Table Tennis: Men's Team

Singapore

England

Nigeria

Gold medal match

CountryCountry
Singapore3 - 1England
Singapore 3 - 1 England
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5
Match 1Jiajn ZhanSin351161111
Paul DrinkhallEng21151172
Match 2Ning GaoSin3111311
Liam PitchfordEng09113
Match 3N. Gao/ H. LiSin111683
A. Baggaley/ P. DrinkhallEng38111111
Match 4Jian ZhanSin3111111
Andrew BaggaleyEng0489

Bronze medal match

CountryCountry
Nigeria3 - 1India
Nigeria 3 - 1 India
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5
Match 1Sharath Kamal AchantaInd3111111
Segun ToriolaNgr0957
Match 2Harmeet Rajul DesaiInd178115
Quadri ArunaNgr31111911
Match 3HR. Desai/ Arputh Anthony Ind21195119
O. Onaolapo/ S. ToriolaNgr331111911
Match 4Sharath KamalInd191175
Ojo OnaolapoNgr31131111

Semi-finals

CountryCountry
England3 - 1India
Singapore3 - 1Nigeria
England 3 - 1 India
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5
Match 1Liam Pitchford Eng311891111
Sharath Kamal Achanta Ind24111156
Match 2Paul Drinkhall Eng3111111
Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj Ind0589
Match 3A.Baggaley / P. Drinkhall Eng2111481111
HR. Desai / Anthony ArputhInd371611713
Match 4Liam PitchfordEng31111101017
Harmeet Rajul Desai Ind256121215
Singapore 3 - 1 Nigeria
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5
Match 1Ning Gao Sin311119711
Segun Toriola Ngr27811119
Match 2Jian Zhan Sin1712129
Quadri Aruna Ngr311101411
Match 3H.Li / N.Gao Sin31111811
B. Abiodun / S. Toriola Ngr142117
Match 4Jian Zhan Sin32111111
Bode AbiodunNgr111478

Quarter-finals

CountryCountry
Singapore 3 - 0 New Zealand
Nigeria3 - 2Australia
India3 - 0Scotland
England 3 - 0 Wales
Scotland 0 - 3 India
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3
Match 1Gavin RumgaySco0656
Soumyajit GhoshInd3111111
Match 2Craig Howieson Sco0778
Sharath Kamal Achanta Ind3111111
Match 3S. Doherty / C. HowiesonSco0786
Hr. Desai Hr / S. GhoshInd3111111
England 3 - 0 Wales
NameCountryScoreGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Match 1Paul Drinkhall Eng311111111
Ryan JenkinsWal113995
Match 2Liam Pitchford Eng3111111
Stephen Jenkins Wal0714
Match 3A. Baggaley / P. Drinkhall Eng3111211
D. O'connell /S. Jenkins Wal07108

Group stages

Group A
Sri Lanka3 - 1Ghana
Sri Lanka0 - 3Seychelles
Sri Lanka0 - 3Singapore
Singapore3 - 0Seychelles
Singapore3 - 0Ghana
Ghana3 - 0Seychelles
Group B
England3 - 0Jamaica
England3 - 0Trinidad & Tobago
England3 - 0Barbados
Barbados3 - 2Jamaica
Trinidad & Tobago1 - 3Barbados
Trinidad & Tobago3 - 1Jamaica
Group C
Northern Ireland3 - 0Guyana
Northern Ireland3 - 0India
Northern Ireland3 - 0Vanuatu
India3 - 0Vanuatu
India3 - 0Guyana
Guyana3 - 0Vanatu
Group D
Nigeria3 - 0Bangladesh
Nigeria3 - 1Mauritius
Nigeria3 - 0Kiribati
Mauritius3 - 0Kiribati
Mauritius3 - 2Bangladesh
Bangladesh 3 - 1Kiribati
Group E
Scotland3 - 0Uganda
Scotland3 - 1Canada
Uganda0 - 3Canada
Uganda3 - 0UR Tanzania
Canada3 - 0UR Tanzania
Group F
Australia3 - 0Saint Lucia
Australia3 - 2Malaysia
Australia3 - 0Zambia
Zambia3 - 0Malaysia
Zambia 1 - 3Saint Lucia
Saint Lucia0 - 3Malaysia
Group G
Wales3 - 0Papua New Guinea
Wales3 - 2New Zealand
Wales3 - 0Kenya
Papua New Guinea0 - 3New Zealand
Papua New Guinea0 - 3Kenya
Kenya0 - 3New Zealand

Classification - for teams that did not advance from group stages

Classification final

CountryCountry
Trinidad and Tobago3 - 0Ghana

Classification semi-finals

CountryCountry
Ghana3 - 1Jamaica
Trinidad and Tobago3 - 1Guyana

Classification quarter-finals

CountryCountry
Jamaica3 - 0Bangladesh
Ghana3 - 0Vanuatu
Trinidad & Tobago3 - 0Uganda
Guyana3 - 0Kenya

Click here to see results from the earlier rounds on the official Glasgow 2014 website.

All times UK. Schedule subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.