Athletics: Men's 100m results

Final

RankNameCountryTime
1Kemar Bailey-ColeJam10.00
2Adam GemiliEng10.10
3Nickel AshmeadeJam10.12
4Antoine AdamsSkn10.16
5Mark JelksNgr10.17
6Jason LivermoreJam10.18
7Warren FraserBah10.20
8Raymond GittensBrb10.25

Semi-final 1

RankNameCountryTime
1Warren Fraser Bah10.21Q
2Nickel AshmeadJam10.21Q
3Keston BledmanTri10.24
4Harry Aikines-AryeeteyEng10.25
5Jason RodgersSkn10.30
6Kemar HymanCay10.31
7Simon MagakweSA10.33
8Egwero Ogho-ogheneNgr10.40

Semi-final 2

RankNameCountryTime
1Adam GemiliEng10.07Q
2Jason LivermoreJam10.11Q
3Mark JelksNgr10.13q
4Ramon GittensBar10.15q
5Aaron BrownCan10.17
6Adam HarrisGuy10.23
7Shavez HartBah10.29
8Brijesh LawrenceSkn10.49

Semi-final 3

RankNameCountryTime
1Kemar Bailey-ColeJam10.00Q
2Antoine AdamsSkn10.18Q
3Richard ThompsonTri10.19
4Akani SimbineSA10.21
5Daniel BaileyAnt10.22
6Richard KiltyEng10.27
7Mozavous EdwardsNgr10.30
Dontae Richards-KwokCan10.42

Heat 1

RankNameCountryTime
1Kemar Bailey-ColeJam10.16Q
2Ramon GittensBrb10.34Q
3Jared Neal ConnaughtonCan10.47
4Walter MoengaKen10.84
5Josh HamiltonSvg10.85
6Masbah AhmmedBan11.13 PB
7Francis ManioruSol11.87
Idrissa AdamCmrDNS

Heat 2

RankNameCountryTime
1Jason LivermoreJam10.26Q
2Jason RogersSkn10.39Q
3Timothy AbeyieGha10.5
4Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu Tabakaucoro Fij10.51
5Calvin Kang Sin10.77
6Solomon BockarieSle10.83
7Ruwan GunasinghePng11.03
8Kimorie ShearmanSvg11.04

Heat 3

RankNameCountryTime
1Mark JelksNgr10.28Q
2Warren FraserBah10.31Q
3Richard ThompsonTri10.33q
4Muhammad Elfi Bin MustapaSin10.94
5Kieron RogersAia11.11
6Neddy MarieSey11.14
7Alphonse Binam NlendCmr11.34
Leon ReidNIDQ
Tahir WalshAntDQ

Heat 4

RankNameCountryTime
1Kemar HymanCay10.20Q
2Antoine AdamsSkn10.31Q
3Harry Aikines-AryeeteyEng10.33q
4Bruno MatsenjwaSwz10.56
5Jason SmythNI10.66
6Kupun WisilPng10.86
7Courtney WilliamsSvg10.95
8Joshua JeremiahNru11.46

Heat 5

RankNameCountryTime
1Nickel AshmeadeJam10.4Q
2Adam HarrisGuy10.45Q
3Adrian GriffithBah10.46
4Ncincilili TitiSA10.48 =PB
5Solomon AffulGha10.66
6Gary YeoSin10.82
7Tony ChirchirKen10.85
8Alford DyettMsr11.13 PB
9Shanoi RichardsonAia11.56 SB

Heat 6

RankNameCountryTime
1Adam GemiliEng10.15Q
2Mozavous EdwardsNgr10.4Q
3Jonathan PermalMri10.46 PB
4Titus MukhalaZam10.53
5Jeremy BascomGuy10.58
6Siueni FilimoneTga10.72 PB
7Eddie HeremeSam10.92
Darrel BrownTriDNS

Heat 7

RankNameCountryTime
1Daniel BaileyAnt10.30Q
=2Richard KiltyEng10.34Q
=2Simon MagakweSA10.34Q
4Corneil LionelLca10.72
5Gibrilla BanguraSle10.79
6Ryan LesterMsr10.99
7Michael WilsonGrn11.00
8Mlandvo ShongweSwz11.06
9Jerai TorresGib11.54 SB

Heat 8

RankNameCountryTime
1Akani Simbine SA10.32Q
2Ogho-Oghene Egwero Ngr10.38Q
3Aaron Brown Can10.39q
4Harold E HoustonBer10.72
5Hassan SaaidMdv10.79
6Chavaughn WalshAnt10.88
7Adel SesaySle11.02
8Mark AndersonBiz11.23

Heat 9

RankNameCountryTime
1Keston BledmanTri10.16Q
2Shavez HartBah10.32Q
3Dontae Richards-KwokCan10.36 SBq
4Brijesh LawrenceSkn10.43q
5Julius MorrisMsr10.55 SB
6Paul WilliamsGrn10.7
7Wafula Barasa StephenKen10.81
8Leeroy HenrietteSey11.12
9Nooa TakooaKir11.56

Q = Qualified for semi-finals

q = Qualified as fastest loser for semi-finals

PB = Personal best

DNS = Did not start

DQ = Disqualified

Top Stories