Cricket Scorecard

International Test Match Series - Day 3 of 5
South Africa
First innings 573 for 4 wickets dec
ResultBangladesh
First innings 147 all outSecond innings 172 all out
South Africa win by an innings and 254 runs
Match Report

SA 1st

BAN 1st

BAN 2nd

South Africa 1st Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(120.0 overs)573for4wickets dec
Elgarc Mustafizurb Roy113
Markramb Rubel143
Amlab Roy132
Bavumac Dasb Roy7
du Plessisnot out135
de Kocknot out28
Extras1nb 8w 4b 2lb 15
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Mustafizur25.011304.52
Roy29.011834.07
Rubel22.011315.14
Soumya5.02104.20
Taijul27.014505.37
Mahmudullah9.03503.89
Mominul1.0606.00
Sabbir2.01608.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
243-1 (53.4 ovs)Elgar
276-2 (58.4 ovs)Markram
288-3 (61.2 ovs)Bavuma
535-4 (113.6 ovs)Amla

Bangladesh 1st Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(42.5 overs)147 all out
Kayesc de Kockb Rabada26
Soumyab Rabada9
Mominulc de Kockb Olivier4
Mushfiqurc Bavumab Olivier7
Mahmudullahc de Kockb Parnell4
Dasc du Plessisb Rabada70
Sabbirc Parnellb Rabada0
Taijulb Olivier12
Rubelb Rabada10
Mustafizurc Markramb Maharaj0
Roynot out2
Extras0nb 0w 0b 3lb 3
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Rabada13.53352.39
Olivier12.04033.33
Parnell7.03615.14
Maharaj5.0711.40
Phehlukwayo5.02805.60
Fall of WicketBatsman
13-1 (6.4 ovs)Soumya
26-2 (9.4 ovs)Mominul
36-3 (11.5 ovs)Mushfiqur
49-4 (14.2 ovs)Mahmudullah
61-5 (17.3 ovs)Kayes
65-6 (19.3 ovs)Sabbir
115-7 (31.2 ovs)Taijul
143-8 (38.6 ovs)Das
143-9 (39.3 ovs)Mustafizur
147-10 (42.5 ovs)Rubel

Bangladesh 2nd Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(42.4 overs)172 all out
Kayesc de Kockb Olivier32
Soumyac du Plessisb Rabada3
Mominulc Maharajb Rabada11
Mushfiqurlbwb Parnell26
Mahmudullahc Elgarb Rabada43
Dasb Phehlukwayo18
Sabbirc du Plessisb Phehlukwayo4
Taijulb Rabada2
Rubelb Rabada7
Roynot out12
Mustafizurb Phehlukwayo7
Extras1nb 0w 0b 6lb 7
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Rabada11.03052.73
Olivier11.03913.55
Maharaj6.03005.00
Parnell5.03116.20
Phehlukwayo9.43633.72
Fall of WicketBatsman
13-1 (4.2 ovs)Soumya
29-2 (8.5 ovs)Mominul
63-3 (15.3 ovs)Kayes
92-4 (23.4 ovs)Mushfiqur
135-5 (32.5 ovs)Das
139-6 (33.6 ovs)Mahmudullah
145-7 (36.6 ovs)Sabbir
145-8 (37.2 ovs)Taijul
156-9 (39.2 ovs)Rubel
172-10 (42.4 ovs)Mustafizur

South Africa

  • Dean Elgar
  • Aiden Markram
  • Hashim Amla
  • Temba Bavuma
  • Faf du Plessis(c)
  • Quinton de Kock(wk)
  • Andile Phehlukwayo
  • Wayne Parnell
  • Keshav Maharaj
  • Kagiso Rabada
  • Duanne Olivier

Bangladesh

  • Imrul Kayes
  • Soumya Sarkar
  • Mominul Haque
  • Mushfiqur Rahim(c)
  • Mahmudullah
  • Sabbir Rahman
  • Liton Das(wk)
  • Taijul Islam
  • Rubel Hossain
  • Mustafizur Rahman
  • Subashis Roy
Start Time:
Toss:
Bangladesh won the toss and decided to field
Venue:
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Officials:
Handunnettige Dharmasena, Bruce Oxenford, Christopher Gaffaney, Adrian Holdstock, Ranjan Madugalle