Cricket Scorecard

One Day International Series
Sri Lanka
First innings 158 for 3 wickets
ResultZimbabwe
First innings 155 all out
Sri Lanka win by 7 wickets

ZIM

SRI

Zimbabwe Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(33.4 overs)155 all out
H Masakadzac & b Gunaratne41
Mirec Dickwellab Pradeep0
Ervinec Dickwellab Sandakan22
Williamsc Pradeepb Gunathilaka13
Razac Pradeepb Sandakan8
Burlb Sandakan9
Wallerb De Silva38
Moorb Sandakan11
Cremernot out1
Tiripanolbwb De Silva0
Chatarab De Silva0
Extras2nb 4w 1b 5lb 12
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Malinga3.01705.67
Pradeep7.01812.57
Chameera5.02304.60
Sandakan10.05245.20
Gunaratne5.01513.00
Gunathilaka1.0919.00
De Silva2.41535.62
Fall of WicketBatsman
11-1 (3.1 ovs)Mire
67-2 (15.6 ovs)H Masakadza
74-3 (16.5 ovs)Ervine
91-4 (20.6 ovs)Raza
102-5 (24.1 ovs)Williams
119-6 (26.2 ovs)Burl
147-7 (30.6 ovs)Moor
155-8 (33.2 ovs)Waller
155-9 (33.3 ovs)Tiripano
155-10 (33.4 ovs)Chatara

Sri Lanka Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(30.1 overs)158for3wickets
Dickwellac & b Cremer35
Gunathilakab Chatara8
K Mendisc Moorb Chatara0
Tharanganot out75
Mathewsnot out28
Extras2nb 6w 2b 2lb 12
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Chatara5.03326.60
Raza10.03403.40
Tiripano1.0606.00
Cremer9.14615.02
Williams3.02006.67
Burl2.01507.50
Fall of WicketBatsman
9-1 (2.1 ovs)Gunathilaka
10-2 (2.2 ovs)K Mendis
77-3 (18.2 ovs)Dickwella

Sri Lanka

  • Niroshan Dickwella(wk)
  • Danushka Gunathilaka
  • Kusal Mendis
  • Upul Tharanga
  • Angelo Mathews(c)
  • Asela Gunaratne
  • Wanidu Hasaranga
  • Lasith Malinga
  • Nuwan Pradeep
  • Dushmantha Chameera
  • Lakshan Sandakan

Zimbabwe

  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Solomon Mire
  • Craig Ervine
  • Sean Williams
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Peter Moor(wk)
  • Malcolm Waller
  • Ryan Burl
  • Graeme Cremer(c)
  • Donald Tiripano
  • Tendai Chatara
Start Time:
Toss:
Sri Lanka won the toss and decided to field
Venue:
Galle International Stadium, Galle
Officials:
Nigel Llong, Ruchira Palliyaguruge, Ian Gould, Ranmore Martinesz, Brian Broad