Women's Hockey World League 2017: Fixtures, results and tables

Becky Ward (left) of Scotland
Scotland's Becky Ward (left) plays her club hockey for Dundee Wanderers
Women's Hockey World League semi-finals
Venue: La Rasante Hockey Club, Brussels Dates: 21 June-2 July
Pool A: China, Italy, Netherlands, Scotland, South Korea
Pool B: Australia, Belgium, Malaysia, New Zealand, Spain

Fixtures

Sunday, 25 June

Australia v Spain (13:00 BST)

Belgium v New Zealand (15:00 BST)

China v Netherlands (17:00 BST)

Scotland v South Korea (19:00 BST)

Tuesday, 27 June

South Korea v China (13:00 BST)

New Zealand v Malaysia (15:00 BST)

Netherlands v Italy (17:00 BST)

Belgium v Spain (19:00 BST)

Results

Saturday, 24 June

New Zealand 2-0 Australia

Malaysia 0-9 Belgium

South Korea 0-9 Netherlands

Italy 2-1 Scotland

Thursday, 22 June

South Korea 0-0 Italy

China 1-1 Scotland

Spain 3-1 Malaysia

Belgium 0-1 Australia

Wednesday, 21 June

China 2-2 Italy

Australia 3-0 Malaysia

Netherlands 4-0 Scotland

New Zealand 1-0 Spain

Standings

Pool APWDLFAPTS
Netherlands22001306
China2020332
Italy2020222
Scotland2011151
South Korea2011091
Pool BPWDLFAPTS
New Zealand2200306
Australia3201426
Belgium2101913
Spain2101323
Malaysia30031150

29 June

9th/10th place play-off (10:00 BST)

First quarter-final (12:15 BST)

Second quarter-final (14:30 BST)

Third quarter-final (16:45 BST)

Fourth quarter-final (19:00 BST)

1 July

5th-8th place play-off (10:15 BST)

5th-8th place play-off (12:30 BST)

First semi-final (14:45 BST)

Second semi-final (17:00 BST)

2 July

7th/8th place play-off (10:15 BST)

5th/6th place play-off (12:30 BST)

3rd/4th place play-off (14:45 BST)

Final (17:00 BST)

Women's Hockey World League semi-final 2017
Venue: Johannesburg Dates: 8-23 July
Pool A: England, Germany, Ireland, Japan, Poland
Pool B: Argentina, Chile, India, South Africa, USA

8 July

Japan v Ireland (11:00 BST)

Germany v Poland (13:00 BST)

USA v Chile (15:00 BST)

South Africa v India (17:00 BST)

10 July

Argentina v Chile (11:00 BST)

Germany v Ireland (13:00 BST)

England v Poland (15:00 BST)

USA v India (17:00 BST)

12 July

India v Chile (11:00 BST)

Ireland v Poland (13:00 BST)

Japan v England (15:00 BST)

South Africa v Argentina (17:00 BST)

14 July

Poland v Japan (11:00 BST)

Chile v South Africa (13:00 BST)

USA v Argentina (15:00 BST)

Germany v England (17:00 BST)

16 July

Japan v Germany (11:00 BST)

England v Ireland (13:00 BST)

South Africa v USA (15:00 BST)

Argentina v India (17:00 BST)

Standings

Pool APWDLFAPTS
England0000000
Germany0000000
Ireland0000000
Japan0000000
Poland0000000
Pool BPWDLFAPTS
Argentina0000000
Chile0000000
India0000000
South Africa0000000
USA0000000

18 July

First quarter-final (10:15 BST)

Second quarter-final (12:30 BST)

Third quarter-final (14:45 BST)

Fourth quarter-final (17:00 BST)

20 July

9th/10th place play-off (09:00 BST)

5th-8th place play-off (11:15 BST)

5th-8th place play-off (13:30 BST)

First semi-final (15:45 BST)

Second semi-final (18:00 BST)

22 July

7th/8th place play-off (10:15 BST)

5th/6th place play-off (12:30 BST)

23 July

3rd/4th place play-off (10:00 BST)

Final (14:30 BST)

Fixtures and start times are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Top Stories