Cricket Scorecard

One Day International Series
Zimbabwe
First innings 257 all out
ResultWest Indies
First innings 257 for 8 wickets
Match Tied

ZIM

WI

Zimbabwe Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(50.0 overs)257 all out
Charic Holderb C Brathwaite15
Chibhabharun out (S Hope)25
Ervinec R Powellb Gabriel92
Razac K Brathwaiteb C Brathwaite77
Williamslbwb Nurse2
Chigumburac S Hopeb Holder8
Moorc R Powellb Holder6
Cremerc Gabrielb C Brathwaite8
Tiripanob Gabriel14
Chisoronot out0
Mpofub C Brathwaite2
Extras0nb 8w 0b 0lb 8
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Gabriel10.04524.50
Holder10.04724.70
Benn8.04505.62
C Brathwaite10.04844.80
Nurse10.05515.50
Carter2.01708.50
Fall of WicketBatsman
38-1 (11.1 ovs)Chibhabha
46-2 (13.1 ovs)Chari
190-3 (38.4 ovs)Raza
197-4 (39.5 ovs)Williams
218-5 (43.4 ovs)Chigumbura
228-6 (45.5 ovs)Moor
233-7 (46.2 ovs)Ervine
255-8 (48.6 ovs)Tiripano
255-9 (49.3 ovs)Cremer
257-10 (49.6 ovs)Mpofu

West Indies Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(50.0 overs)257for8wickets
Charleslbwb Tiripano19
K Brathwaitec Ervineb Williams78
Lewisc Chibhabhab Cremer18
S Hopec Moorb Mpofu101
R Powellb Williams17
C Brathwaitec Williamsb Tiripano9
Holdernot out4
Nurserun out (Tiripano)0
Carterrun out (Moor)1
Extras1nb 5w 3b 1lb 10
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Mpofu10.06416.40
Tiripano6.02624.33
Chisoro10.04204.20
Cremer10.04414.40
Williams10.05225.20
Raza4.02506.25
Fall of WicketBatsman
33-1 (7.3 ovs)Charles
58-2 (11.1 ovs)Lewis
220-3 (44.4 ovs)S Hope
234-4 (47.1 ovs)K Brathwaite
242-5 (47.4 ovs)R Powell
255-6 (49.2 ovs)C Brathwaite
255-7 (49.3 ovs)Nurse
257-8 (49.6 ovs)Carter

Zimbabwe

  • Chamu Chibhabha
  • Brian Chari
  • Craig Ervine
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Sean Williams
  • Peter Moor(wk)
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Graeme Cremer(c)
  • Donald Tiripano
  • Christopher Mpofu
  • Tendai Chisoro

West Indies

  • Johnson Charles
  • Kraigg Brathwaite
  • Evin Lewis
  • Shai Hope(wk)
  • Jonathan Carter
  • Rovman Powell
  • Carlos Brathwaite
  • Jason Holder(c)
  • Ashley Nurse
  • Sulieman Benn
  • Shannon Gabriel
Start Time:
Toss:
Zimbabwe won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
Officials:
Chettithody Shamsuddin, Russell Tiffin, Michael Gough, Langton Rusere, Javagal Srinath