Cricket Scorecard

One Day International Series
West Indies
First innings 189 for 9 wickets
ResultIndia
First innings 178 all out
West Indies win by 11 runs

WI

IND

West Indies Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(50.0 overs)189for9wickets
Lewisc Kohlib K Yadav35
K Hopec Jadhavb H Pandya35
S Hopec Dhonib H Pandya25
Chaseb K Yadav24
Mohammedc Jadejab H Pandya20
Holderc Dhonib U Yadav11
R Powellc Jadejab U Yadav2
Nursec & b U Yadav4
Bishoorun out (Jadeja)15
Josephnot out5
Williamsnot out2
Extras0nb 10w 0b 1lb 11
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Shami10.03303.30
U Yadav10.03633.60
Jadeja10.04804.80
H Pandya10.04034.00
K Yadav10.03123.10
Fall of WicketBatsman
57-1 (17.2 ovs)K Hope
80-2 (21.5 ovs)Lewis
121-3 (31.2 ovs)Chase
136-4 (34.6 ovs)S Hope
154-5 (38.1 ovs)Holder
161-6 (40.5 ovs)R Powell
162-7 (41.2 ovs)Mohammed
179-8 (47.2 ovs)Nurse
184-9 (48.4 ovs)Bishoo

India Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(49.4 overs)178 all out
Rahanec S Hopeb Bishoo60
S Dhawanc Holderb Joseph5
Kohlic S Hopeb Holder3
Karthikc S Hopeb Joseph2
Dhonic Josephb Williams54
Jadhavc S Hopeb Nurse10
H Pandyab Holder20
Jadejac R Powellb Holder11
K Yadavnot out2
U Yadavb Holder0
Shamic Chaseb Holder1
Extras0nb 10w 0b 0lb 10
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Joseph9.04625.11
Holder9.42752.79
Williams10.02912.90
Bishoo10.03113.10
Nurse10.02912.90
Chase1.016016.00
Fall of WicketBatsman
10-1 (2.1 ovs)S Dhawan
25-2 (5.6 ovs)Kohli
47-3 (12.4 ovs)Karthik
101-4 (30.5 ovs)Rahane
116-5 (35.4 ovs)Jadhav
159-6 (45.1 ovs)H Pandya
173-7 (47.3 ovs)Jadeja
176-8 (48.6 ovs)Dhoni
176-9 (49.1 ovs)U Yadav
178-10 (49.4 ovs)Shami

West Indies

  • Evin Lewis
  • Kyle Hope
  • Shai Hope(wk)
  • Roston Chase
  • Jason Mohammed
  • Jason Holder(c)
  • Rovman Powell
  • Ashley Nurse
  • Devendra Bishoo
  • Alzarri Joseph
  • Kesrick Williams

India

  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Virat Kohli(c)
  • Dinesh Karthik
  • MS Dhoni(wk)
  • Kedar Jadhav
  • Hardik Pandya
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Kuldeep Yadav
  • Umesh Yadav
  • Mohammed Shami
Start Time:
Toss:
West Indies won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound
Officials:
Christopher Gaffaney, Joel Wilson, Handunnettige Dharmasena, Nigel Duguid, David Boon