Sochi 2014: Cross country - Men's 50 kilometre freestyle results

Rank Country Name Time Difference (+)

Gold

RUS

Alexander Legkov

1:46:55.2

0.0

Silver

RUS

Maxim Vylegzhanin

1:46:55.9

0.7

Bronze

RUS

Ilia Chernousov

1:46:56.0

0.8

4

NOR

Martin Johnsrud Sundby

1:46:56.2

1.0

5

BLR

Sergei Dolidovich

1:47:09.5

14.3

6

FRA

Robin Duvillard

1:47:10.1

14.9

7

SWE

Anders Soedergren

1:47:13.0

17.8

8

SWE

Daniel Richardsson

1:47:19.6

24.4

9

SWE

Johan Olsson

1:47:27.3

32.1

10

FIN

Iivo Niskanen

1:47:27.5

32.3

11

ITA

Roland Clara

1:47:28.6

33.4

12

SWI

Curdin Perl

1:47:31.3

36.1

13

FRA

Ivan Perrillat Boiteux

1:47:31.7

36.5

14

SVK

Martin Bajcicak

1:47:34.4

39.2

15

FIN

Matti Heikkinen

1:47:35.0

39.8

16

ITA

David Hofer

1:47:35.7

40.5

17

BLR

Michail Semenov

1:47:36.0

40.8

18

NOR

Petter Jr. Northug

1:47:39.7

44.5

19

CAN

Alex Harvey

1:47:40.9

45.7

20

CAN

Ivan Babikov

1:47:41.8

46.6

21

NOR

Tord Asle Gjerdalen

1:47:43.5

48.3

22

SWI

Remo Fischer

1:47:44.2

49.0

23

FIN

Lari Lehtonen

1:47:48.7

53.5

24

AUT

Bernhard Tritscher

1:47:51.7

56.5

25

ITA

Francesco De Fabiani

1:47:51.8

56.6

26

US

Noah Hoffman

1:48:04.3

1:09.1

27

SWI

Dario Cologna

1:48:21.6

1:26.4

28

CAN

Graeme Killick

1:48:22.4

1:27.2

29

CZE

Petr Novak

1:48:41.0

1:45.8

30

SWI

Toni Livers

1:48:49.9

1:54.7

31

CZE

Lukas Bauer

1:48:51.3

1:56.1

32

NOR

Chris Andre Jespersen

1:49:21.3

2:26.1

33

SPA

Imanol Rojo

1:49:21.9

2:26.7

34

KAZ

Mark Starostin

1:49:34.1

2:38.9

35

FRA

Jean Marc Gaillard

1:49:49.7

2:54.5

36

GER

Thomas Bing

1:49:56.1

3:00.9

37

CZE

Martin Jaks

1:50:00.5

3:05.3

38

RUS

Konstantin Glavatskikh

1:50:33.4

3:38.2

39

GER

Axel Teichmann

1:51:03.4

4:08.2

40

GER

Arnd Peiffer

1:51:31.5

4:36.3

41

BUL

Andrey Gridin

1:51:41.7

4:46.5

42

GER

Erik Lesser

1:51:55.8

5:00.6

43

FRA

Maurice Manificat

1:52:01.6

5:06.4

44

EST

Aivar Rehemaa

1:52:22.1

5:26.9

45

DEN

Martin Moeller

1:52:32.7

5:37.5

46

BLR

Aliaksei Ivanou

1:52:52.9

5:57.7

47

SPA

Javier Gutierrez

1:53:02.5

6:07.3

48

KAZ

Yerdos Akhmadiyev

1:53:07.4

6:12.2

49

EST

Karel Tammjarv

1:53:23.0

6:27.8

50

SRB

Milanko Petrovic

1:53:35.1

6:39.9

51

US

Brian Gregg

1:55:02.3

8:07.1

52

CZE

Jiri Magal

1:56:28.7

9:33.5

53

GB

Andrew Musgrave

1:57:08.9

10:13.7

54

KAZ

Sergey Cherepanov

1:57:24.2

10:29.0

55

KAZ

Yevgeniy Velichko

1:58:10.6

11:15.4

56

CAN

Jesse Cockney

1:59:16.6

12:21.4

57

US

Kris Freeman

1:59:46.7

12:51.5

58

CRO

Edi Dadic

2:02:35.5

15:40.3

59

LAT

Arvis Liepins

2:04:45.6

17:50.4

60

CHN

Wenlong Xu

2:08:02.0

21:06.8

37

BUL

Veselin Tsinzov

DNF

65

BIH

Mladen Plakalovic

DNF

66

MKD

Darko Damjanovski

DNF

59

FIN

Martti Jylhae

DNF

57

US

Torin Koos

DNS