Cycling: Women's Keirin

Final

RankCountryNameTime
1 NEDElis Ligtlee11.217
2 GBRebecca James+0.033
3 AUSAnna Meares+0.038
4 RUSAnastasiia Voinova+0.111
5 UKRLiubov Basova+0.152
6 GERKristina Vogel+0.163

7th-12th Place Final

RankCountryNameTime
7 HKGWai Sze Lee11.407
8 KORHyejin Lee+0.059
9 NEDLaurine Van Riessen+0.140
10 COLMartha Bayona Pineda+0.220
11 CHNTianshi Zhong+0.445
12 LTUSimona Krupeckaite+0.464

Second Round

Heat 1
1 GERKristina Vogel11.288Q
2 NEDElis Ligtlee+0.398Q
3 RUSAnastasiia Voinova+0.533Q
5 KORHyejin Lee+1.046
4 CHNTianshi ZhongRelegated
 COLMartha Bayona PinedaDNF
Heat 2
1 AUSAnna Meares11.135Q
2 GBRebecca James+0.011Q
3 UKRLiubov Basova+0.041Q
4 NEDLaurine Van Riessen+0.165
5 LTUSimona Krupeckaite+0.191
 HKGWai Sze LeeDNF

Repechages

Heat 1
1 COLMartha Bayona Pineda11.297Q
2 AUSStephanie Morton+0.085
3 FRAVirginie Cueff+0.144
4 AZEOlga Ismayilova+0.145
Heat 2
1 UKRLiubov Basova11.647Q
2 RUSDaria Shmeleva+0.116
3 SPAHelena Casas Roige+0.124
4 SPATania Calvo Barbero+0.199
5 CANMonique Sullivan+0.306
Heat 3
1 NEDLaurine Van Riessen11.293Q
2 NZNatasha Hansen+0.001
3 CHNJinjie Gong+0.129
4 FRASandie Clair+0.800
5 GERMiriam Welte+1.669
Heat 4
1 RUSAnastasiia Voinova11.155Q
2 CANKate O'Brien+0.175
3 CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez+0.260
4 IREShannon McCurley+0.2680
5 NZOlivia Podmore+0.4223

First round

Heat 1
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 GERKristina Vogel11.209Qualified
2 AUSAnna Meares+0.002Qualified
3 COLMartha Bayona Pineda+0.066Repechage
4 RUSAnastasiia Voinova+0.186Repechage
5 CHNJinjie Gong+0.3689Repechage
6 CANMonique Sullivan+0.411Repechage
Heat 2
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 HKWai Sze Lee11.47Qualified
2 CHNTianshi Zhong+0.212Qualified
3 RUSDaria Shmeleva+1.267Repechage
4 NEDLaurine Van Riessen+3.929Repechage
 SPATania Calvo BarberoDid not finish
 FRAVirginie CueffDid not finish
 NZOlivia PodmoreDid not finish
Heat 3
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 GBRebecca James11.691Qualified
2 KORHyejin Lee+0.017Qualified
3 NZNatasha Hansen+0.018Repechage
4 SPAHelena Casas Roige+0,092Repechage
5 AUSStephanie Morton+0.111Repechage
6 CANKate O'Brien+0.2434Repechage
7 GERMiriam Welte+0.477Repechage
Heat 4
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 NEDElis Ligtlee11.440Qualified
2 LTUSimona Krupeckaite+0.010Qualified
3 UKRLiubov Basova+0.100Repechage
4 CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez+0.256Repechage
5 AZEOlga Ismayilova+0.431Repechage
6 IREShannon Mccurley+0,555Repechage
7 FRASandie ClairRelegated

Top Stories