FA Cup: What number is your team in the second-round draw?

Warrington Town
Craig Robinson, a plasterer, scored the goal that put Warrington into Monday's draw.
FA Cup second-round draw
Date: Monday, 10 November. Time: From 19:00 GMT. Coverage: Live on BBC Two, BBC Radio 5 live and online

The draw for the FA Cup second round will be made live on the BBC on Monday night.

Media playback is not supported on this device

FA Cup: The best goals of round one

Warrington Town, the lowest-ranked side in the competition, are one of the clubs hoping for a favourable draw before Premier League and Championship sides enter in round three.

Three-time Cup winner Martin Keown will make the draw at the National Football Museum in Manchester, alongside Jason Craven, a coach from West End AFC in Denton.

Mark Chapman hosts the draw from 19:00 GMT on BBC Two, BBC 5 live and online.

Warrington, of Northern Premier Division One North, will be number eight in the draw following their 1-0 win at home to Exeter City in the televised game on Friday which started the BBC's weekend's FA Cup action.

Media playback is not supported on this device

How to keep up-to-date with the FA Cup on BBC Sport

Worcester City's players and fans will be looking out for number 36 on Monday night following the 2-1 win at the Ricoh Arena that knocked out 1987 Cup winners Coventry City of League One.

Blyth Spartans are in the Northern Premier League Premier Division, the seventh tier of English football, and will want a draw that could help them into the third round for the fourth time in their history.

They are number 39, while non-league Chester and Dover, who both overcame League Two opposition, are 24 and 30 respectively.

BBC Sport has a four-year FA Cup rights contract running until 2018 in partnership with BT Sport.

FA Cup second-round draw numbers
1 - Mansfield Town or Concord Rangers2 - Colchester
3 - Yeovil4 - York or AFC Wimbledon
5 - Walsall or Shrewsbury6 - Notts County or Accrington Stanley
7 - Bradford City8 - Warrington Town
9 - Eastleigh10 - Basingstoke or AFC Telford
11 - Dagenham & Redbridge or Southport12 - Weston-super-Mare or Doncaster
13 - Peterborough14 - Cheltenham
15 - Dartford16 - Chesterfield
17 - Wycombe18 - Bristol City
19 - Portsmouth or Aldershot Town20 - Gateshead
21 - Crewe or Sheffield United22 - Oxford United
23 - Tranmere Rovers24 - Chester
25 - Luton Town26 - Stevenage or Maidstone Utd
27 - Bury28 - Cambridge Utd
29 - Northampton or Rochdale30 - Dover Athletic
31 - MK Dons32 - Wrexham
33 - Plymouth34 - Barnsley
35 - Hartlepool36 - Worcester City
37 - Oldham38 - Havant & Waterlooville or Preston
39 - Blyth Spartans40 - Scunthorpe
Ties to be played on 5, 6 and 7 December 2014

Top Stories