Weightlifting: Men's 69kg results

Final: Group A

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1Mohd Hafif MansorMas135170305
2Yinka AyenuwaNir130171301
3Omkar OtariInd136160296
4Francis Luna-GrenierCan130162292
5Mohammad Huzairi RamliMas127163290
6Mark SpoonerNz126162288
7Njuh VenatiusCmr125160285
8Christopher FreeburyEng130150280
10Cole CodyNz122150272
DNFChinthana VidanageSri--DNF

Group B

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1Joseph Ekani BelingaCmr130150280
2Takenibeia ToromonKir115145260
3Md IslamBan110145255
4Nicholas VachonCan110140250
5Abu SufyanPkn108137245
6Penisimani SiolaaTga90120210
7John PhiriMaw80107187
DNFChris RangidimiNru--DNF

DNF=Did not finish

Top Stories