PDC World Darts Championship schedule and results

Gary Anderson
Gary Anderson was appearing in his second world final
2015 PDC World Championship
Venue: Alexandra Palace, London Date: 18 December 2014 - 4 January 2015

Final result

Sunday 4 January

Gary Anderson (4) (Sco) 7-6 Phil Taylor (2) (Eng)

Semi-finals results

Saturday 3 January

Michael van Gerwen (1) (Ned) 3-6 Gary Anderson (4) (Sco)

Phil Taylor (2) (Eng) 6-2 Raymond van Barneveld (14) (Ned)

Quarter-final results

Friday 2 January

Phil Taylor (2) (Eng) 5-3 Vincent van der Voort (23) (Ned)

Raymond van Barneveld (14) (Ned) 5-4 Stephen Bunting (27) (Eng)

Thursday 1 January

Michael van Gerwen (1) (Ned) 5-2 Robert Thornton (9) (Sco)

Peter Wright (5) (Sco) 1-5 Gary Anderson (4) (Sco)

Third Round results

Tuesday 30 December

Peter Wright (5) (Sco) 4-0 Andy Hamilton (12) (Eng)

Gary Anderson (4) (Sco) 4-1 Cristo Reyes (Spa)

Dean Winstanley (26) (Eng) 2-4 Vincent van der Voort (23) (Ned)

Adrian Lewis (3) (Eng) 3-4 Raymond van Barneveld (14) (Ned)

Phil Taylor (2) (Eng) 4-3 Kim Huybrechts (18) (Bel)

Stephen Bunting (27) (Eng) 4-2 Michael Smith (22) (Eng)

Second Round results

Monday 29 December

Michael van Gerwen (1) (Ned) 4-1 Terry Jenkins (16) (Eng)

Benito van de Pas (Ned) 0-4 Robert Thornton (9) (Sco)

Brendan Dolan (11) (NI) 2-4 Michael Smith (22) (Eng)

Max Hopp (Ger) 0-4 Vincent van der Voort (23) (Ned)

Raymond van Barneveld (14) (Ned) 4-3 Jamie Caven (19) (Eng)

James Wade (6) (Eng) 1-4 Stephen Bunting (27) (Eng)

Sunday 28 December

Andy Hamilton (12) (Eng) 4-2 Kyle Anderson (Aus)

Cristo Reyes (Spa) 4-3 Kevin Painter (20) (Eng)

Ian White (15) (Eng) 3-4 Kim Huybrechts (18) (Bel)

Darren Webster (Eng) 3-4 Dean Winstanley (26) (Eng)

Phil Taylor (2) (Eng) 4-0 Mark Webster (31) (Wal)

Adrian Lewis (3) (Eng) 4-2 Keegan Brown (Eng)

Saturday 27 December

Robert Thornton (9) (Sco) 4-0 Ronnie Baxter (24) (Eng)

Terry Jenkins (16) (Eng) 4-0 Lawrence Ryder (Aus)

Peter Wright (5) (Sco) 4-1 Ronny Huybrechts (Bel)

Dave Chisnall (8) (Eng) 2-4 Benito van de Pas (Ned)

Michael van Gerwen (1) (Ned) 4-1 Sascha Stein (Ger)

Gary Anderson (4) (Sco) 4-3 Jelle Klaasen (29) (Ned)

First Round results

Tuesday 23 December

Vincent van der Voort (23) (Ned) 3-2 John Henderson (Sco)

Jermaine Wattimena (Ned) 3-4 Robert Marijanovic* (Cro)

Mervyn King (10) (Eng) 2-3 Max Hopp (Ger)

Adrian Lewis (3) (Eng) 3-0 David Pallett (Eng)

Stephen Bunting (27) (Eng) 3-1 Robert Marijanovic (Cro)

Monday 22 December

Jamie Caven (19) (Eng) 3-2 Jason Hogg (Sco)

Nolan Arendse (SA) 4-0 Alex Hon* (HK)

Michael Smith (22) (Eng) 3-1 Mensur Suljovic (Aut)

Raymond van Barneveld (14) (Ned) 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez (Aut)

Brendan Dolan (11) (NI) 3-0 Nolan Arendse (SA)

Sunday 21 December

Kim Huybrechts (18) (Bel) 3-0 Michael Mansell (NI)

Jani Haavisto (Fin) 1-4 John Michael* (Gre)

Dave Chisnall (8) (Eng) 3-0 Ryan De Vreede (Ned)

James Wade (6) (Eng) 3-1 Jamie Lewis (Wal)

Ian White (15) (Eng) 3-1 John Michael (Gre)

Paul Nicholson (25) (Aus) 2-3 Benito van de Pas (Ned)

Boris Koltsov (Rus) 4-2 Haruki Muramatsu* (Jpn)

Mark Webster (31) (Wal) 3-1 Ron Meulenkamp (Ned)

Dean Winstanley (26) (Eng) 3-2 Wayne Jones (Eng)

Kevin Painter (20) (Eng) 3-1 Boris Koltsov (Rus)

Saturday 20 December

Steve Beaton (21) (Eng) 0-3 Kyle Anderson (Aus)

Mark McGrath (NZ) 0-4 Scott Kirchner* (US)

Terry Jenkins (16) (Eng) 3-1 John Weber (Aus)

Simon Whitlock (7) (Aus) 1-3 Darren Webster (Eng)

Gary Anderson (4) (Sco) 3-1 Scott Kirchner (US)

Andy Smith (28) (Eng) 0-3 Ronny Huybrechts (Bel)

Scott Mackenzie (HK) 3-4 Daryl Gurney* (NI)

Justin Pipe (17) (Eng) 2-3 Lawrence Ryder (Aus)

Robert Thornton (9) (Sco) 3-0 Andrew Gilding (Eng)

Ronnie Baxter (24) (Eng) 3-1 Daryl Gurney (NI)

Friday 19 December

Andy Hamilton (12) (Eng) 3-2 Dave Richardson (Can)

Kim Viljanen (Fin) 1-4 Sascha Stein* (Ger)

Peter Wright (Sco) (5) 3-0 Gerwyn Price (Wal)

Phil Taylor (2) (Eng) 3-0 Jyhan Artut (Eng)

Stuart Kellett (32) (Eng) 1-3 Sascha Stein (Ger)

Thursday 18 December

John Part (30) (Can) 2-3 Keegan Brown (Eng)

Christian Perez (Phi) 0-4 Cristo Reyes (Spa)*

Jelle Klaasen (29) (Ned) 3-1 Christian Kist (Ned)

Michael van Gerwen (1) (Ned) 3-1 Joe Cullen (Eng)

Wes Newton (13) (Eng) 2-3 Cristo Reyes (Spa)

*Denotes preliminary round, best of seven legs

Top Stories