Table Tennis: Women's Singles

Final

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Ning DingCHN4-3Xiaoxia LiCHN

Bronze medal match

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Song I KimXiaoxia LiPRK4-1Ai FukuharaJPN

Semi-finals

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Xiaoxia LiCHN4-0Ai FukuharaJPN
Ning DingCHN4-1Song I KimPRK

Quarter-finals

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Xiaoxia LiCHN4-0I-Ching ChengTPE
Ai FukuharaJPN4-0Tianwei FengSIN
Mengyu YuSIN2-4Song I KimPRK
Ning DingCHN4-0Ying HanGER

Round 4

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Ning DingCHN4-0Hoi Kem DooHK
Ying HanGER4-1Xue LiFRA
Menguy YuSIN4-1Jihee JeonKOR
Song I KimPRK4-2Szu-Yu ChenTPE
Xiaoxia LiCHN4-0Ho Ching LeeHKG
Hyowon SuhKOR3-4I-Ching ChengTPE
Ai FukuharaJPN4-0Sun Ri MyongPRK
Jia LiuAUT1-4Tianwei FengSIN

Round 3

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Ning DingCHN4-0Elizabeta SamaraROM
Hoi Kem DooHK4-2Georgina PotaHUN
Xue LiFRA4-3Jie LiNED
Ying HanGER4-0Nanthana KomwongGER
Jihee JeongKOR4-1Matilda EkholmSWE
Mengyu YuSIN4-0Jian Fang LayAUS
Szu-Yu ChenTPE4-0Melek HuTUR
Song I KimPRK4-3Kasumi IshikawaJPN
Ai FukuharaJPN4-0Daniela MonteiroROM
Xiaoxia LiCHN4-0Fen LiSWE
Ho Ching LeeHK4-1Tetyana BilenkoUKR
Hyowon SuhKOR4-1Lily ZhangUS
Sun Myong RiPRK4-0Petrissa SoljaGER
Tianwei FengSIN4-2Xia Lian NiLUX
Jia LiuAUT4-1Jiao LiNED
I-Ching ChengTPE4-3Viktoria PavlovichBLR

Round 2

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Elizabeta SamaraROM4-0Lin GuiBRZ
Georgina PotaHUN4-1Mo ZhangCAN
Matilda EkholmSWE4-2Yue WuUSA
Jian Fang LayAUS4-2Sofia PolcanovaAUT
I Song KimPRK4-0Katarzyna Grzybowska-FrancPOL
Tetyana BilenkoUKR4-0Iveta VacenovskaCZE
Lily ZhangUS4-0Jieni ShaoPOR
Daniela Dodean-MonteiroROM4-1Li QianPOL
Xue Lie FRA4-0Adriana DiazPUR
Fu YuPOR3-4Nanthana KomwongTHA
Szu-Yu ChenTPE4-2Alexandra PrivalovaBLR
Fen LiSWE4-3Barbora BalazovaSVK
Polina MikhailovaRUS2-4Viktoria PavlovichBLR
Myong Sun RiPRK4-1Petra LovasHUN
Jiao LiNED4-2Suthasini SawettabutTHA
Yanfei Shen SPA3-4Xia Lian Ni LUX

Round 1

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Galia DvorakSPA2-4Lin GuiBRZ
Hana MatelovaCZE3-4Mo ZhangCAN
Daniela Monteiro DodeanROM4-0Mouma DasIND
Lily ZhangUS4-0Gremlis ArveloVEN
Eva OdorovaSVK1-4Yue WuUS
Maria DolgikhRUS3-4Jian Fang LayAUS
Katarzyna Grzybowska-FrancPOL4-2Manika BatraIND
Iveta VacenovskaCZE4-0Lady RuanoCOL
Adriana DiazPUR4-2Olofunke OshonaikeNGA
Alexandra PrivalovaBLR4-3Neda ShahsavariIRN
Petra LovasHUN4-0Nadeen El-DawlatlyEGY
Suthasini SawettabutTHA4-3Xing HanCGO
Nanthana KomwongTHA4-1Dina MeshrefEGY
Barbora BalazovaSVK4-0Yadira SilvaMEX
Viktoria PavlovichBLR4-1Offiong EdemNGA
Ni XialianLUX4-3Caroline KumaharaBRZ

Prelim

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Yadira SilvaMEX4-0Heba AllejjiSYR
Xing HanCGO4-0Ian LaribaPHI
Caroline KumaharaBRZ4-2Melissa TapperAUS
Offiong EdemNGA4-0Sally YeeFIJ
Dina MeshrefEGY4-0Safa SaidaniTUN
Olofunke OshonaikeNGA4-3Mariana SahakianLEB

Top Stories