Canoeing: Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women

Final A

RankCountryNameTime
1NZLisa Carrington39.864
2POLMarta Walczykiewicz40.279
3AZEInna Osipenko-Rodomska40.401
4SLOSpela Ponomarenko Janic40.769
5FRASarah Guyot40.894
6SPATeresa Portela Rivas41.053
7SWELinnea Stensils41.293
8KAZInna Klinova41.521

Final B

RankCountryNameTime
1HUNNatasa Douchev-Janic41.673
2SVKMartina Kohlova41.787
3CHNYu Zhou41.928
4CUBYusmari Mengana42.036
5SABridgitte Ellen Hartley42.066
6CANAndreanne Langlois42.099
7GBJess Walker42.205
8PORFrancisca Laia42.695

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 POLMarta Walczykiewicz40.619Qualified for Final A
2 SWELinnea Stensils41.245Qualified for Final A
3 SABridgitte Ellen Hartley41.478Qualified for Final B
4 GBJess Walker41.483Qualified for Final B
5 PORFrancisca Laia41.573Qualified for Final B
6 CUBYusmari Mengana41.688Qualified for Final B
7 SRBOlivera Moldovan42.123Eliminated
8 BRZAna Paula Vergutz44.362Eliminated
Semi-final 2
1 AZEInna Osipenko-Rodomska39.803Qualified for Final A
2 FRASarah Guyot40.516Qualified for Final A
3 SLOSpela Ponomarenko Janic40.797Qualified for Final A
4 HUNNatasa Douchev-Janic40.962Qualified for Final B
5 CHNYu Zhou41.017Qualified for Final B
6 ARGSabrina Ameghino41.934Eliminated
7 AUTViktoria Schwarz43.072Eliminated
8 DENHenriette Hansen43.300Eliminated
Semi-final 3
1 NZLisa Carrington39.561Qualified for Final A
2 SPATeresa Portela Rivas40.241Qualified for Final A
3 KAZInna Klinova40.381Qualified for Final A
4 SVKMartina Kohlova41.286Qualified for Final B
5 CANAndreanne Langlois41.350Qualified for Final B
6 GERConny Wassmuth41.725Eliminated
7 TURLasma Liepa41.866Eliminated
8 PALMarina Toribiong48.306Eliminated

Heats

Heat 1
RankCountryAthleteTimeQualified
1 NZLisa Carrington40.422Qualified for Semifinals
2 PORFrancisca Laia41.368Qualified for Semifinals
3 HUNNatasa Douchev-Janic41.403Qualified for Semifinals
4 CHNYu Zhou42.187Qualified for Semifinals
5 SRBOlivera Moldovan43.339Qualified for Semifinals
6 PLWMarina Toribiong48.913Qualified for Semifinals
7 EGYMenatalla Karim49.596Eliminated
Heat 2
1 POLMarta Walczykiewicz40.263Qualified for Semifinals
2 SLOSpela Ponomarenko Janic40.387Qualified for Semifinals
3 CANAndreanne Langlois40.956Qualified for Semifinals
4 KAZInna Klinova41.030Qualified for Semifinals
Heat 3
1 FRASarah Guyot40.317Qualified for Semifinals
2 SWELinnea Stensils40.828Qualified for Semifinals
3 SPATeresa Portela Rivas40.844Qualified for Semifinals
4 TURLasma Liepa41.760Qualified for Semifinals
5 AUTViktoria Schwarz42.847Qualified for Semifinals
6 BRZAna Paula Vergutz44.239Qualified for Semifinals
7 USMaggie Hogan44.668Eliminated
Heat 4
1 AZEInna Osipenko-Rodomska40.702Qualified for Semifinals
2 SVKMartina Kohlova41.231Qualified for Semifinals
3 SABridgitte Ellen Hartley41.698Qualified for Semifinals
4 CUBYusmari Mengana41.701Qualified for Semifinals
5 GERConny Wassmuth41.972Qualified for Semifinals
6 ARGSabrina Ameghino42.417Qualified for Semifinals
7 UZBOlga Umaralieva42.525Eliminated

Top Stories