Cycling: Men's Keirin

Final

RankCountryNameTime
1GBJason Kenny10.113
2NEDMatthijs Buchli+0.040
3MASAzizulhasni Awang+0.085
4GERJoachim Eilers+0.110
5COLFabian Hernando Puerta Zapata +0.113
6POLDamian Zielinski+0.594

7th-12th Place Final

RankCountryNameTime
7NZSam Webster10.206
8FRAMichael D'Almeida+0.009
9POLKrzysztof Maksel+0.107
10AUS Matthew Glaetzer +0.322
11FRAFrancois Pervis+0.406
12GREChristos Volikakis+0.514

Second Round

Heat 1

Heat 1
1GBJason Kenny10.163Q
2NEDMatthijs Buchli+0.261Q
3MASAzizulhasni Awang+0.271Q
4AUS Matthew Glaetzer +0.325
5GREChristos Volikakis+0.481
6FRAMichael D'Almeida+1.088

Heat 2

Heat 2
1GERJoachim Eilers10.239Q
2POLDamian Zielinski+0.071Q
3COLFabian Puerta +0.073Q
4POLKrzysztof Maksel+0.130
5FRAFrancois Pervis+0.137
6NZSam Webster+1.524

First Round

Heat 1

RankNationnameTimeQual/Rep
1FRAMichael D'Almeida10.237Qualified
2GERJoachim Eilers0.123Qualified
3NEDTheo Bos0.387Repechage
4GREChristos Volikakis0.467Repechage
5AUSPatrick Constable0.637Repechage
6KORChaebin Im0.858Repechage

Heat 2

1POLDamian Zielinski10.522Qualified
2AUSMatthew Glaetzer0.033Qualified
3KORDongjin Kang0.063Repechage
4NZEdward Dawkins0.076Repechage
5JPNKazunari Watanabe0.155Repechage
6CZEPavel Kelemen0.214Repechage
7RUSDenis DmitrievRelegated

Heat 3

1NZSam Webster10.346Qualified
2NEDMatthijs Buchli0.034Qualified
3FRAFrancois Pervis0.035Repechage
4POLKrzysztof Maksel0.378Repechage
5MASAzizulhasni Awang0.484Repechage
6GBCallum Skinner1.069Repechage
7VENAngel PulgarRelegated

Heat 4

1GBJason Kenny10.238Qualified
2COLHernando Puerta0.0014Qualified
3GERMaximilian Levy0.103Repechage
4CANHugo Barrette0.110Repechage
5USMatthew Baranoski0.237Repechage
6JPNYuta Wakimoto0.3445Repechage
7VENHersony Canelon0.986Repechage

Repechage 1

RankNationNameTimeStatus
1MASAzizulhasni Awang10.399Qualified
2CANHugo Barrette0.038
3NEDTheo Bos0.079
4CZEPavel Kelleman0.180

Repechage 2

1POLKrzysztof Maksel9.531Qualified
2KORChaebin Im0.047
3KORDongjin Kang0.123
4JPNKazunari Watanabe0.485
5VENHersony Canelon1.237

Repechage 3

1FRAFrancois Pervis10.284Qualified
2JPNYuta Wakimoto0.075
3NZEdward Dawkins0.114
4VENAngel Pulgar0.378
5AUSPatrick Constable1.090

Repechage 4

1GREChristos Volikakis10.091Qualified
2RUSDenis Dmitriev0.066
3USMatthew Baranoski0.640
4GERMaximilian Levy1.277
5GBCallum SkinnerRelegated

Top Stories