Cricket Scorecard

Domestic First Class Multi-Day Match - Day 3 of 3
Derbyshire
First innings 181 all outSecond innings 51 for 0 wickets
ResultWest Indies
First innings 427 for 3 wickets decSecond innings 327 for 6 wickets dec
Match Drawn
Match Report

WI 1st

DER 1st

WI 2nd

DER 2nd

West Indies 1st Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(100.0 overs)427for3wickets dec
K Brathwaitelbwb Milnes3
Powelllbwb Palladino92
K Hopeb Sonczak105
S Hopenot out107
Chasenot out110
Extras7nb 0w 0b 3lb 10
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Taylor19.09404.95
Milnes21.09414.48
Taylor14.06304.50
Palladino13.04413.38
Cork16.06604.12
Sonczak16.06013.75
Macdonell1.0303.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
6-1 (3.2 ovs)K Brathwaite
159-2 (32.4 ovs)Powell
231-3 (57.2 ovs)K Hope

Derbyshire 1st Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(51.3 overs)181 all out
Slaterc Dowrichb Joseph39
Macdonellc Dowrichb Roach9
Woodc Powellb Gabriel15
Brodrickst Dowrichb Chase52
Hoseinc Dowrichb Holder4
Milnesc Dowrichb Holder0
Corkc Powellb Holder0
Taylorc Dowrichb Gabriel9
Palladinoc Holderb Chase18
Sonczakc Blackwoodb Roach9
Taylornot out0
Extras24nb 1w 0b 1lb 26
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Gabriel9.06427.11
Roach13.33122.30
Holder13.04833.69
Joseph12.03212.67
Chase4.0521.25
Fall of WicketBatsman
25-1 (5.5 ovs)Macdonell
78-2 (17.5 ovs)Wood
78-3 (18.2 ovs)Slater
91-4 (21.6 ovs)Hosein
94-5 (23.5 ovs)Milnes
100-6 (25.2 ovs)Cork
115-7 (29.4 ovs)Taylor
170-8 (44.4 ovs)Brodrick
177-9 (48.6 ovs)Palladino
181-10 (51.3 ovs)Sonczak

West Indies 2nd Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(85.0 overs)327for6wickets dec
K Brathwaitec Corkb Taylor11
Powellretd inj100
Blackwoodc Slaterb Taylor29
Dowrichc Woodb Sonczak37
Holderc Brodrickb Sonczak18
K Hopec Woodb Macdonell18
S Hopec Taylorb Macdonell5
Chasenot out60
Roachnot out40
Extras1nb 1w 4b 3lb 9
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Milnes12.05804.83
Taylor10.04614.60
Taylor3.01414.67
Palladino7.02703.86
Cork14.06204.43
Sonczak19.05622.95
Macdonell20.05722.85
Fall of WicketBatsman
45-1 (11.4 ovs)K Brathwaite
115-2 (25.2 ovs)Blackwood
183-3 (42.4 ovs)Holder
212-4 (52.5 ovs)Dowrich
223-5 (55.4 ovs)S Hope
223-6 (55.6 ovs)K Hope

Derbyshire 2nd Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(14.0 overs)51for0wickets
Slaternot out27
Macdonellnot out17
Extras4nb 1w 0b 2lb 7
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Gabriel4.02406.00
Holder2.01105.50
Chase5.01302.60
K Brathwaite3.0100.33

Derbyshire

  • Charlie Macdonell
  • Ben Slater
  • Thomas Wood
  • Calum Brodrick
  • Harvey Hosein(wk)
  • Tom Milnes
  • Greg Cork
  • Tom Taylor
  • James Taylor
  • Matthew Sonczak
  • Tony Palladino(c)

West Indies

  • Kraigg Brathwaite
  • Kieran Powell
  • Kyle Hope
  • Shai Hope
  • Roston Chase
  • Jermaine Blackwood
  • Shane Dowrich(wk)
  • Jason Holder(c)
  • Kemar Roach
  • Alzarri Joseph
  • Shannon Gabriel
Start Time:
Toss:
West Indies won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
Officials:
Russell Evans, Benjamin Debenham