Football commentaries

Commentator

SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER

Premier League

Manchester City v Chelsea, 12:30 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Crystal Palace v Southampton, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio London)

Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City, 14:45 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra and BBC Radio London)

West Ham United v Arsenal, 17:30 GMT (BBC Radio London)

National League

Aldershot v Boreham Wood, 15:00 GMT (BBC Surrey)

Bromley v Maidstone United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Kent)

Dover Athletic v Dagenham & Redbridge, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Kent)

Guiseley v Chester, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Leeds)

Solihull Moors v Lincoln City, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Tranmere Rovers v York City, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio York)

National League North

Bradford Park Avenue v Kidderminster Harriers, 15:00 GMT (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

Harrogate Town v AFC Telford United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Shropshire)

Stalybridge Celtic v Boston United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

Worcester City v AFC Fylde, 15:00 GMT (BBC Hereford & Worcester)

FA Cup second round

Blackpool v Brackley Town, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Oxford)

Carlisle United v Rochdale, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Cumbria)

Charlton Athletic v MK Dons, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio London and BBC Three Counties Radio)

Chesterfield v Wycombe Wanderers, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Sheffield and BBC Three Counties Radio)

Luton Town v Solihull Moors, 15:00 GMT (BBC Three Counties Radio)

Plymouth Argyle v Newport County, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Devon and BBC Radio Wales)

Shrewsbury Town v Fleetwood Town, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Shropshire)

Sutton United v Cheltenham Town, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Gloucestershire)

SUNDAY 4 DECEMBER

Premier League

Everton v Manchester United, 16:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

FA Cup second round

Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield United, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Sheffield)

Bristol Rovers v Barrow, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Bristol and BBC Radio Cumbria)

Cambridge United v Coventry City, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Cambridgeshire and BBC Coventry & Warwickshire)

Eastleigh v Halifax, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Solent)

Millwall v Braintree Town, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio London and BBC Essex)

Notts County v Peterborough United, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Nottingham and BBC Radio Cambridgeshire)

Stourbridge v Northampton, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live, BBC WM 95.6 and BBC Radio Northampton)

Woking v Accrington, 14:00 GMT (BBC Radio Lancashire)

Port Vale v Hartlepool United, 15:00 GMT (BBC Radio Stoke and BBC Radio Tees)

MONDAY 5 DECEMBER

Premier League

Middlesbrough v Hull, 20:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

FA Cup second round

Lincoln City v Oldham Athletic, 19:45 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live sports extra and BBC Radio Lincolnshire)

TUESDAY 6 DECEMBER

Champions League

Manchester City v Celtic or Basel v Arsenal (TBC), 19:45 (BBC Radio 5 live)

SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER

Premier League

Watford v Everton, 12:00 GMT (BBC Radio 5 live)

Start times of commentaries and matches are subject to change at short notice.

Top Stories