Cricket Scorecard

Zimbabwe
First innings 126 all out
ResultIndia
First innings 129 for 2 wickets
India won by 8 wickets.

ZIM

IND

Zimbabwe Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(34.3 overs)126 all out
H Masakadzac Bumrahb Sran9
Chibhabhalbwb Kulkarni21
Moorlbwb Sran1
Sibandac Jadhavb Chahal53
Razac Jadhavb Chahal16
Chigumburalbwb Chahal0
Mutumbamic Dhonib Bumrah2
Cremernot out7
Chatarab Kulkarni2
Muzarabanilbwb A Patel5
WilliamsAbsent0
Extras1nb 5w 0b 4lb 10
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Sran6.01722.83
Kulkarni9.03123.44
Bumrah6.02714.50
A Patel7.32212.93
Chahal6.02534.17
Fall of WicketBatsman
NaN-1 H Masakadza
NaN-2 Moor
NaN-3 Chibhabha
NaN-4 Raza
NaN-5 Chigumbura
NaN-6 Sibanda
NaN-7 Mutumbami
NaN-8 Chatara
NaN-9 Muzarabani

India Innings

BatsmanHow OutBowlerRuns
Total(26.5 overs)129for2wickets
Rahulb Chibhabha33
Nairlbwb Raza39
Rayudunot out41
Pandeynot out4
Extras2nb 9w 0b 1lb 12
BowlerOversRunsWicketsEcon
Chatara8.04005.00
Muzarabani3.01304.33
Chibhabha9.03113.44
Cremer3.01705.67
Chigumbura2.020010.00
Raza1.5713.83
Fall of WicketBatsman
58-1 Rahul
125-2 Nair

Zimbabwe

  • Peter Moor
  • Chamu Chibhabha
  • Hamilton Masakadza
  • Sean Williams
  • Vusimuzi Sibanda
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Richmond Mutumbami(wk)
  • Graeme Cremer(c)
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Taurai Muzarabani

India

  • KL Rahul
  • Manish Pandey
  • Karan Nair
  • Ambati Rayudu
  • Kedar Jadhav
  • MS Dhoni(c)(wk)
  • Akshar Patel
  • Dhawal Kulkarni
  • Jasprit Bumrah
  • Barinder Sran
  • Yuzvendra Chahal
Start Time:
Toss:
India won the toss and decided to field
Venue:
Harare
Officials:
I J Gould, L Rusere, R B Richardson, R B Tiffin