Friday 26th August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Friday 26th August 2016
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Burton 1-0 Derby

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 26th August 2016
Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Kilmarnock 1-1 Rangers

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 26th August 2016
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Carrick Rangers 1-4 Ballymena United

Full time

Coleraine 4-1 Glentoran

Full time

Glenavon 1-0 Ards

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Friday 26th August 2016
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Cork City 5-2 Longford Town

Full time

St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Bohemians

Full time

Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

Full time

Wexford Youths 0-1 Dundalk

Full time

Thursday 25th August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Thursday 25th August 2016
UEFA Europa League - Qualifying Play-offs
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

FK Qarabag 3-0 IFK Göteborg

(agg 3-1)

Full time

Brøndby IF 1-1 Panathinaikos

(agg 1-4)

Full time

Grasshoppers Zürich 0-2 Fenerbahçe

(agg 0-5)

Full time

Rosenborg 1-2 FK Austria Vienna

(agg 2-4)

Full time

Slovan Liberec 3-0 AEK Larnaka

(agg 4-0)

Full time

Partizani Tirane 0-0 FK Krasnodar

(agg 0-4)

Full time

AZ Alkmaar 0-0 FK Vojvodina

(agg 3-0)

Full time

BATE Bor 2-2 FC Astana

(agg 2-4)

Full time

KRC Genk 2-0 Lokomotiva Zagreb

(agg 4-2)

Full time

Osmanlispor 2-0 FC Midtjylland

(agg 3-0)

Full time

PAOK Salonika 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi

(agg 5-0)

Full time

Anderlecht 3-0 Slavia Prague

(agg 6-0)

Full time

Shkendija 0-4 KAA Gent

(agg 1-6)

Full time

Sparta Prague 3-2 SønderjyskE

(agg 3-2)

Full time

NK Maribor 1-0 FK Qabala

(agg 2-3)

Full time

Crvena Zvezda 1-1 Sassuolo

(agg 1-4)

Full time

Hajduk Split 2-1 M'bi Tel-Aviv

(agg 3-3)

M'bi Tel-Aviv win 4-3 on penalties

Full time

Olympiakos 2-1 Arouca

(agg 3-1)

Full time

Saint-Étienne 0-0 Beitar Jerusalem

(agg 2-1)

Full time

West Ham 0-1 Astra Giurgiu

(agg 1-2)

Full time Report

Shakt Donsk 2-0 Istanbul Basaksehir

(agg 4-1)

Full time

Rapid Vienna 0-2 AS Trencín

(agg 4-2)

Full time

Wednesday 24th August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 24th August 2016
UEFA Champions League - Qualifying Play-off
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Apoel Nic 1-1 FC Copenhagen

(agg 1-2)

Full time

B M'gladbach 6-1 BSC Young Boys

(agg 9-2)

Full time

FC RB Salzb 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb

(agg 2-3)

Full time

FC Rostov 4-1 Ajax

(agg 5-2)

Full time Report

Man City 1-0 Steaua Buc

(agg 6-0)

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 24th August 2016
Football League Cup - Second Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Accrington 1-0 Burnley

Full time Report

Fulham 2-1 Middlesbrough

Full time Report

Morecambe 1-2 Bournemouth

Full time Report

Sunderland 1-0 Shrewsbury

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 24th August 2016
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Darlington 2-0 Chorley

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 24th August 2016
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

R Colliers Wood United 3-0 Banstead Athletic

Full time

R Pagham 2-1 Canterbury City

Full time

R Alresford Town 1-0 Wimborne Town

Full time

R Bodmin Town 1-2 Bideford

Full time

R Croydon 1-2 VCD Athletic

Full time

R Godmanchester Rovers 1-3 Eynesbury Rovers

Full time

R Penrith 1-2 Dunston UTS

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Wednesday 24th August 2016
Press & Journal Highland League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Cove Rangers 6-0 Huntly

Full time

Tuesday 23rd August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 23rd August 2016
UEFA Champions League - Qualifying Play-off
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-0 Celtic

(agg 4-5)

Full time Report

Legia War 1-1 Dundalk

(agg 3-1)

Full time Report

Monaco 1-0 Villarreal

(agg 3-1)

Full time

Roma 0-3 FC Porto

(agg 1-4)

Full time Report

Viktoria Plzen 2-2 Ludo Razgd

(agg 2-4)

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 23rd August 2016
Football League Cup - Second Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Crystal Palace 2-0 Blackpool

Full time Report

Blackburn 4-3 Crewe

Full time Report

Burton 0-5 Liverpool

Full time Report

Chelsea 3-2 Bristol Rovers

Full time Report

Derby 1-1 Carlisle

Derby County win 14-13 on penalties

Full time Report

Everton 4-0 Yeovil

Full time Report

Exeter 1-3 Hull

Full time Report

Luton 0-1 Leeds

Full time Report

Millwall 1-2 Nottm Forest

Full time Report

Newcastle 2-0 Cheltenham

Full time Report

Northampton 2-2 West Brom

Northampton Town win 4-3 on penalties

Full time Report

Norwich 6-1 Coventry

Full time Report

Oxford Utd 2-4 Brighton

Full time Report

Peterborough 1-3 Swansea

Full time Report

Preston 2-0 Oldham

Full time Report

QPR 2-1 Rochdale

Full time Report

Scunthorpe 1-2 Bristol City

Full time Report

Stevenage 0-4 Stoke

Full time Report

Watford 1-2 Gillingham

Full time Report

Wolves 2-1 Cambridge

Full time Report

Reading 2-2 MK Dons

Reading win 4-2 on penalties

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 23rd August 2016
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

AFC Fylde 3-3 Salford City

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Tuesday 23rd August 2016
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

R Tiverton Town 0-2 Taunton Town

Full time

R Ashton Athletic 2-2 Worksop Town

Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties

Full time

R Bowers & Pitsea 2-4 Waltham Abbey

Full time

R Camberley Town 2-0 Bishop's Cleeve

Full time

R Chessington & Hook United 1-2 Guildford City

Full time

R Dereham Town 1-0 Yaxley

Full time

R Eastbourne Town 1-1 Whitstable Town

Eastbourne Town win 3-1 on penalties

Full time

R Fareham Town 4-0 Verwood Town

Full time

R Harefield United 2-1 Wembley FC

Full time

R Hythe Town 5-0 Sittingbourne

Full time

R Marlow 3-3 Beaconsfield SYCOB

Beaconsfield SYCOB win 4-3 on penalties

Full time

R Newhaven 1-2 Eastbourne United

Full time

R Pickering Town 1-2 Washington

Full time

R Potters Bar Town 4-1 Arlesey Town

Full time

R Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Droylsden

Full time

R Stanway Rovers 3-2 Barking

Full time

R Thamesmead Town 1-1 Guernsey

Thamesmead Town win 4-2 on penalties

Full time

R Walton & Hersham 0-3 Greenwich Borough

Full time

R Whyteleafe 4-2 Hollands and Blair

Full time

R 1874 Northwich 1-3 Colne

Full time

Monday 22nd August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Monday 22nd August 2016
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

R Brighouse Town 4-2 Glossop North End

Full time

R Chatham Town 1-2 Walton Casuals

Full time

Sunday 21st August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Sunderland 1-2 Middlesbrough

Full time Report

West Ham 1-0 Bournemouth

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Ipswich 1-1 Norwich

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Gloucester City 1-2 Darlington

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Romford 4-3 Hullbridge Sports

Full time

Aylesbury United 0-1 Biggleswade United

Full time

Beaconsfield SYCOB 0-1 Marlow

Full time

Canterbury City 1-1 Pagham

Full time

Cray Valley Paper Mills 0-2 Hastings United

Full time

Worksop Town 2-2 Ashton Athletic

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
The FA Women's Premier League - Northern Division
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bradford Ladies 0-2 Derby Ladies

Full time

Fylde Ladies 4-0 Leicester City WFC

Full time

Middlesbrough Ladies 6-0 West Bromwich Albion WFC

Full time

Newcastle Ladies 0-1 Nottm Forest Ladies

Full time

Stoke Ladies 0-2 Blackburn Ladies

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
The FA Women's Premier League - Southern Division
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

C&K Basildon Ladies FC 2-0 Portsmouth Ladies

Full time

Charlton Ladies 4-0 Swindon Town Ladies

Full time

Crystal Palace Ladies 2-2 Coventry Ladies

Full time

Lewes Ladies 7-2 West Ham Ladies

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Sunday 21st August 2016
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Airbus UK Broughton 0-1 Aberystwyth Town

Full time

Bangor City 0-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Full time

Cardiff MU 0-1 Bala Town

Full time

Saturday 20th August 2016

This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Stoke 1-4 Man City

Full time Report

Burnley 2-0 Liverpool

Full time Report

Swansea 0-2 Hull

Full time Report

Tottenham 1-0 Crystal Palace

Full time Report

Watford 1-2 Chelsea

Full time Report

West Brom 1-2 Everton

Full time Report

Leicester 0-0 Arsenal

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Sky Bet Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Sheff Wed 0-2 Leeds

Full time Report

Birmingham 1-3 Wolves

Full time Report

Blackburn 2-2 Burton

Full time Report

Bristol City 0-1 Newcastle

Full time Report

Fulham 2-2 Cardiff

Full time Report

Huddersfield 2-1 Barnsley

Full time Report

Nottm Forest 4-3 Wigan

Full time Report

QPR 0-2 Preston

Full time Report

Reading 2-2 Brighton

Full time Report

Rotherham 1-0 Brentford

Full time Report

Derby 0-0 Aston Villa

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Ladbrokes Scottish Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

St Johnstone 2-4 Celtic

Full time Report

Aberdeen 2-1 Partick Thistle

Full time Report

Hearts 5-1 Inverness CT

Full time Report

Rangers 2-1 Motherwell

Full time Report

Ross County 2-0 Kilmarnock

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Sky Bet League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bolton 2-1 Fleetwood

Full time Report

Bradford 3-1 Coventry

Full time Report

Bury 0-1 Oldham

Full time Report

Millwall 2-1 Sheff Utd

Full time Report

Northampton 0-0 Wimbledon

Full time Report

Oxford Utd 2-1 Peterborough

Full time Report

Rochdale 0-1 MK Dons

Full time Report

Scunthorpe 5-0 Gillingham

Full time Report

Shrewsbury 2-1 Chesterfield

Full time Report

Southend 1-1 Bristol Rovers

Full time Report

Swindon 1-0 Port Vale

Full time Report

Walsall 1-2 Charlton

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Sky Bet League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Accrington 1-2 Exeter

Full time Report

Blackpool 0-0 Wycombe

Full time Report

Cambridge 2-2 Carlisle

Full time Report

Cheltenham 0-1 Doncaster

Full time Report

Crawley 1-1 Barnet

Full time Report

Grimsby 1-2 Leyton Orient

Full time Report

Hartlepool 1-2 Notts County

Full time Report

Newport 1-1 Crewe

Full time Report

Plymouth 2-0 Mansfield

Full time Report

Portsmouth 2-0 Colchester

Full time Report

Stevenage 2-1 Luton

Full time Report

Yeovil 0-1 Morecambe

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Men's Olympic Football - Bronze Medal Match
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Honduras 2-3 Nigeria

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Men's Olympic Football - Gold Medal Match
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brazil 1-1 Germany

Brazil win 5-4 on penalties

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Vanarama National League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Boreham Wood 1-1 Chester

Full time Report

Braintree 2-0 Aldershot

Full time Report

Bromley 3-2 Gateshead

Full time Report

Dover 3-1 Barrow

Full time Report

Forest Green 2-1 York

Full time Report

Lincoln City 4-0 Southport

Full time Report

North Ferriby United 1-0 Torquay

Full time Report

Solihull Moors 3-2 Guiseley

Full time Report

Sutton United 2-0 Macclesfield

Full time Report

Tranmere 2-1 Maidstone United

Full time Report

Woking 1-3 Dag & Red

Full time Report

Wrexham 0-0 Eastleigh

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Vanarama National League North
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Alfreton 3-5 AFC Fylde

Full time

Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Harrogate Town

Full time

Chorley 2-0 Boston United

Full time

Curzon Ashton 1-1 Telford

Full time

Halifax 4-0 Tamworth

Full time

FC United of Manchester 1-1 Worcester City

Full time

Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Altrincham

Full time

Kidderminster 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic

Full time

Nuneaton 0-1 Salford City

Full time

Stockport 2-4 Brackley Town

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Vanarama National League South
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Bishop's Stortford 0-1 Bath City

Full time

East Thurrock United 5-1 Gosport Borough

Full time

Ebbsfleet 2-2 Hemel Hempstead Town

Full time

Hampton & Richmond 2-2 Truro

Full time

Hungerford Town 0-2 Eastbourne Borough

Full time

Maidenhead United 1-0 Chelmsford City

Full time

Oxford City 2-2 Concord Rangers

Full time

Poole Town 1-0 Margate

Full time

Welling 0-1 St Albans City

Full time

Weston-Super-Mare 1-2 Dartford

Full time

Whitehawk 0-0 Wealdstone

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
The Emirates FA Cup Qualifying - Preliminary Round
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Guernsey 2-2 Thamesmead Town

Full time

Sittingbourne 1-1 Hythe Town

Full time

AFC Kempston Rovers 1-0 Oxhey Jets

Full time

AFC Mansfield 2-0 South Normanton Athletic

Full time

AFC Portchester 2-0 Mangotsfield United

Full time

AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4-3 Northampton Sileby Rangers

Full time

Alsager Town 1-6 Winsford United

Full time

Amesbury Town 1-3 Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Full time

Ardley United 0-3 Highworth Town

Full time

Arlesey Town 1-1 Potters Bar Town

Full time

Ascot United 4-3 Didcot Town

Full time

Ashford United 1-0 Three Bridges

Full time

Atherton Collieries 1-3 Witton Albion

Full time

Aylesbury FC 4-2 Hanwell Town

Full time

Badshot Lea 0-4 Cray Wanderers

Full time

Bamber Bridge 2-5 Ossett Albion

Full time

Banstead Athletic 3-3 Colliers Wood United

Full time

Barking 0-0 Stanway Rovers

Full time

Basford United 2-4 Belper Town

Full time

Bashley 1-2 Sholing

Full time

Bedford Town 1-2 AFC Dunstable

Full time

Bedworth United 3-2 Rocester

Full time

Bideford 1-1 Bodmin Town

Full time

Billingham Synthonia 6-0 Northallerton Town

Full time

Bishop's Cleeve 1-1 Camberley Town

Full time

Blackfield & Langley 1-2 Paulton Rovers

Full time

Bottesford Town 1-2 Kirby Muxloe

Full time

Brentwood Town 1-2 Tilbury

Full time

Bridgwater Town 0-6 Plymouth Parkway

Full time

Brigg Town 2-1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Full time

Brightlingsea Regent 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers

Full time

Bury Town 0-3 Spalding United

Full time

Cadbury Heath 4-1 Team Solent

Full time

Carshalton Athletic 3-0 Farnham Town

Full time

CB Hounslow United FC 2-1 Petersfield Town

Full time

Chalfont St Peter 2-0 Harpenden Town

Full time

Chasetown 9-0 Brocton

Full time

Chertsey Town 3-0 AFC Hayes

Full time

Cheshunt 8-0 Basildon United

Full time

Chester-le-Street Town 0-4 Marske United

Full time

Chipstead 2-1 Beckenham Town

Full time

Clevedon Town 0-1 Barnstaple Town

Full time

Clitheroe 0-1 Consett

Full time

Cogenhoe United 1-5 Flackwell Heath

Full time

Coleshill Town 4-0 Dudley Sports

Full time

Colne 2-2 1874 Northwich

Full time

Congleton Town 0-6 Farsley Celtic

Full time

Coventry United 5-1 Lichfield City

Full time

Crawley Down Gatwick 2-3 Corinthian-Casuals

Full time

Crawley Green 0-3 Uxbridge

Full time

Deeping Rangers 2-1 Wroxham

Full time

Desborough Town 0-1 London Colney

Full time

Droylsden 4-4 Radcliffe Borough

Full time

Dunkirk 2-0 Cleethorpes Town

Full time

Dunston UTS 3-3 Penrith

Full time

Eastbourne United 2-2 Newhaven

Full time

Edgware Town 1-3 Barton Rovers

Full time

Egham Town 2-1 Bracknell Town

Full time

Eynesbury Rovers 1-1 Godmanchester Rovers

Full time

Farnborough 5-1 Longlevens

Full time

Faversham Town 2-1 Epsom & Ewell

Full time

Gillingham Town 2-0 AFC Totton

Full time

Glossop North End 2-2 Brighouse Town

Full time

Greenwich Borough 1-1 Walton & Hersham

Full time

Guildford City 1-1 Chessington & Hook United

Full time

Guisborough Town 2-3 Bridlington Town

Full time

Hamworthy United 2-1 Brockenhurst

Full time

Handsworth Parramore 4-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels

Full time

Haringey Borough 7-2 Barkingside

Full time

Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-1 Norton & Stockton Ancients

Full time

Hereford FC 4-2 Alvechurch

Full time

Herne Bay 1-0 East Grinstead Town

Full time

Hertford Town 0-1 Hadley

Full time

Highgate United 1-0 Boldmere St. Michaels

Full time

Highmoor Ibis 1-2 Brimscombe & Thrupp

Full time

Hollands and Blair 1-1 Whyteleafe

Full time

Hyde United 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907

Full time

Ilford 0-2 Felixstowe & Walton United

Full time

Kidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Lye Town

Full time

Kirkley and Pakefield 3-4 Holbeach United

Full time

Leek Town 3-2 Newcastle Town

Full time

Leicester Road 3-1 Harborough Town

Full time

Lincoln United 2-1 Carlton Town

Full time

Long Melford 0-2 Saffron Walden Town

Full time

Loughborough Dynamo 1-3 Ashby Ivanhoe

Full time

Loughborough University 1-4 Gresley

Full time

Loxwood 0-2 Arundel

Full time

Maine Road 3-2 AFC Emley

Full time

Market Drayton Town 0-2 Evesham United

Full time

Molesey 0-2 Godalming Town

Full time

Mossley 4-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Full time

Nelson 1-4 Bishop Auckland

Full time

North Greenford United 4-1 Kidlington

Full time

North Shields 0-1 Morpeth Town

Full time

Northwich Victoria 2-4 Cheadle Town

Full time

Norwich United 1-2 Histon

Full time

Oldland Abbotonians 2-3 Brislington

Full time

Ossett Town 2-1 Goole AFC

Full time

Padiham 1-2 Newcastle Benfield

Full time

Parkgate 1-4 Burscough

Full time

Peacehaven and Telscombe 2-0 Haywards Heath Town

Full time

Pontefract Collieries 2-1 Bootle

Full time

Portishead Town 2-0 Shepton Mallet

Full time

Prescot Cables 0-1 Trafford

Full time

Ramsbottom United 1-2 Sheffield FC

Full time

Ramsgate 1-0 Erith Town

Full time

Redhill 1-6 Lewes

Full time

Royston Town 1-4 Heybridge Swifts

Full time

Rugby Town 1-0 Bromsgrove Sporting

Full time

Salisbury FC 5-0 Bitton AFC

Full time

Sawbridgeworth Town 4-2 Tower Hamlets

Full time

Sevenoaks Town 4-2 Horsham

Full time

Shaw Lane Association 0-1 Colwyn Bay

Full time

Shildon 2-0 Kendal Town

Full time

Shoreham 3-4 Dorking Wanderers

Full time

Shortwood United 0-2 Ashford Town (Middx)

Full time

Sleaford Town 0-3 Stamford

Full time

Slimbridge 3-0 Bedfont Sports

Full time

Soham Town Rangers 4-1 Harrowby United

Full time

South Park 2-0 Phoenix Sports

Full time

Spelthorne Sports 2-3 Andover Town

Full time

Sporting Bengal United 2-0 Clapton

Full time

Sporting Khalsa 1-2 Romulus

Full time

Stotfold 3-2 Welwyn Garden City

Full time

Street 4-2 Larkhall Athletic

Full time

Sun Postal Sports 2-0 Northwood

Full time

Swindon Supermarine 5-1 Odd Down

Full time

Tadcaster Albion 3-2 Scarborough Athletic

Full time

Taunton Town 4-4 Tiverton Town

Full time

Thame United 1-7 North Leigh

Full time

Thurrock 2-3 Halstead Town

Full time

Tooting & Mitcham United 0-1 East Preston

Full time

United Services Portsmouth 0-3 Winchester City

Full time

VCD Athletic 0-0 Croydon

Full time

Verwood Town 2-2 Fareham Town

Full time

Waltham Abbey 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea

Full time

Waltham Forest 4-0 Hoddesdon Town

Full time

Walton Casuals 3-3 Chatham Town

Full time

Wantage Town 4-2 Hanworth Villa

Full time

Ware 0-2 Maldon & Tiptree

Full time

Washington 2-2 Pickering Town

Full time

Wembley FC 1-1 Harefield United

Full time

West Auckland Town 1-5 Lancaster City

Full time

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC 2-3 Squires Gate

Full time

Westfields 5-1 Tividale

Full time

Whitchurch United 0-3 Moneyfields

Full time

Whitstable Town 0-0 Eastbourne Town

Full time

Wimborne Town 1-1 Alresford Town

Full time

Wisbech Town 1-4 Peterborough Sports

Full time

Witham Town 3-0 Eton Manor

Full time

Yate Town 1-2 Fleet Town

Full time

Yaxley 4-4 Dereham Town

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Ladbrokes Scottish Championship
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Dundee Utd 3-0 Ayr

Full time Report

Morton 1-1 Dumbarton

Full time Report

Queen of Sth 2-0 Falkirk

Full time Report

Raith Rovers 2-0 Dunfermline

Full time Report

St Mirren 0-2 Hibernian

Full time Report
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Ladbrokes Scottish League One
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Airdrieonians 1-0 Stranraer

Full time

Alloa 2-1 East Fife

Full time

Brechin 0-0 Queen's Park

Full time

Livingston 4-1 Stenhousemuir

Full time

Peterhead 2-2 Albion

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Ladbrokes Scottish League Two
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Annan Athletic 3-2 Clyde

Full time

Berwick 1-2 Forfar

Full time

Cowdenbeath 2-0 Edinburgh City

Full time

Elgin 0-1 Arbroath

Full time

Stirling 2-0 Montrose

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Press & Journal Highland League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Brora Rangers 5-0 Rothes

Full time

Clachnacuddin 0-0 Wick Academy

Full time

Deveronvale 0-2 Cove Rangers

Full time

Forres Mechanics 0-2 Fraserburgh

Full time

Fort William 2-3 Keith

Full time

Huntly 0-0 Lossiemouth

Full time

Inverurie Loco Works 0-2 Turriff United

Full time

Nairn County 3-8 Buckie Thistle

Full time

Strathspey Thistle 1-6 Formartine United

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Ferrari Packaging Lowland League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Civil Service Strollers

Full time

Dalbeattie Star 3-2 BSC Glasgow

Full time

East Stirlingshire 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert

Full time

Gala Fairydean 1-3 Edinburgh University

Full time

Gretna 2008 3-1 Whitehill Welfare

Full time

Preston Athletic 0-5 East Kilbride

Full time

Spartans FC 3-0 Selkirk

Full time

Stirling University 0-4 Vale of Leithen

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Dafabet Welsh Premier League
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Newtown 4-2 Carmarthen

Full time

Rhyl 0-3 Cefn Druids

Full time

Llandudno FC 0-5 New Saints

Full time
This table charts the fixtures during Saturday 20th August 2016
Danske Bank Premiership
Show last 5 matches and coverage Fixture Kick-off Status

Ballymena United 3-4 Ards

Full time

Carrick Rangers 3-3 Ballinamallard United

Full time

Cliftonville 1-2 Dungannon Swifts

Full time

Coleraine 1-1 Crusaders

Full time

Linfield 4-0 Glenavon

Full time

Portadown 0-1 Glentoran

Full time

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.