World results

ATHLETICS

Click on a date:
Sunday, 13 December, 2015

Sunday, 13 December, 2015
22nd SPAR European Cross Country Championships, Toulon-Hyeres:

Senior:



Men's:

1 Ali Kaya (Tur) 29mins 20secs

2 Alemayehu Bezabeh (Spa) 29:31

3 Adel Mechaal (Spa) 29:51

4 Ayad Lamdassem (Spa) 29:57

5 Ilias Fifa (Spa) 30:02

6 Florian Carvalho (Fra) 30:06

7 Roberto Alaiz (Spa) 30:20

8 Yohan Durand (Fra) 30:20

9 Mourad Amdouni (Fra) 30:24

10 David Nilsson (Swe) 30:25



Selected Others:

15 Tom Lancashire (Gbr) 30:36

16 Ross Millington (Gbr) 30:36

20 Dewi Griffiths (Gbr) 30:39

27 Jonathan Taylor (Gbr) 30:52

42 Adam Hickey (Gbr) 31:21

56 Jonathan Hay (Gbr) 31:57



Women's:

1 Sifan Hassan (Ned) 25:47

2 Kate Avery (Gbr) 25:55

3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (Nor) 25:57

4 Fionnuala McCormack (Irl) 26:00

5 Ancuta Bobocel (Rom) 26:07

6 Steph Twell (Gbr) 26:08

7 Clemence Calvin (Fra) 26:17

8 Gemma Steel (Gbr) 26:25

9 Maureen Koster (Ned) 26:28

10 Johanna Peiponen (Fin) 26:34



Selected Others:

17 Lauren Howarth (Gbr) 26:43

22 Sonia Samuels (Gbr) 26:58

27 Elle Vernon (Gbr) 27:07



U23:



Men's:

1 Jonathan Davies (Gbr) 23mins 32secs

2 Carlos Mayo (Spa) 23:35

3 Amanal Petros (Ger) 23:39

4 Marc Scott (Gbr) 23:39

5 Djilali Bedrani (Fra) 23:41

6 Lorenzo Dini (Ita) 23:41

7 Nassim Hassaous (Spa) 23:47

8 Napoleon Solomon (Swe) 23:49

9 Jaime Escriche (Spa) 23:50

10 Peter Glans (Den) 23:52



Selected Others:

11 Richard Goodman (Gbr) 23:53

25 Henry Pearce (Gbr) 24:13

32 Jacob Allen (Gbr) 24:24

41 Luke Traynor (Gbr) 24:33



Women's:

1 Louise Carton (Bel) 19mins 46secs

2 Jip Vastenburg (Ned) 19:46

3 Amela Terzic (Srb) 19:49

4 Laura Muir (Gbr) 19:53

5 Viktoria Kushnir (Blr) 20:05

6 Sarah Lahti (Swe) 20:06

7 Federica Del Buono (Ita) 20:12

8 Emma Oudiou (Fra) 20:14

9 Molly Renfer (Swi) 20:14

10 Madeleine Murray (Gbr) 20:15



Selected Others:

13 Jenny Nesbitt (Gbr) 20:23

14 Rebecca Murray (Gbr) 20:24

21 Beth Hawling (Gbr) 20:41

25 Calli Thackery (Gbr) 20:49



Junior:



Men's:

1 Yemaneberhan Crippa (Ita) 17mins 39secs

2 Fabien Palcau (Fra) 17:45

3 El Madhi Lahoufi (Spa) 17:46

4 Jimmy Gressier (Fra) 17:48

5 Said Ettaqy (Ita) 17:49

6 Stan Niesten (Ned) 17:51

7 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji (Fra) 17:52

8 Dieter Kersten (Bel) 17:53

9 Alexander Yee (Gbr) 17:53

10 Pietro Riva (Ita) 17:55



Selected Others:

17 Christopher Olley (Gbr) 18:08

19 Ben Dijkstra (Gbr) 18:11

22 Mahamed Mahamed (Gbr) 18:14

27 Joe Steward (Gbr) 18:28

31 Oliver Fox (Gbr) 18:30



Women's:

1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (Ger) 13mins 12secs

2 Harriet Knowles-Jones (Gbr) 13:16

3 Alina Reh (Ger) 13:20

4 Celia Anton (Spa) 13:27

5 Bobby Clay (Gbr) 13:29

6 Sarah Kistner (Ger) 13:35

7 Carolina Johnson (Swe) 13:36

8 Anna Emilie Moller (Den) 13:37

9 Yuliya Moroz (Ukr) 13:40

10 Franziska Reng (Ger) 13:40



Selected Others:

11 Sabrina Sinha (Gbr) 13:43

22 Mari Smith (Gbr) 14:00

38 Amy Griffiths (Gbr) 14:18

44 Grace Baker (Gbr) 14:25,

^^ Back to top

Top Stories