Shooting: Women's 10m air rifle results

Final

RankNameCountryScore
1Apurvi ChandelaInd206.7
2Ayonika PaulInd204.9
3Nur Suryani Mohamed TaibiMas184.4
4Jasmine SerSin163.2
5Martina VelosoSin143.4
6Sharmin RatnaBan122.0
7Jen McIntoshSco100.7
8Jenny CorishWal79.4

Qualifying

RankNameCountrySeries 1Series 2Series 3Series 4Score
1Apurvi Chandela Ind105.1103.5101.8105.2415.6 GR
2Martina VelosoSin105102.3103.9103.7414.9
3Sharmin Ratna Ban101.2103.5105.1104413.8
4Ayonika Paul Ind102.1103.4104.1103.6413.2
5Jasmine Ser Sin104.4103.5101.7103.5413.1
6Jen McIntosh Sco101.8104.3103.6102.4412.1
7Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi Mas101.7104.9101.6103.5411.7
8Jenny Corish Wal102.7100.8103.1104.8411.4
9Monica Fyfe Can101.9103.9101.9103.7411.4
10Syeda Sultana Ban101.8102.7102.9103.4410.8
11Marilena Constantinou Cyp103102.8102.1102.8410.7
12Jennifer HensAus102.799.5104103.4409.6
13Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim Mas101.4101.3102.4103.2408.3
14Emma AdamsAus101.8102.2101101.9406.9
15Sheree Cox Eng101.5102.4102.9100406.8
16Larissa Sykes Eng102.1102.910299.6406.6
17Sian Corish Wal100.5101.9102.2101.8406.4
18Praneetta Vasudevan Sri98.6102.5101.7101.5404.3
19Seonaid McIntosh Sco101.199.9101.1102404.1
20Jenna Mackenzie NZ101100.2101.3101.3403.8
21Aerial Arthur Can102100.7100.699.8403.1
22Madushani Gamage Sri98.9103.598.999.9401.2
23Rachel Glover Iom99.7100.996.8100.6398
24Stephanie Piri Gib100.397.297.599.4394.4
25Gemma Kermode Iom95.3100.699.298.4393.5
26Fanoula Theofanous Cyp97.598.895.495.5387.2
DNSAdaeze EziuzorNgr
DNSCaroline UthoNgr

GR = Games record

DNS = Did not start

Click here for more detailed results from the official Glasgow 2014 website.

Top Stories