Table tennis: Women's doubles results

Gold medal match

NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Tianwei Feng / Mengyu YuSingapore31181111
Jian Fang Lay / Miao MiaoAustralia151185

Bronze medal match

NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Anqi Luo / Mo ZhangCanada3610111412
Jonna Drinkhall / Kelly SibleyEngland2111281210

Semi-finals

NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Tianwei Feng / Mengyu YuSingapore3111111
Jonna Drinkhall / Kelly SibleyEngland0996
NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Anqi Luo / Mo ZhangCanada0877
Jian Fang Lay / Miao MiaoAustralia3111111

Quarter-finals

NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Shamini Kumaresan / Suhas PatkarIndia11010112X
Jonna Drinkhall / Kelly SibleyEngland31212811X
NamesCountryResultMatch 1
Tianwei Feng / Mengyu YuSingapore31111911X
Chunli Li / Karen Li New Zealand153113X
NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Anqi Luo / Mo ZhangCanada3111181111
Beh Lee Wei / Ng Khim SockMalaysia28511136
NamesCountryResultMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5
Jian Fang Lay/ Miao MiaoAustralia377111111
Ye Lin/ Yihan ZhouSingapore21111739

Third round

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Tianwei Feng / Mengyu Yu Sin3-0Charlotte Carey/ Naomi Owen Wal
Ishara Madurangi / Erandi WaruswithanaSri0-3Jonna Drunkhall / Kelly SibleyEng
Anqi Luo / Mo ZhangCan3-0Ashley Givan / Amanda MogeyNI
Jian Fang Lay/ Miao MiaoAus3-0Tin-Tin Ho / Karina Le FevreEng
Angharad Phillips / Chloe ThomasWal0-3Ye Lin/ Yihan ZhouSin
Beh Lee Wei / Ng Khim SockMas3-2Ankita Das / Poulomi GhatakInd
Shamini Kumaresan / Suhas Patkar Ind3-2Zhenhua Dederko / Ziyu Zhang Aus

Second round

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Jenny Hung / Annie YangNZ0-3Angharad Phillips / Chloe ThomasWal
Tianwei Feng / Mengyu YuSin3-0Lynda Flaws / Corinna WhitakerSco
Shamini Kumaresan / Madhurika Suhas PatkarInd3-1Hannah Lynch-Dawson / Emma LudlowNI
Anqi Luo / Mo ZhangCan3-0Alice Loveridge / Dawn MorganGgy
Clare Shenique / Yvonne FosterJam0-3Jonna Drunkhall / Kelly SibleyEng
Jody-Ann Blake / Natalie CumminsGuyW/O for EnglandTin-Tin Ho / Karina Le FevreEng
Anniesa Benstrong / Laura SinonSey0-3Charlotte Carey / Naomi Owen Wal
Roanna Abel / Rosanna AbelVan0-3Ashley Givan / Amanda MogeyNI

W/O = Walkover

First round

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Farwa Barbar / Abeera SheikhPkn0-3Hannah Lynch-Dawson / Emma LudlowNI
Geru Lohia / Eileen TongiaPng0-3Lynda Flaws / Corinna WhitakerSco

Top Stories