World results

HORSE RACING

Click on a date:
Tuesday, 30 May, 2017
Monday, 29 May, 2017
Sunday, 28 May, 2017
Saturday, 27 May, 2017
Friday, 26 May, 2017
Thursday, 25 May, 2017
Wednesday, 24 May, 2017
Tuesday, 23 May, 2017
Monday, 22 May, 2017
Sunday, 21 May, 2017
Saturday, 20 May, 2017
Friday, 19 May, 2017

Tuesday, 30 May, 2017
Flamingo Park:
11.20: 7 Antarctica Marco V'rensburg 9-5 Fav, 4 Bois Cheri Mathew Thackeray 33-1, 1 Grozny Francois Herholdt 15-2, 11 ran.
11.50: 6 Speed Lightning Mathew Thackeray 14-1, 1 One Cool Cat J V'd Merwe 6-1, 3 Striking Pose M Yeni 7-2, 9 ran.
12.20: 1 Jaguar M Yeni 13-10 Fav, 8 Kent Rock G Wrogemann 15-2, 3 Stavinsky S Brown 15-2, 8 ran, non runners : 2,9.
12.55: 1 Downtown Danza G Wrogemann 3-5 Fav, 12 Russian Saint Francois Herholdt 66-1, 10 Emporio Mani J V'd Merwe 50-1, 11 ran, non runners : 8.
1.25: 8 Rocket Falls T Appie 7-1, 2 Misty Power Craig Zackey 14-1, 3 Kidmambo Francois Herholdt 11-2, 11 ran, non runners : 10.
1.55: 7 Autumn Encore Francois Herholdt 16-1, 9 True Valour J V'd Merwe 11-2, 2 Doctorow G Wrogemann 6-4 Fav, 11 ran.
2.25: 5 Lady Duchess J V'd Merwe 33-10 Fav, 11 Pride And Joy Jarryd Penny 16-1, 7 Shady Cat Marco V'rensburg 6-1, 10 ran, non runners : 6,8.
3.00: 9 Narnia M Yeni 8-5 Fav, 7 North Westerly Craig Zackey 14-1, 11 Gift Of Gold Ryan Munger 9-2, 10 ran, non runners : 10.
Maisons-Laffitte:
12.47: 6 Royal Prize A Badel 12-1, 8 Borsakov P C Boudot 10-1, 10 Haftohaf G Mosse 17-2, 15 ran, non runners : 5,13,18.
1.20: 4 Maximum Aurelius P C Boudot 15-8, 3 Fourioso M Guyon 9-2, 5 Pagino M Lerner 10-1, 5 ran.
1.50: 10 Eskimo Point T Piccone 17-2, 7 La Bolera M Guyon 15-2, 2 Bajan Tryst R Thomas 4-1 Fav, 8 Snow And Ice G Ambrosioni 28-1, 16 ran, non runners : 1,9.
2.20: 7 Foresee V Cheminaud 7-1, 2 Darabad A Badel 7-4 Fav, 5 Dance With Stars P C Boudot 10-3, 9 ran, non runners : 10.
2.55: 5 Roche Rose T Piccone 12-1, 3 Zariyma A Badel 11-4, 8 Dorset Dream G Benoist 6-1, 7 ran, non runners : 1,4.
3.25: 10 Gaetano Donizetti G Benoist 12-1, 13 Master Plan M Guyon 14-1, 5 Irish Man T Thulliez 14-1, 12 ran, non runners : 3 No 3 Almunther (13-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.55: 2 Angelical Dancer A Hamelin 13-2, 6 No Taboo R Thomas 17-2, 7 Top Sensation U Rispoli 2-1 Fav, 9 ran.
4.25: 6 Pabouche F Veron 17-2, 2 Minamya A Badel 11-4, 5 Betty Draper J Smith 6-1, 7 ran, non runners : 1,4,10.
Back to top

Monday, 29 May, 2017
Chelmsford City:
1.55: 3 Joe's Spirit F Norton 10-3 Jt Fav, 6 Tangled Tom Marquand 5-1, 9 Bath And Tennis L Morris 10-3 Jt Fav, 10 ran, non runners : 2 Tote Trifecta: #60.50.
2.30: 2 Passing Star George Downing 3-1 Fav, 3 Pearl Acclaim Josh Doyle 4-1, 1 Major Crispies Patrick Vaughan 9-2, 7 ran, non runners : 4 Tote Trifecta: #50.30.
3.05: 14 Just Fab Charlie Bennett 16-1, 3 Emily Goldfinch Danny Brock 25-1, 10 Free To Roam Ben Robinson 14-1, 11 Rising Sunshine R Winston 20-1, 16 ran.
3.40: 5 Next Train's Gone Ryan Tate 10-11 Fav, 2 Taper Tantrum P Cosgrave 7-2, 6 Teak L Morris 5-1, 4 ran, non runners : 1,4 Tote Trifecta: #11.70.
4.15: 2 East Coast Lady Hollie Doyle 6-1, 1 Lucymai R Winston 6-4 Fav, 3 Tigserin P Cosgrave 6-1, 8 ran Tote Trifecta: #94.20.
4.50: 6 Dark Side Dream Adam Beschizza 3-1 Jt Fav, 1 Kingsley Klarion F Norton 6-1, 2 Marbooh P Cosgrave 9-2, 7 ran Tote Trifecta: #150.70.
5.25: 3 Seneca Chief George Downing 12-1, 2 Percy Toplis Adam Beschizza 9-2, 5 Sadieroseclifford George Wood 6-1, 9 ran, non runners : 4,8,12 Tote Trifecta: #376.60.
Saint-Cloud:
1.05: 9 Efichope M Forest 18-1, 2 Sheila's Lad C Soumillon 10-11 Fav, 1 Heavens Stream S Pasquier 9-2, 10 ran.
1.35: 1 Vazirabad C Soumillon 2-7 Fav, 4 Fly With Me M Guyon 9-2, 3 Manatee M Barzalona 15-2, 4 ran.
2.15: 1 Chika Dream A Bourgeais 28-1, 5 Cafe Royal S Pasquier 14-1, 15 Justice Always A Crastus 16-1, 14 ran, non runners : 12.
3.00: 3 Highlands Queen S Pasquier 6-1, 2 Mango Tango Louis Beuzelin 11-1, 1 Apple Betty C Soumillon 8-11 Fav, 5 ran.
3.35: 8 Speedy Boarding F Tylicki 4-1, 2 Siljan's Saga T Bachelot 11-2, 1 Candarliya C Soumillon 5-4 Fav, 11 ran.
4.10: 4 Hollyster D Lopez Leret 5-1, 3 Eclipse Lunaire Mr G Bertrand 6-4 Fav, 2 Alcaucin Mr J P Boisgontier 6-1, 8 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
4.50: 10 Vamosalaplaya M Guyon 6-4 Fav, 11 Eba Chope E Hardouin 12-1, 2 Medinacelli A Fouassier 7-1, 11 ran.
5.25: 8 Grey Sensation A Badel 10-3 Fav, 15 Abraxas Stone C Soumillon 13-2, 10 Fortune De Flandre T Bachelot 11-2, 13 Take To Win M Barzalona 28-1, 16 ran, non runners : 6,9.
Turffontein:
11.15: 4 Aggressive Andrew Fortune 10-1, 1 Approval Mode S Brown 16-1, 10 Tharoos Callan Murray 15-20 Fav, 11 ran.
11.50: 1 Last Chirp P Strydom 13-10 Fav, 8 Tandana Andrew Fortune 5-1, 2 Pool Party Ryan Munger 9-2, 7 ran, non runners : 3.
12.25: 1 Judicial S Khumalo 6-4, 4 Jubilee Line Callan Murray 13-20 Fav, 2 Yer-Maan C Maujean 14-1, 4 ran, non runners : 3,6,7,8,9.
1.00: 1 Russian Friend Ryan Munger 11-5, 2 Navette A Marcus 7-5 Fav, 5 Dahlia's Arrow Andrew Fortune 18-1, 11 ran, non runners : 11.
1.35: 1 Pachuco Lyle Hewitson 4-1, 2 Fangia Andrew Fortune 19-10 Fav, 4 Bubbly Reply Jarryd Penny 12-1, 11 ran, non runners : 3,11 No 11 Urban Myth (14-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.10: 7 She's A Flirt S Khumalo 11-2, 3 Sim-Alley Bank P Strydom 2-1 Fav, 4 Eversilver G Wrogemann 12-1, 10 ran, non runners : 10.
2.40: 8 Graduation Day A Marcus 7-5 Fav, 6 Anjaal Calvin Ngcobo 10-1, 1 Afrikaburn Marco V'rensburg 14-1, 13 ran, non runners : 11.
3.15: 5 Miss Tweedy Andrew Fortune 33-10, 10 Shivering Sea K Zechner 6-1, 4 London P Strydom 19-10 Fav, 8 ran, non runners : 1,8.
3.50: 5 Movie Award Calvin Ngcobo 6-1, 9 S'way S Khumalo 5-1 Fav, 6 Samarra Marco V'rensburg 10-1, 11 Matilda's Daughter Lyle Hewitson 11-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17.
Back to top

Sunday, 28 May, 2017
Greyville:
12.55: 7 Rockefeller A Marcus 5-1, 1 Chap Trap Warren Kennedy 16-1, 4 Marshall That Eric Saziso Ngwane 16-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15.
1.40: 5 Oriental Oak S Randolph 20-1, 3 Joy To Joy S Veale 6-1, 11 White Rose J Jordaan 10-1, 10 ran, non runners : 1.
2.20: 5 Roy's Sailor B Lerena 5-2, 3 Trinity Hall Diego De Gouveia 14-1, 2 Destined For Dawn Dennis Schwarz 9-2, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
2.55: 10 Ilanga S Veale 14-1, 2 Winter Darling S Khumalo 5-1, 1 Shap Shap Warren Kennedy 4-1 Fav, 12 ran, non runners : 3,4,15.
3.30: 7 Balance Sheet A Delpech 5-2 Fav, 1 Helderberg Blue Grant Van Niekerk 9-2, 5 No Worries Warren Kennedy 8-1, Dead heat for 4 10 Solar Star S Randolph 8-1, Dead heat for 4 15 Crime Victim M Yeni 66-1, 16 ran, non runners : 2.
4.10: 1 Bela-Bela A Delpech 9-10 Fav, 3 Negroamaro W C Marwing 9-2, 6 Nightingale Grant Van Niekerk 5-2, 13 ran.
4.45: 3 Rabada A Marcus 33-10, 6 It's My Turn A Delpech 3-1 Fav, 9 Mambo Mime S Randolph 8-1, 16 ran.
5.25: 4 Ostentation Lyle Hewitson 4-1, 12 Wandie's Grant Van Niekerk 6-1, 6 Reigning Wave B Lerena 9-2, 11 ran, non runners : 10,11,14,15.
6.00: 1 Gambol S Khumalo 33-10, 3 Bagger Vance Warren Kennedy 8-1, 4 Kolinsky Lyle Hewitson 2-1 Fav, 12 ran, non runners : 6,14,15.
6.35: 1 Roy's Strike Force Lyle Hewitson 5-1, 10 Dynamic Force Grant Van Niekerk 5-1, 11 Lokshina Wesley Marwing 33-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
Kenilworth:
10.35: 1 Peonie Rock Andile Ndlebe 9-20 Fav, 3 Flying Monarch Lungisani Geledu 5-1, 4 Flair Factor A Ndzongo 25-1, 6 ran, non runners : 7.
11.05: 1 Argo Solo Francois Herholdt 50-1, 10 Oceans Trip Bernard Fayd'herbe 19-10 Fav, 9 Mount Keith Anthony Andrews 7-1, 13 ran.
11.35: 3 Tribal Fusion R Fourie 11-5, 1 Impressed Bernard Fayd'herbe 2-1 Fav, 5 Soul Of Simon Craig Bantam 66-1, 17 ran, non runners : 7.
12.05: 6 Sublime Lady Robert Khathi 11-5 Fav, 1 Petty Officer Andrew Fortune 12-1, 11 Indaba Shadlee Fortune 33-1, 12 ran.
12.45: 1 Playboy Buddy Bernard Fayd'herbe 3-1 Fav, 4 In Limine Heavelon V'd Hoven 9-2, 10 Noisette R Fourie 5-1, 11 ran, non runners : 5.
1.25: 7 Nordic Breeze Robert Khathi 66-1, 8 The Merry Widow Bernard Fayd'herbe 15-20 Fav, 4 Felicity Flyer R Fourie 12-1, 8 ran.
2.05: 8 Sergeant Hardy Francois Herholdt 9-1, 1 Attenborough Donovan Dillon 7-5 Fav, 7 Our Mate Art A Domeyer 17-10, 5 ran, non runners : 3,5,6.
2.45: 7 Search Party C Orffer 6-1, 3 Cavallino A Domeyer 11-2, 10 Ovar R Fourie 5-1, 12 ran.
3.20: 7 Red Peril C Du Plooy 66-1, 1 Tiger Tops Donovan Dillon 7-2 Fav, 2 Juddering Angel Bernard Fayd'herbe 11-2, 15 ran, non runners : 3,17.
Back to top

Saturday, 27 May, 2017
Auteuil:
12.45: 1 Lady Of Gold B Meme 9-4, 2 Smarties Bey M Farcinade 12-1, 3 Warrene D Ubeda 6-1, 9 ran.
1.15: 3 Valzan D Cottin 2-1, 5 Courvite A Chitray 13-8 Fav, 4 Coktail Des Bordes F Giles 4-1, 6 ran.
1.45: 5 Docteur De Ballon P A Carberry 7-2, 2 Full B Meme 10-3 Jt Fav, 7 Shaama Grise R Bonnet 33-1, 12 ran, non runners : 1,4.
2.15: 2 Sierra Nevada Ma Billard 11-2, 7 Liberalis A Chitray 7-4 Jt Fav, 9 Belamix Dor Y Lecourt 18-1, 8 ran, non runners : 1.
2.45: 9 Jubilatoire K Nabet 33-1, 11 Gold In Love J Reveley 10-1, 4 Decadance J Tabary 33-1, 14 ran.
3.30: 2 Ballotin B Lestrade 6-4 Fav, 12 Babalshams T Beaurain 12-1, 5 Rennsenas J Duchene 22-1, 12 ran.
4.00: 11 Banco Des Mottes G Masure 17-2, 1 Bise De Mer A Gasnier 15-8 Fav, 5 Benevolat J Reveley 4-1, 10 ran, non runners : 6.
4.30: 18 Solonder A Duchene 12-1, 8 Potters Corner T O'brien 17-2, 7 Lord Prestige D Cottin 7-1, 17 ran, non runners : 12.
Back to top

Friday, 26 May, 2017
Chelmsford City:
2.20: 4 Tailor's Row F Norton 9-4 Jt Fav, 1 Kreb's Cycle Gary Mahon 7-2, 3 Kodiac Khan Jim Crowley 9-4 Jt Fav, 5 ran Tote Trifecta: #15.20.
2.50: 6 Sandy Cove Ryan Tate 10-1, 1 Azilian M Harley 7-4 Fav, 11 Unex Modigliani Martin Lane 12-1, 10 ran, non runners : 2 Tote Trifecta: #323.80.
3.20: 7 Kindly Jim Crowley 8-1, 4 Daring Day L Morris 2-1 Fav, 9 May Rose Andrea Atzeni 12-1, 9 ran, non runners : 1 Tote Trifecta: #201.10.
3.50: 1 Lady Lunchalot Jim Crowley 9-2, 2 Rustique L Morris 9-4 Fav, 6 Coup De Vent T J Murphy 14-1, 6 ran Tote Trifecta: #61.80.
4.20: 5 Tyrannical L Morris 6-4 Fav, 9 Go On Gal Josephine Gordon 5-1, 12 Britannia Boy Daniel Muscutt 66-1, 10 ran, non runners : 1,2,6 Tote Trifecta: #619.10.
4.50: 7 Sober Up M Harley 7-1, 9 Cadland Lad Danny Brock 5-2 Fav, 2 Assertive Agent L Morris 5-1, 10 ran Tote Trifecta: #173.60.
5.20: 2 Not Your Call Kieren Fox 11-4 Jt Fav, 1 Illusive Force Martin Lane 11-4 Jt Fav, 5 Bold Max S Hitchcott 16-1, 9 ran Tote Trifecta: #69.50.
Compiegne:
11.40: 5 Beyond Apollo S Pasquier 9-4, 3 The Golden Boy P C Boudot 4-5 Fav, 1 Digitalis C Soumillon 13-2, 5 ran.
12.10: 4 Minotaur S Pasquier 4-9 Fav, 2 Lindblad C Demuro 16-1, 5 Les Beaufs J Guillochon 20-1, 7 ran.
12.47: 12 Khefyn C Demuro 12-1, 7 Picking Up Pieces M Barzalona 17-2, 5 Kendemai C Soumillon 9-4 Fav, 8 Chill Wind P C Boudot 25-1, 16 ran.
1.20: 7 Monte Fanum D Garcia-Dubois 10-3, 5 Blue Panis Miss B Guenet 7-4 Fav, 6 Precious Fire Mlle M Plat 13-2, 8 ran, non runners : 1.
1.50: 1 Prestige Vendome S Pasquier 13-8 Fav, 6 Baz P C Boudot 10-1, 8 Baroudar O Peslier 4-1, 9 ran.
2.20: 3 Zariyano C Soumillon 11-8 Fav, 1 Lugana C Demuro 5-2, 4 Mohadjer P C Boudot 7-2, 12 ran.
2.55: 7 Anakin Skywalker G Mosse 2-1 Jt Fav, 5 Funky Mary R Thomas 6-1, 10 Military Goal M Barzalona 20-1, 11 ran, non runners : 9.
3.25: 8 Greatolo S Richardot 16-1, 13 Destin R Thomas 9-1, 11 Gorki Park M Barzalona 25-1, 14 ran, non runners : 12.
Vaal:
11.45: 8 Platinum Legend Callan Murray 11-2, 5 Dromedaris G Wrogemann 5-2, 10 Missibaba Andrew Fortune 3-5 Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 4,6,3 No 3 Discoveror (66-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.20: 7 Maleficent W C Marwing 15-20 Fav, 10 Might As Well P Strydom 8-1, 4 Lady Negra Marco V'rensburg 33-1, 13 ran, non runners : 1,6,8,11.
12.55: 3 Quattro Craig Zackey 10-1, 1 Time To Be Great P Strydom 17-10 Fav, 11 Soul Pilgrim Jarryd Penny 20-1, 14 ran, non runners : 13,16,17.
1.30: 9 Silver Duchess Callan Murray 66-1, 7 Night On The Hill S Khumalo 13-2, 6 Countess Jemina Marco V'rensburg 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 3.
2.05: 4 Malinga J V'd Merwe 2-1, 8 Patric Craig Zackey 50-1, 1 Calabash Warren Kennedy 3-1, 9 ran, non runners : 3.
2.40: 4 Netflix G Wrogemann 33-10, 6 Seven Single Calvin Ngcobo 11-5, 5 Hyaku S Khumalo 8-1, 7 ran, non runners : 8.
3.15: 4 Enaad S Brown 3-1, 8 Noble Star Marco V'rensburg 20-1, 11 Penteliko J V'd Merwe 19-10 Fav, 11 ran.
3.55: 8 William Nicol J V'd Merwe 13-2, 13 Dragoon P Strydom 11-2, 9 Capuche Francois Herholdt 66-1, 13 ran, non runners : 11,15,16,17.
Back to top

Thursday, 25 May, 2017
Chelmsford City:
5.50: 5 Mighty Zip Jordan Uys 2-1 Fav, 3 Doctor Parkes Milly Naseb 11-4, 6 Hot Stuff David Probert 5-1, 6 ran, non runners : 2,7 No 7 Rat Catcher (25-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
6.20: 2 Tee It Up Tommo Hollie Doyle 5-1, 11 Andalusite R Ffrench 12-1, 3 Foie Gras T E Whelan 14-1, 10 ran, non runners : 6 Tote Trifecta: #1,447.50.
6.55: 3 Archetype Martin Lane 9-2, 5 Cool Team J Fanning 3-1, 8 Najashee Dane O'neill 8-1, 13 ran, non runners : 6 Tote Trifecta: #110.90.
7.25: 6 Melting Dew David Probert 6-1, 4 Alfarris Dane O'neill Evens Fav, 7 Galactic Prince Oisin Murphy 9-2, 8 ran Tote Trifecta: #41.10.
8.00: 1 Fanciful Angel Daniel Muscutt 9-2, 6 Noble Gift Callum Shepherd 8-1, 11 Qaffaal Nathan Evans 9-2, 12 ran Tote Trifecta: #236.70.
8.30: 5 Etikaal Dane O'neill 8-1, 2 Falbon George Wood 9-2, 4 Glendun Ryan Tate 4-1, 9 ran Tote Trifecta: #312.90.
9.00: 13 Suzi Icon Liam Jones 20-1, 12 Misu Pete Oisin Murphy 9-2, 11 Humour Kieren Fox 10-1, 14 ran, non runners : 7,16 Tote Trifecta: #1,786.60.
Greyville:
10.45: 1 Ante Omnia A Marcus 33-10, 3 Hejira Lyle Hewitson 2-1 Fav, 2 Wilber K De Melo 10-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
11.20: 7 Miss Parker Collen Storey 7-1, 10 Soldier's Bride A Forbes 33-1, 1 Cherry Hill Bernard Fayd'herbe 5-1, 10 ran, non runners : 3.
11.55: 7 Kitty's Destiny M Yeni 15-2, 1 Deputy Jud Callan Murray 9-5 Fav, 6 French Revolution K De Melo 8-1, 9 ran.
12.30: 2 Starrett City A Delpech Evens Fav, 8 Silver Sage Lyle Hewitson 5-2, 4 Kali's King Callan Murray 100-1, 10 ran, non runners : 12,13,14,15,1 No 1 Silverturnstogold (14-5) was withdrawn not under orders..
1.05: 2 Go Direct Donovan Dillon 12-1, 5 Pure Valor K De Melo 11-1, 9 Delirious Nomad S Veale 3-1 Fav, 12 ran, non runners : 4,14,15.
1.40: 1 Ferrie A Marcus 4-5 Fav, 11 Our Destiny S Randolph 14-1, 4 Seattle Lady A Delpech 6-1, 12 ran, non runners : 10,14.
2.15: 6 Coastal Spell S Veale 6-1, 8 River Course Calvin Habib 6-1, 5 The Morrigan Tristan Godden 6-1, 12 ran, non runners : 7,14,15.
2.55: 3 Music World A Delpech 2-1 Fav, 1 Terepova Wesley Marwing 9-2, 5 Tigeress Dance Tristan Godden 14-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
3.35: 12 Silver Rose M J Byleveld 7-1, 2 Smart World S Veale 33-10, 9 Open Answer Donovan Dillon 25-1, 12 ran, non runners : 4,14.
Maisons-Laffitte:
11.25: 6 Neelanjali A Crastus 10-1, 1 Vega Sicilia T Bachelot 9-4, 4 Hello Traou Land F Garnier 16-1, 7 ran, non runners : 2.
11.55: 1 Qatar Dream O Peslier 3-10 Fav, 3 Verti Chop J Auge 6-1, 4 Le Verrier A Badel 16-1, 4 ran.
12.25: 1 Red Onion T Thulliez 9-4 Fav, 7 Merci Patron I Mendizabal 4-1, 3 Glicourt C Demuro 11-4, 8 ran.
1.05: 1 Al Jazi G Benoist 5-4 Fav, 2 Rien Que Pour Toi M Guyon 11-2, 4 Toinette P C Boudot 13-8, 7 ran, non runners : 5 Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.35: 4 A Shin Erwin C Demuro 4-1, 6 Leader Writer F Veron 12-1, 9 Rosie Cotton M Guyon 11-1, 10 ran.
2.05: 4 Idle Wheel A Badel 14-1, 8 American Boy A Moreau 11-1, 7 Brazilian Chap G Benoist 5-2 Fav, 15 ran, non runners : 1,12.
2.40: 10 Randulina D Santiago 15-8 Fav, 8 Dani Blue M Eon 4-1, 2 Dulcina P Boehm 9-1, 12 ran, non runners : 4,14.
3.10: 1 Aprilios P C Boudot 8-1, 4 Anadun F Veron 16-1, 6 Chuck Sport E Hardouin 4-1 Fav, 5 Plumetot M Barzalona 12-1, 16 ran, non runners : 12.
Back to top

Wednesday, 24 May, 2017
Chantilly:
11.40: 5 Spiaggia T Piccone 15-2, 2 Notte A Roma T Thulliez 7-2, 6 Creme De Cremes A Hamelin 9-2, 7 ran.
12.10: 4 Maniaco M Guyon 5-4 Fav, 3 Vengeful T Thulliez 9-2, 5 Majestic G Mosse 17-2, 4 ran, non runners : 2.
12.47: 6 Hello My Love E Hardouin 16-1, 4 Zuberoa V Cheminaud 20-1, 8 Aliochka M Barzalona 4-1 Fav, 3 Xotic P Prod'homme 8-1, 16 ran, non runners : 1.
1.20: 7 Catcall Mr F Guy 10-11 Fav, 5 Le Rebel D Bellocq 14-1, 6 Artplace E Monfort 17-2, 7 ran, non runners : 4.
1.50: 3 A Shin Hikari Y Take 9-2, 2 Dariyan C Soumillon 7-2, 6 Silverwave M Guyon 14-1, 9 ran.
2.20: 3 Golden Valentine A Lemaitre 4-1, 1 Happy Approach A Hamelin 6-4 Fav, 5 Kalimera M Guyon 15-8, 5 ran.
2.55: 7 Browsing C Soumillon 11-8 Fav, 5 Manly J Resimont 12-1, 13 Pretty Risks T Bachelot 17-2, 13 ran.
3.30: 2 Coldstone O Peslier 6-1, 10 Blue Kanto C Soumillon 12-1, 4 Geonpi M Forest 33-1, 11 Sterling Run C Demuro 16-1, 17 ran.
Vaal:
11.15: 2 Bonnie Dawn G Wrogemann 12-1, 9 Levi Lady R Danielson 7-1, 7 Flaming Mad C Maujean 6-5 Fav, 16 ran, non runners : 1,18.
11.50: 1 Sheet Weaver W C Marwing 9-10 Fav, 5 Elevenses C Maujean 2-1, 2 Air Force Legend G Wrogemann 11-2, 10 ran, non runners : 10.
12.25: 1 Hililyhililyhilo S Khumalo 11-2, 10 Newyorkstateofmind Lyle Hewitson 33-1, 5 Relish Andrew Fortune 15-2, 11 ran.
1.00: 1 Winter Breeze P Strydom 19-10 Fav, 4 She's A Flirt Deon Sampson 10-1, 12 Princess Aurora C Maujean 14-5, 14 ran, non runners : 14.
1.35: 6 First Dance Franklin Maleking 20-1, 1 Crown Of Roses Ryan Munger 8-1, 4 Nesspresso Marco V'rensburg 4-1, 9 ran.
2.10: 3 Al Azraq Andrew Fortune 8-1, 10 Magic Ryan Munger 8-1, 9 Captainofmyheart C Maujean 16-1, 11 ran, non runners : 11,5 No 5 Varbration (8-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.50: Dead heat for 1 8 Black Cossack Ryan Munger 11-2, Dead heat for 1 13 Can You Hear Me Mpumelelo Mjoka 16-1, 12 Son Of Approval Nicholas Patel 12-1, 10 ran, non runners : 3,9,10 No 9 Kununata (16-1) and No 10 Amber Sail (16-1) were withdrawn.
3.25: 13 Viking Castle Marco V'rensburg 10-1, 3 Woza Madoda S Khumalo 5-1, 2 Golden Man Andrew Fortune 3-1 Fav, 13 ran.
4.00: 2 Shepherds Warning C Maujean 11-2, 5 Rain Shadow J V'd Merwe 25-1, 14 Rumbling Lion Mpumelelo Mjoka 14-1, 15 Aza Arrow Jarryd Penny 40-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
Back to top

Tuesday, 23 May, 2017
Flamingo Park:
11.20: 5 Jungle George J V'd Merwe 25-1, 1 Morrie Marco V'rensburg 15-20 Fav, 2 Tzitzikama Fire Callan Murray 11-2, 7 ran, non runners : 6.
11.50: 3 Heaven On Earth J V'd Merwe 5-2 Fav, 1 Spirit Of Love R Simons 3-1, 4 Silky Announce M Yeni 9-2, 12 ran, non runners : 8,14 No 14 Flash Dance (7-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.20: 1 Bank Manager M Yeni 6-4 Fav, 8 Ginger Sioux Craig Zackey 9-2, 3 Elijah Wesley Marwing 14-1, 9 ran, non runners : 2,5 No 5 Salsa Dancing (14-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
12.50: 4 Jaguar M Yeni 3-1 Jt Fav, 1 Quid Rides Callan Murray 3-1 Jt Fav, 2 Lebeoana Nicholas Patel 33-10, 10 ran.
1.20: 6 First Sea Lord R Simons 5-1, 1 Kingofmountain Francois Herholdt 11-5 Fav, 4 Al Kateece Marco V'rensburg 33-10, 7 ran.
1.50: 10 Calypso Evert Pheiffer 20-1, 5 Lingerie Callan Murray 7-2 Co Fav, 3 Fannalies Girl M Yeni 4-1, 9 ran, non runners : 4.
2.25: 4 Triumvirate Craig Zackey 13-2, 7 Kalidar R Simons 11-2, 3 Teagan's Boy Wesley Marwing 16-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13.
2.55: 4 Here We Are M Yeni 33-10 Fav, 11 Narnia J V'd Merwe 9-2, 8 Rasberry Lips Evert Pheiffer 11-2, 9 ran, non runners : 6,7.
3.30: 1 Cape Siskin M Yeni 11-2, 4 Easy To Please Jarryd Penny 15-4 Fav, 2 Lady Casey Callan Murray 13-2, 13 ran, non runners : 6 No 6 Sussudio (12-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
Saint-Cloud:
12.47: 8 Stereo T Piccone 15-2, 5 Mitch T Bachelot 16-1, 1 Deitee P C Boudot 3-1 Fav, 6 Top Sensation S Ruis 22-1, 16 ran.
1.20: 4 Talismanic M Barzalona 3-1, 3 Spring Master O Peslier 11-4, 1 Mahari P C Boudot 6-4 Fav, 5 ran.
1.50: 2 Time Warp C Demuro 5-1, 5 Black Max F Veron 3-1, 3 Siyounor G Benoist 7-2, 5 ran.
2.20: 5 Moonwalk Step U Rispoli 8-1, 6 Thisvi S Pasquier 11-2, 1 Hundred Acre M Guyon 9-2, 13 ran, non runners : 7.
2.55: 4 Golden Guepard M Guyon 7-2, 8 Meandre F Veron 15-8 Fav, 1 Eos Quercus Alex Roussel 4-1, 10 ran.
3.25: 12 Hod L Boisseau 15-2, 9 Alforrocho F Lefebvre 16-1, 3 Private Lesson's T Bachelot 6-1, 7 Coeur Dolois U Rispoli 4-1, 18 ran.
3.55: 4 Grigri De Java T Speicher 7-1, 14 Celeste Mogador M Guyon 5-2 Fav, 7 Twinkly R Thomas 13-2, 15 ran, non runners : 9,10.
4.25: 10 Sun Des Rosaires P C Boudot 9-2 Jt Fav, 4 Service Gagnant R Thomas 9-2 Jt Fav, 15 Adventurer S Maillot 7-1, 5 Remember Salsa T Bachelot 16-1, 17 ran, non runners : 6.
Back to top

Monday, 22 May, 2017
Auteuil:
12.50: 5 Rhialco Mr Max Denuault 4-5 Fav, 4 Silver Chop T Guineheux 5-1, 2 Art Majeur Miss B Guenet 5-2, 8 ran.
1.20: 2 On The Go J Reveley 7-4, 5 Middle D Cottin 11-10 Fav, 8 Go For De Houelle V Roisnard 16-1, 9 ran.
1.55: 11 Casablanca Mix F Giles 11-4, 1 Douar De Kerbarh J Reveley 9-4 Fav, 8 Happening D Cottin 4-1, 12 ran.
2.25: 8 Vieux Morvan K Nabet 14-1, 2 La Sulfureuse J Ricou 7-1, 10 Ultraji T Beaurain 10-1, 5 Buck's Bank G Re 28-1, 17 ran.
3.10: 12 So French J Reveley 10-1, 1 Storm Of Saintly A Duchene 7-2, 5 Alary R Schmidlin 20-1, 13 ran.
3.55: 5 Comas Sola J Reveley 8-1, 6 Yosille J C Gagnon 28-1, 3 Reine Pieuse D Cottin 20-1, 9 ran.
4.35: 1 Punch Nantais B Lestrade 10-11 Fav, 3 Roi Mage R Schmidlin 14-1, 9 Politikar Raymond O'brien 18-1, 13 ran Stewards inquiry.
5.20: 12 Baguette Magique D Ubeda 5-2 Fav, 13 London Whale T Lemagnen 16-1, 3 Grinamix J Nattiez 10-3, 15 ran, non runners : 5.
5.57: 1 Ahquecoucou A Poirier 10-3 Fav, 12 Kami Kaze A Lecordier 5-1, 15 Prince Picard A Duchene 7-1, 10 Cheb De Kerviniou A Chitray 22-1, 16 ran.
Scottsville:
11.35: 4 Horse Guards S Veale 5-2, 6 Kimberley Club M J Byleveld 20-1, 2 Buffalo Soldier A Marcus 3-1, 9 ran.
12.10: 2 Blaze Of Mystery M Yeni 5-2, 7 Captains Moll Doctor S Lembethe 50-1, 1 Wake Up Maggie A Marcus 8-5 Fav, 7 ran, non runners : 3.
12.45: 1 Bank The Cash A Delpech 14-5, 5 Handsome Harvey Tristan Godden 8-1, 4 Sambora M Yeni 5-2, 13 ran, non runners : 11.
1.20: 11 Lavender Bank A Marcus 4-5 Fav, 1 Enlightenment M Yeni 3-1, 4 Feature Bid Diego De Gouveia 12-1, 14 ran, non runners : 9 No 9 Dream Babe (100-1) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
1.55: 8 Royal Life Eric Saziso Ngwane 9-1, 2 Never Settle A Delpech 33-10, 9 Rap Attack S Randolph 33-1, 8 ran, non runners : 3,6 No 6 Spanish Captain (11-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule.
2.30: 4 Asstar A Delpech 8-1, 3 Guiness A Marcus Evens Fav, 2 Tar Heel Donovan Dillon 6-1, 8 ran.
3.05: 6 Elusivenchantment M Yeni 14-5, 5 Shezaleader A Forbes 8-1, 7 Fly Peg Fly Diego De Gouveia 12-1, 9 ran.
3.35: 3 Isingamoya B Lerena 11-2, 7 Abound West A Delpech 11-2, 15 Lily Gray Grant Van Niekerk 13-2, 1 Tiptol Ashton Arries 33-1, 16 ran, non runners : 13,18.
Back to top

Sunday, 21 May, 2017
Auteuil:
1.05: 1 Concerto D'allen R Schmidlin 2-1 Jt Fav, 7 Cousin Germain D Cottin 2-1 Jt Fav, 3 Chahuteur B Lestrade 7-1, 10 ran.
1.35: 2 D'vina D Cottin 9-4 Fav, 6 Saine Et Speed J Reveley 20-1, 7 Ludo Sol K Nabet 16-1, 12 ran.
2.15: 7 Khelkalou J Reveley 7-1, 5 Accentus W Denuault 4-1 Fav, 6 Bagdad Cafe A Gasnier 17-2, 14 Hawk The Talk J Ricou 10-1, 16 ran.
2.45: 4 Footpad R Walsh 10-3, 1 Device J Reveley 4-7 Fav, 6 Zubayr Sam Twiston-Davies 8-1, 7 ran.
3.20: 11 Belle Et Riche L Philipperon 12-1, 1 Beguin D'estruval J Reveley 13-2, 2 Solway D Cottin 5-2, 10 ran, non runners : 6.
3.55: 9 Un De Sceaux R Walsh 13-8 Fav, 3 Le Grand Luce S Colas 7-1, 5 Alex De Larredya G Masure 14-1, 13 ran.
4.30: 6 Bleu Azur J Reveley 6-1, 9 Carat D'oudairies G Re 25-1, 5 Campero A Duchene 8-1, 11 ran.
5.00: 2 Crack De Reve D Cottin 7-2, 8 Clos Du Chenet A Duchene 20-1, 12 Dottore W Denuault 20-1, 13 ran.
Kenilworth:
12.00: 10 William Longsword M J Byleveld 7-10 Fav, 3 Pride Rock R Fourie 14-5, 9 Volatile Energy Grant Van Niekerk 7-1, 10 ran.
12.35: 7 Not On My Watch Anthony Andrews 10-1, 8 Rock On Wood M J Byleveld 1-3 Fav, 10 Sign Your Name Heavelon V'd Hoven 10-1, 10 ran.
1.10: 6 Major Jay M J Byleveld 9-2, 9 Master Runner A Domeyer 15-2, 3 Flying Ryan Xavier Carstens 7-2 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 5.
1.45: 1 Carrie Bow Cay C Orffer 1-2 Fav, 7 Silver Laurel S Veale 14-1, 2 Florrick Grant Van Niekerk 11-2, 8 ran, non runners : 5,10.
2.20: 8 Chevauchee C Orffer 7-5 Fav, 11 Beach Goddess S Veale 16-1, 7 Neala G Wright 4-1, 13 ran.
2.55: 2 Captain's Flame A Domeyer 17-10 Fav, 5 Goodtime Gal R Fourie 3-1, 8 Miss Marker G Wright 50-1, 12 ran.
3.30: 1 Marinaresco Grant Van Niekerk 7-10 Fav, 4 Whisky Baron C Orffer 33-10, 7 Royal Badge R Fourie 50-1, 12 ran.
4.05: 10 Shout Robert Khathi 11-2, 5 Royal Flying Corps Anthony Andrews 25-1, 15 Harry Da Wheels Grant Van Niekerk 4-1 Fav, 14 ran, non runners : 2,9,11,14.
Turffontein:
11.05: 9 Brave Queen S Khumalo 7-5 Fav, 7 Mia Culpa S Brown 9-2, 1 Afgas Craig Zackey 3-1, 7 ran, non runners : 2,6,10.
11.40: 6 Evening Breeze Callan Murray 5-1, 10 Favour's Pride Craig Zackey 11-20 Fav, 2 Wishing Chestnut Marco V'rensburg 11-2, 11 ran, non runners : 1.
12.15: 1 Equator G Wrogemann 8-5 Fav, 5 Tiki Torch Callan Murray 9-1, 3 Go Fly A Kite Andrew Fortune 4-1, 9 ran, non runners : 6.
12.50: 9 Blue Diamond Road Callan Murray 5-1, 11 A Greater Power S Khumalo 6-4 Fav, 7 San Julian Bay Wesley Marwing 40-1, 11 ran.
1.30: 7 Pivotal Pursuit Andrew Fortune 33-10, 3 Silver Scooter W C Marwing 3-1 Fav, 8 Easy Lover J V'd Merwe 8-1, 10 ran.
2.10: 7 Tricia Dupont G Wrogemann 12-1, 4 Parisienne Chic J V'd Merwe 4-1, 6 Laurel Cherry R Simons 4-1, 12 ran.
2.45: 2 Persian Rug W C Marwing 4-1, 12 Fly Phillippa M Yeni 15-2, 10 Pennington Sands Craig Zackey 8-1, 13 ran.
3.20: 5 Alghadeer R Simons 8-1, 8 In The Cruise M Yeni 10-1, 7 Rainy Day Blues S Khumalo 7-2, 9 ran.
3.55: 6 Riverine Forest Wesley Marwing 11-2, 13 Lakahal Jarryd Penny 20-1, 14 Play Date Nicholas Patel 10-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15.
Back to top

Saturday, 20 May, 2017
Chantilly:
12.15: 3 Al Johrah G Benoist 13-8, 4 Fixette P C Boudot 10-3, 5 Karyfanny F Blondel 18-1, 6 ran.
12.45: 4 Prophets Pride C Soumillon 5-2, 3 Hectomare T Piccone 15-8 Fav, 6 Kingspone G Benoist 12-1, 7 ran.
1.15: 4 Zghorta Dance I Mendizabal 9-2, 3 Azaelia J B Eyquem 6-1, 2 Dourdana C Soumillon 5-4 Fav, 6 ran, non runners : 1.
1.45: 5 Honiara O Peslier 7-4 Fav, 4 Dream Dy J Auge 7-2, 6 Ardez J Cabre 16-1, 7 ran, non runners : 8,9,1 No 1 Spring Bok (11-4) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
2.15: 2 Roshanara C Soumillon 6-4 Jt Fav, 8 Oasis Lady A Lemaitre 13-2, 1 Grand Jete V Cheminaud 6-4 Jt Fav, 12 ran.
2.45: 15 Roaroke A Gavilan 11-1, 13 New Fighter F Lefebvre 10-1, 16 Mouhjim P C Boudot 7-2 Fav, 15 ran, non runners : 6,4 No 4 Gentle Maine (9-2) was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4.
3.15: 11 Mirroronthewall C Demuro 28-1, 9 Saoseo P C Boudot 10-3, 5 Calajani T Bachelot 11-2, 11 ran.
3.45: 10 Turf Express G Mosse 12-1, 12 Jack Muscolo F Lefebvre 14-1, 15 Green Medi T Bachelot 7-1, 11 Bowling Green P C Boudot 11-1, 17 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
4.15: 15 Kaskarau T Bachelot 14-1, 3 Montalban C Soumillon 7-1, 1 Danza Palatina A Fouassier 11-1, 6 White Clouds R Thomas 18-1, 17 ran.
Fairview:
10.45: 7 Lordofthegooglie Wayne Agrella 33-10, 8 Soviet Cosmonaut Craig Zackey 33-10, 2 Battersea Bridge Teaque Gould 5-1, 8 ran, non runners : 4,10.
11.15: 2 Mr Hansen Teaque Gould 14-1, 7 Storyfields Craig Zackey 14-5 Fav, 10 Winter Streak Sandile Khathi 14-1, 10 ran.
11.45: 3 Ruby Duchess Ryan Munger 11-5, 5 La Myst C Maujean 13-2, 4 Velvet Orchid Teaque Gould 4-1, 8 ran.
12.15: 5 Zoo Biscuit Sandile Khathi 15-4, 4 Oh So Modus C Maujean 4-1, 7 Global Express Stallone Naidoo 20-1, 8 ran.
12.55: 4 Clipperton Island Ryan Munger 14-1, 1 Imperial Velvet Craig Zackey 13-2, 10 All The Bids C Maujean 3-1 Fav, 14 ran.
1.30: 9 Buenos Aires R Danielson 33-1, 12 I Will Be Teaque Gould 40-1, 7 Gallactic Thunder Andrew Fortune 6-1, 2 On My Wits Alone Luyolo Mxothwa 33-10, 16 ran, non runners : 17.
2.05: 1 A P Ikhaja Craig Zackey 20-1, 8 Portrait Charles Ndlovu 8-1, 4 So Suspect Teaque Gould 25-1, 10 Brooke's Montana Robert Khathi 11-2, 16 ran, non runners : 17,18.
2.40: 1 Thayer Andrew Fortune 8-5 Fav, 8 Simply Black Teaque Gould 10-1, 10 Bonfire Heart Francois Herholdt 7-1, 11 ran, non runners : 7.
3.10: 5 Antagonist Sandile Khathi 7-1, 12 Coral Key C Maujean 20-1, 3 Skrik Vir Niks Francois Herholdt 8-5 Fav, 12 ran, non runners : 4,6.
3.45: 10 Just Lucky Robert Khathi 3-1 Fav, 1 Varlotone Sandile Khathi 4-1, 8 Radisha Charles Ndlovu 11-1, 14 ran, non runners : 15,2,14 No 2 Rippit Whippet (33-1) and No 14 Chelsea (33-1) were.
Greyville:
3.55: 2 Misty Birnam Callan Murray 9-2, 6 Crowd Pleaser A Marcus 13-2, 5 Skip The Red A Forbes 25-1, 10 ran.
4.30: 7 Sail S Veale 19-10 Fav, 2 Dawn Calling M Yeni 8-1, 3 Diamond In The Sky A Marcus 9-2, 10 ran, non runners : 10.
5.05: 2 Alexis A Marcus 17-10 Fav, 1 Littleblacknumber B Lerena 33-1, 6 Silver Class Diego De Gouveia 11-2, 7 ran, non runners : 3.
5.40: 1 Paterfamilias Grant Van Niekerk 33-10, 10 Executive Power A Forbes 16-1, 2 Night Trip A Marcus 33-10, 11 ran.
6.15: 4 Deputy Ryder Grant Van Niekerk 5-1, 3 Gathering Fame K De Melo 14-1, 2 Ma Choix A Domeyer 9-2, 10 ran, non runners : 11.
6.50: 5 Solid Speed A Delpech 9-2 Fav, 10 St Tropez K De Melo 11-1, 11 Dynamic Grant Van Niekerk 12-1, 16 ran, non runners : 17 Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
7.25: 1 Fantasy Art Lyle Hewitson 33-10 Fav, 9 Argo's Jet Serino Moodley 14-1, 2 Special Encounter Eric Saziso Ngwane 15-2, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
7.55: 2 Lady Linda M Yeni 17-10 Fav, 8 Placid Sea Calvin Habib 11-2, 6 Dictate Akshay Balloo 40-1, 12 ran, non runners : 13,14,15.
Back to top

Friday, 19 May, 2017
Vaal:
11.50: 2 Heavenly Blue W C Marwing 9-10 Fav, 7 Shotgun Rider Devin Habib 7-1, 8 Side Show R Danielson 11-5, 9 ran, non runners : 4.
12.25: 1 Belle Rose J V'd Merwe 8-5, 4 Legend Seeker Craig Zackey 13-10 Fav, 7 Oasis Queen K Zechner 25-1, 9 ran Result Stands After a stewards inquiry, the placings remained.
1.00: 10 Givemehope Andrew Fortune 7-1, 6 Keep On Flying Julius Mariba 10-1, 4 Diablo Canyon Divan Neethling 66-1, 11 ran, non runners : 12.
1.35: 12 Golden Attitude W C Marwing 7-2, 1 Rose Water R Danielson 4-1, 5 Pride Of Barbados B Lerena 33-1, 13 ran, non runners : 4.
2.10: 6 Night Editor Craig Zackey 4-1 Fav, 1 Alaca M Yeni 5-1, 2 High Game K Zechner 6-1, 14 ran, non runners : 4.
2.45: 9 Cumberland G Wrogemann 25-1, 2 Top Shot Andrew Fortune 14-5 Fav, 5 Enbharr W C Marwing 5-1, 10 ran.
3.20: 3 Jin-Go-Lo-Ba K Zechner 14-5 Fav, 11 Allegorical R Simons 14-1, 6 Cambridge Choir Mathew Thackeray 8-1, 15 Tobesuretobesure Francois Herholdt 40-1, 16 ran, non runners : 12,18.
3.55: 11 Unagi Craig Zackey 15-2, 4 Post Grad B Lerena 5-1 Fav, 8 Consider The Cat Julius Mariba 40-1, 15 ran, non runners : 13,17,18.
Back to top

Top Stories