Royal Ascot 2016: All the winners from big meeting

Lady Aurelia wins the Queen Mary Stakes
Lady Aurelia, ridden by Frankie Dettori, sprints clear to win the Queen Mary Stakes.

All the winners from the 30 races at the five-day Royal Ascot meeting.

Aidan O'Brien was leading trainer with seven victories, while Ryan Moore's six wins made him top jockey.

Tuesday's results

Day one report: Galileo Gold wins for Dettori

14.30 The Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) 1m - Tepin 11-2

15.05 The Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 6f - Caravaggio 13-8 fav

15.40 The King's Stand Stakes (Group 1) 5f - Profitable 4-1

16.20 The St James's Palace Stakes (Group 1) 1m - Galileo Gold 6-1

17.00 The Ascot Stakes (Handicap) 2 ½m - Jennies Jewel 6-1

17.35 The Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) 5f - Ardad 20-1

Check out all the Royal Ascot results

Wednesday 15 June

Day two report: Dream Ascot win for new father Kirby

14.30 The Jersey Stakes (Group 3) 7f - Ribchester 7-1

15.05 The Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2) 5f - Lady Aurelia 2-1 fav

15.40 The Duke of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2) 1m - Usherette 9-4 fav

16.20 The Prince of Wales's Stakes (Group 1) 1 ¼m - My Dream Boat 16-1

17.00 The Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) 1m - Portage 10-1

17.35 The Sandringham Stakes (Listed) (Handicap) 1m - Persuasive 11-4

Day two results

Thursday 16 June

Day three report: Order of St George wins Gold Cup

Results: (Time, race, status, distance)

14.30 The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2) 5f - Prince Of Lir 8-1

15.05 The Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3) 1 ¼m- Hawkbill 11-2

15.40 The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2) 1 ½m- Even Song 15-8 fav

16.20 The Gold Cup (Group 1) 2 ½m- Order of St. George 10-11 fav

17.00 The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 1m- Defrocked 13-2

17.35 The King George V Stakes (Handicap) 1 ½m- Primitivo 13-2

Day three results

Friday 17 June

Day four report: Qemah wins Coronation Stakes

14.30 The Albany Stakes (Group 3) 6f - Brave Anna 16/1

15.05 The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2) 1 ½m - Across The Stars 7/1

15.40 The Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) 6f - Quiet Reflection 7/4 fav

16.20 The Coronation Stakes (Group 1) 1m - Qemah 6/1

17.00 The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) 1 ½m - Kinema 8/1

17.35 The Queen's Vase (Listed) 2m - Sword Fighter 33/1

Saturday 18 June

Day five report: Queen has a winner at Royal Ascot

14.30 The Chesham Stakes (Listed) 7f - Churchill 8/11 fav

15.05 The Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed) 1 ¼m - Sir Isaac Newton 7-1

15.40 The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2) 1 ½m - Dartmouth 10-1

16.20 The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) 6f - Twilight Son 7-2

17.00 The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap) 6f - Outback Traveller 10-1

17.35 The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions) 2m 6f - Commissioned 12-1

Top Stories