQ = Disqualified

Full alpine skiing schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.