BBC Wales' pre-season football fixture guide

Sunday, 12 June

The New Saints 4-0 Ynys Môn XI

Saturday, 18 June

The New Saints 1-2 Cliftonville

Tuesday, 21 June

Ynys Môn XI 1-5 Bangor City

Wednesday, 22 June

Crusaders FC 1-1 Neath

Wednesday, 6 July

Chepstow Town 1-3 Newport County

Saturday, 9 July

Airbus UK Broughton 1-4 FC United of Manchester

Colwyn Bay 3-0 Flint Town

Merthyr Town 1-8 Llanelli

Rhyl 0-2 Bangor City

Monday, 11 July

The New Saints 2-1 Shrewsbury Town

Tuesday, 12 July

Gap Connah's Quay 3-3 Colwyn Bay

Wednesday, 13 July

Merthyr Tydfil 1-4 Newport County

Wrexham 1-2 Huddersfield Town

Friday, 15 July

Colwyn Bay 3-3 Tranmere Rovers

Cardiff City 1-0 Charlton Athletic (Estadio Guadalquivir del Coria CF, Seville, Spain)

Saturday, 16 July

Neath 1-0 Swansea City XI

Aberystwyth Town 1-6 Wrexham

Newport County 1-1 Stoke City

Market Drayton 0-5 Bala Town

Merthyr Town 1-2 Bath City

Prestatyn Town 2-1 Tranmere Rovers XI

Port Talbot 1-3 Swansea XI

Sunday, 17 July

Newport YMCA 1-6 Stoke City

The New Saints 3-0 Luton Town

Tuesday, 19 July

Rhyl 1-1 Colwyn Bay

Ton Pentre 0-3 Merthyr Town

Airbus UK Broughton 1-2 Luton Town

Rhayader Town 0-4 Carmarthen Town

Wednesday, 20 July

Cardiff City 0-1 Celtic

Eastwood Town 0-1 Wrexham

Mangotsfield Town 1-2 Newport County

Thursday, 21 July

Colwyn Bay 0-1 Luton Town

Friday, 22 July

Aberystwyth Town 7-0 Tranmere Rovers XI

Saturday, 23 July

Colwyn Bay 2-4 Runcorn Linnets

Bournemouth 2-1 Cardiff City

Aberystwyth Town 1-3 AFC Telford United

Newport County 1-0 Cheltenham Town

Haverfordwest 4-1 Port Talbot

New Mills 2-3 Bala Town

Caerau Ely 2-0 Merthyr Town

Wrexham 3-2 Rochdale

Afan Lido 0-2 Swansea City

Monday, 25 July

Wrexham 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI

Tuesday, 26 July

Prescot Cables 1-1 Bala Town

Yeovil Town 1-1 Cardiff City

Wednesday, 27 July

Swansea City 3-1 Inter Baku

Thursday, 28 July

Colwyn Bay OFF Wrexham

Friday, 29 July

Neath 4-1 Merthyr Town

Saturday, 30 July

Cardiff City 0-0 Parma

Colwyn Bay 2-0 Wigan Athletic XI

Newport County 1-3 Bolton Wanderers

Porthmadog 5-2 Bala

Vauxhall Motors OFF Wrexham

Monday, 1 August

Airbus UK Broughton 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI

Tuesday, 2 August

Airbus UK Broughton 4-1 Llangollen Town

Bangor 2-1 Gwalchmai

Denbigh Town 0-6 Bala Town

Goytre United 1-3 Carmarthen Town

Wednesday, 3 August

Swansea City 2-0 Celtic

Newport County 0-3 Real Betis

Thursday, 4 August

Bala Town 3-0 Rhyl

Neath 0-8 Real Betis

Friday, 5 August

Neath 2-5 Newport County

Port Talbot Town 2-2 Cardiff City

Saturday, 6 August

Swansea City 1-0 Real Betis

Northwich Victoria 0-2 Wrexham

Colwyn Bay 0-3 Barrow

Bala Town 1-0 Witton Albion

Sunday, 7 August

Undy 2-6 Newport County

Monday, 8 August

Llanelli 0-2 Manchester United XI

Connah's Quay Nomads 2-4 Wrexham

Wednesday, 10 August

Bangor City 1-3 Manchester United XI

Top Stories