Cricket Scorecard

ICC Women's World Cup
Ind Women
First innings 169 for 9 wickets
ResultPkn Women
First innings 74 all out
India Women win by 95 runs

IND

PKN

India Women Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(50.0 overs)169for9wickets
Rautc & b Sundhu47
Mandhanalbwb Baig2
Sharmac Nawazb Sundhu28
Rajlbwb Sundhu8
Kaurc Mirb Yousaf10
Meshramb Yousaf6
Devic Baigb Iqbal33
Goswamib Sundhu14
Joshinot out4
Bishtrun out (Sundhu)1
Poonamnot out6
Extras0nb 5w 4b 1lb 10
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Iqbal10.04614.60
Baig10.02812.80
Sundhu10.02642.60
Mir10.03403.40
Yousaf10.03023.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
7-1 (3.3 ovs)Mandhana
74-2 (22.2 ovs)Raut
93-3 (26.1 ovs)Raj
94-4 (26.3 ovs)Sharma
107-5 (34.3 ovs)Kaur
111-6 (36.6 ovs)Meshram
145-7 (46.6 ovs)Goswami
159-8 (47.6 ovs)Devi
161-9 (48.2 ovs)Bisht

Pakistan Women Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(38.1 overs)74 all out
Zafarlbwb Bisht1
Nahidac Devib Kaur23
Javerialbwb Goswami6
Nawazlbwb Bisht0
Javedlbwb Bisht0
Abidib Sharma5
Iqbalc Devib Joshi0
Mirb Joshi29
Sundhuc Joshib Bisht1
Baigb Bisht0
Yousafnot out3
Extras0nb 6w 0b 0lb 6
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Goswami5.01212.40
Bisht10.01851.80
Sharma10.02112.10
Joshi6.1921.46
Poonam5.0801.60
Kaur2.0613.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
1-1 (1.4 ovs)Zafar
8-2 (4.3 ovs)Javeria
9-3 (5.4 ovs)Nawaz
14-4 (7.1 ovs)Javed
24-5 (13.1 ovs)Abidi
26-6 (14.6 ovs)Iqbal
44-7 (23.3 ovs)Nahida
51-8 (28.3 ovs)Sundhu
51-9 (28.4 ovs)Baig
74-10 (38.1 ovs)Mir

India Women

  • Poonam Raut
  • Smriti Mandhana
  • Deepti Sharma
  • Mithali Raj(c)
  • Harmanpreet Kaur
  • Mona Meshram
  • Jhulan Goswami
  • Mansi Joshi
  • Ekta Bisht
  • Sushma Verma(wk)
  • Poonam

Pakistan Women

  • Ayesha Zafar
  • Nahida Khan
  • Javeria Khan
  • Iram Javed
  • Syeda Nain Fatima Abidi
  • Asmavia Iqbal
  • Sidra Nawaz(wk)
  • Sana Mir(c)
  • Nashra Sundhu
  • Diana Baig
  • Sadia Yousaf
Start Time:
Toss:
India Women won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
Officials:
Gregory Brathwaite, Shaun George, Paul Wilson, Langton Rusere, Richard Richardson