The Open 2017 tee times for the final round at Royal Birkdale

Jordan Spieth
World number three and leader Jordan Spieth will tee off alongside fellow American Matt Kuchar at 14:30 BST
2017 Open Championship on the BBC
Venue: Royal Birkdale Dates: 20-23 July
Live: Listen to BBC Radio 5 live commentary and follow text updates - including in-play video clips - on BBC Sport website and mobile app. TV highlights on BBC Two. Click for full times.

Final round tee times - Sunday, 23 July

All times BST. (a) denotes amateur

07:55 Danny Willett (Eng)

08:05 Sung-hoon Kang (Kor), Aaron Baddeley (Aus)

08:15 Thorbjorn Olesen (Den), Sean O'Hair (US)

08:25 Russell Henley (US), Kevin Kisner (US)

08:35 Bernd Wiesberger (Aut), Charl Schwartzel (SA)

08:45 Mike Lorenzo-Vera (Fra), Webb Simpson (US)

08:55 Kent Bulle (US), Laurie Canter (Eng)

09:05 Soren Kjeldsen (Den), J.B. Holmes (US)

09:15 Martin Kaymer (Ger), Jimmy Walker (US)

09:25 Daniel Berger (US), Xander Schauffele (US)

09:40 James Hahn (US), Joseph Dean (Eng)

09:50 Toby Tree (Eng), Andy Sullivan (Eng)

10:00 Lee Westwood (Eng), Young-Han Song (Kor)

10:10 Justin Rose (Eng), Gary Woodland (US)

10:20 Yi-Keun Chang (Kor), Adam Scott (Aus)

10:30 Jon Rahm (Spa), Andrew Dodt (Aus)

10:40 KT Kim (Kor), Peter Uihlein (US)

10:50 Alfie Plant (Eng) (a), Brandon Stone (SA)

11:00 Charley Hoffman (US), Zach Johnson (US)

11:10 Thomas Pieters (Bel), Bubba Watson (US)

11:25 Ernie Els (SA), Haotong Li (Chn)

11:35 Steve Stricker (US), Kevin Na (US)

11:45 Chris Wood (Eng), Thongchai Jaidee (Tha)

11:55 Matthew Southgate (Eng), David Drysdale (Sco)

12:05 Marc Leishman (Aus), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng)

12:15 Jamie Lovemark (US), Joost Luiten (Ned)

12:25 Sergio Garcia (Spa), Matthew Fitzpatrick (Eng)

12:35 Andrew Johnston (Eng), Paul Casey (Eng)

12:45 Tony Finau (US), Jason Dufner (US)

12:55 Jason Day (Aus), Scott Hend (Aus)

13:10 Shaun Norris (SA), Richard Bland (Eng)

13:20 Alex Noren (Swe), Rickie Fowler (US)

13:30 Ian Poulter (Eng), Richie Ramsay (Sco)

13:40 Rory McIlroy (NI), Ross Fisher (Eng)

13:50 Rafael Cabrera-Bello (Spa), Chan Kim (US)

14:00 Henrik Stenson (Swe), Dustin Johnson (US)

14:10 Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn), Branden Grace (SA)

14:20 Brooks Koepka (US), Austin Connelly (Can)

14:30 Matt Kuchar (US), Jordan Spieth (US)

Top Stories