Cricket Scorecard

One Day International Series
India
First innings 243 for 3 wickets
ResultAustralia
First innings 242 for 9 wickets
India win by 7 wickets

AUS

IND

Australia Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(50.0 overs)242for9wickets
Warnerc Pandeyb A Patel53
Finchc Bumrahb H Pandya32
Smithlbwb Jadhav16
Handscombc Rahaneb A Patel13
Headb A Patel42
Stoinislbwb Bumrah46
Wadec Rahaneb Bumrah20
Faulknerrun out (H Pandya)12
Cumminsnot out2
Coulter-Nileb B Kumar0
Extras0nb 3w 1b 2lb 6
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
B Kumar8.04015.00
Bumrah10.05125.10
H Pandya2.01417.00
K Yadav10.04804.80
Jadhav10.04814.80
A Patel10.03833.80
Fall of WicketBatsman
66-1 (11.3 ovs)Finch
100-2 (19.3 ovs)Smith
112-3 (22.2 ovs)Warner
118-4 (24.2 ovs)Handscomb
205-5 (42.6 ovs)Head
210-6 (44.2 ovs)Stoinis
237-7 (48.6 ovs)Wade
242-8 (49.5 ovs)Faulkner
242-9 (49.6 ovs)Coulter-Nile

India Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(42.5 overs)243for3wickets
Rahanelbwb Coulter-Nile61
Rohitc Coulter-Nileb Zampa125
Kohlic Stoinisb Zampa39
Jadhavnot out5
Pandeynot out11
Extras0nb 1w 0b 1lb 2
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Cummins7.02904.14
Coulter-Nile9.04214.67
Stoinis4.02005.00
Faulkner5.53706.35
Zampa8.05927.38
Head6.03806.33
Finch3.01705.67
Fall of WicketBatsman
124-1 (22.3 ovs)Rahane
223-2 (39.1 ovs)Rohit
227-3 (39.4 ovs)Kohli

India

  • Ajinkya Rahane
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Virat Kohli(c)
  • Kedar Jadhav
  • Manish Pandey
  • MS Dhoni(wk)
  • Hardik Pandya
  • Axar Patel
  • Bhuvneshwar Kumar
  • Kuldeep Yadav
  • Jasprit Bumrah

Australia

  • Aaron Finch
  • David Warner
  • Travis Head
  • Steven Smith(c)
  • Peter Handscomb
  • Marcus Stoinis
  • Matthew Wade(wk)
  • James Faulkner
  • Pat Cummins
  • Nathan Coulter-Nile
  • Adam Zampa
Start Time:
Toss:
Australia won the toss and decided to bat
Venue:
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Officials:
Marais Erasmus, C Nandan, Richard Illingworth, Chettithody Shamsuddin, Jeffrey Crowe