European Games 2015: Medal table and Team GB medallists

Crystal Hall in Baku
The Crystal Hall in Baku is a host venue of the 2015 European Games
Medals table
CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1. Russia794045164
2. Azerbaijan21152056
3. Great Britain 18101947
4. Germany16173366
5. France 12131843
6. Italy 10261147
7. Belarus 10112243
8. Ukraine 8142446
9. Netherlands 812929
10. Spain 8111130
11. Hungary 84820
12. Serbia 84315
13. Switzerland 74415
14. Turkey 641929
15. Belgium 44311
16. Denmark 43512
17. Romania 35412
18. Portugal 34310
19. Poland 281020
20. Austria 27413
21. Georgia 26816
22. Israel 24612
23. Slovakia 2237
24. Lithuania 2147
25. Ireland 2136
26. Croatia 14611
27. Bulgaria 14510
28. Greece 1449
29. Sweden 1135
30. Slovenia 1135
31. Latvia 1012
32. Czech Republic 0257
=33. Estonia 0123
=33. Moldova 0123
35. San Marino 0112
=36. Armenia 0101
=36. Cyprus 0101
=38. Macedonia 0022
=38. Norway 0022
=40. Finland 0011
=40. Kosovo0011
=40. Montenegro 0011

Last updated 16:37 BST, 28 June

Team GB medallists

Gold

Gordon Benson (Triathlon)

Jade Jones (Taekwondo)

Charlie Maddock (Taekwondo)

Lois Toulson (Diving)

Amber Hill (Shooting)

James Heatly (Diving)

Matthew Lee (Diving)

Katherine Torrance (Diving)

Abbie Wood (Swimming)

Luke Greenbank (Swimming)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Holly Hibbott (Swimming)

Duncan Scott (Swimming)

Jarvis Parkinson (Swimming)

Nicola Adams (Boxing)

Joe Joyce (Boxing)

Great Britain (Fencing)

Luke Greenbank (Swimming)

Silver

Lani Belcher (Canoe sprint)

James Heatly & Ross Haslam (Diving)

Katherine Driscoll (Trampoline)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Great Britain (swimming)

Jarvis Parkinson (Swimming)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Cameron Kurle (Swimming)

Amelia Clynes (Swimming)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Bronze

Ed McKeever (Canoe sprint)

James Heatly (Diving)

Lutalo Muhammad (Taekwondo)

Hannah Baughn & Ryan Bartlett (Acrobatic gymnastics - Mixed Pair All-Round)

Brinn Bevan (Artistic gymnastics)

Hannah Baughn & Ryan Bartlett (Acrobatic gymnastics - Mixed Pair - Dynamic)

Hannah Baughn & Ryan Bartlett (Acrobatic gymnastics - Mixed Pair - Balance)

Qais Ashfaq (Boxing)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Martyn Walton (Swimming)

Layla Black (Swimming)

Sandy Ryan (Boxing)

Luke Davies (Swimming)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Josh Kelly (Boxing)

Charlie Attwood (Swimming)

Laura Stephens (Swimming)

Lutalo Muhammad (Taekwondo)

Great Britain (Swimming)

Top Stories