Sochi 2014: Nordic combined - Large hill results

Rank Country Name Jump Score Time Penalty (+) Cross Country Time Total Diff (+)

Gold

NOR

J. Graabak

118.4

0:42

22:45.5

0.00

Silver

NOR

M. H. Moan

117.8

0:45

22:43.1

0.6

Bronze

GER

F. Riessle

115.1

0:56

22:33.1

1.6

4

GER

B. Kircheisen

113.2

1:03

22:26.6

2.1

5

AUT

B. Gruber

123.4

0:22

23:16.8

11.3

6

JPN

A. Watabe

120.8

0:33

23:06.0

11.5

7

FRA

J. L. Chappuis

120.7

0:33

23:10.9

16.4

8

GER

J. Rydzek

112.7

1:05

22:46.4

23.9

9

NOR

H. Klemetsen

127

0:08

23:44.0

24.5

10

GER

E. Frenzel

129

0:00

23:57.9

30.4

11

CZE

M. Dvorak

104.2

1:39

22:21.1

32.6

12

NOR

M. Krog

106.1

1:32

22:32.2

36.7

13

FRA

F. Braud

105.5

1:34

22:31.2

37.7

14

FIN

I. Herola

106.8

1:29

22:42.2

43.7

15

AUT

L. Klapfer

109.9

1:16

23:03.7

52.2

16

SLO

M. Jelenko

109.1

1:20

23:08.6

1:01.1

17

AUT

C. Bieler

106.4

1:30

23:03.9

1:06.4

18

ITA

A. Pittin

93.2

2:23

22:20.5

1:16.0

19

AUT

M. Stecher

104

1:40

23:04.1

1:16.6

20

US

T. Fletcher

95.8

2:13

22:31.6

1:17.1

21

FRA

S. Lacroix

98

2:04

22:47.5

1:24.0

22

US

B. Fletcher

99.3

1:59

22:53.3

1:24.8

23

ITA

A. Bauer

91.4

2:30

22:23.5

1:26.0

24

SWI

T. Hug

102.3

1:47

23:09.5

1:29.0

25

CZE

T. Portyk

114.4

0:58

24:01.8

1:32.3

26

JPN

H. Nagai

99.3

1:59

23:11.7

1:43.2

27

FRA

M. Laheurte

108

1:24

23:55.6

1:52.1

28

ITA

L. Runggaldier

86.8

2:49

22:44.0

2:05.5

29

CZE

T. Slavik

101

1:52

23:44.2

2:08.7

30

UKR

V. Pasichnyk

104.6

1:38

23:59.6

2:10.1

31

US

B. Demong

94.5

2:18

23:23.3

2:13.8

32

CZE

P. Churavy

103.6

1:42

24:10.0

2:24.5

33

SLO

G. Berlot

96.4

2:10

23:46.6

2:29.1

34

EST

K. Ilves

117.2

0:47

25:24.5

2:44.0

35

JPN

Y. Watabe

95.4

2:14

24:00.4

2:46.9

36

EST

H. H. Piho

95.3

2:15

24:00.0

2:47.5

37

POL

A. Cieslar

97.8

2:05

24:10.8

2:48.3

38

FIN

E. Vaehaesoeyrinki

99.3

1:59

24:25.2

2:56.7

39

SLO

M. Oranic

96.7

2:09

24:29.8

3:11.3

40

FIN

J. Ryynaenen

91.7

2:29

24:16.9

3:18.4

41

ITA

G. Michielli

89.1

2:40

24:16.9

3:29.4

42

FIN

M. Leinonen

89.9

2:36

24:43.4

3:51.9

43

RUS

I. Panin

89.5

2:38

24:45.8

3:56.3

44

EST

K. Tiirmaa

104.3

1:39

26:06.4

4:17.9

US

T. Lodwick

98.8

2:01

DNS

JPN

T. Kato

87.6

2:46

DNS

Key: DNS = did not start

Full nordic combined schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.