From the 27th of July 2012 over 10,000 athletes from more than 200 countries competed in 30 venues

  1. Loreto Achaerandio Spain Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  2. Sandra Aguilar Spain Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  3. Anna Alyabyeva Kazakhstan Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  4. Jana Berezko-Marggrander Germany Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  5. Mira Bimperling Germany Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  6. Elisa Blanchi
    Italy Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  7. Anastasia Bliznyuk
    Russian Federation Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  8. Moran Buzovski
    Israel Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  9. Katrina Cameron
    Canada Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  10. Julieta Cantaluppi
    Italy Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  11. Georgina Cassar
    Great Britain & N. Ireland Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  12. Liubou Charkashyna
    Belarus Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  13. Rose Cossar
    Canada Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  14. Senyue Deng China Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  15. Daria Dmitrieva
    Russian Federation Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  16. Olena Dmytrash Ukraine Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  17. Eleni Doika
    Greece Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  18. Uliana Donskova
    Russian Federation Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  19. Ksenia Dudkina
    Russian Federation Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  20. Jade Faulkner
    Great Britain & N. Ireland Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  21. Francesca Fox
    Great Britain & N. Ireland Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  22. Natsuki Fukase
    Japan Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  23. Aliya Garayeva Azerbaijan Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  24. Yevgeniya Gomon Ukraine Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  25. Valeriia Gudym Ukraine Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  26. Maryna Hancharova
    Belarus Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  27. Airi Hatakeyama
    Japan Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  28. Judith Hauser Germany Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  29. Lynne Hutchison
    Great Britain & N. Ireland Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  30. Anastasiya Ivankova
    Belarus Gymnastics - Rhythmic

    Medallist

  31. Francesca Jones
    Great Britain & N. Ireland Gymnastics - Rhythmic

  32. Reneta Kamberova
    Bulgaria Gymnastics - Rhythmic