Swalec League, Plate & Bowl results

18 FEBRUARY 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Plate Round 4

Abertillery BG 13-23 Builth Wells

Bethesda 40-3 Nelson

Crymych 10-12 Ystrad Rhondda

Cwmllynfell P-P Glynneath

Dunvant 24-30 Nant Conwy

Maesteg Quins P-P Kidwelly

Senghenydd P-P Penallta

Skewen 22-26 Pontypool United

Swalec Bowl Round 5

Amman United 28-0 Gowerton

Barry 5-27 Caerleon

COBRA 14-22 Tycroes

Dolgellau 25-22 Milford Haven

Glyncorrwg 9-13 Glyncoch

Hafodrynys 10-11 New Tredegar

Cardiff Quins 18-25 Talywain

Resolven P-P Treherbert

Division Two West

Maesteg 7-21 Aberavon Quins

Division Two East

Abercynon 6-41 Rhydyfelin

Llantwit Fardre P-P Ynysybwl

Division Three East

Newport HSOB 47-5 Tredegar Ironsides

Risca 32-20 Brynmawr

Division Three South East

Fairwater 16-15 Tonyrefail

Pentyrch 23-17 Gwernyfed

Division Three West

Llandeilo 5-13 Newcastle Emlyn

Penclawdd 41-9 Lampeter

Pontyberem 20-15 Gorseinon

Division Three North

Harlech P-P Bangor

Holyhead 12-37 Llangollen

Menai Bridge 21-22 Flint

Shotton Steel 26-3 Benllech

Division Four East

Abercarn 30-6 Oakdale

Blaenavon 50-0 Blaina

Division Four South East

Llandaff North 20-3 Bridgend Sports

Nantymoel 25-25 Wattstown

Pontycymmer P-P Abercwmboi

Division Four South West

Cwmavon P-P Nantyfyllon

Maesteg Celtic P-P Birchrgove

Division Four West

Llanelli Wanderers 43-36 Llanybydder

Division Five East

Monmouth 38-0 Brynithel

Newport Saracens 52-7 Crumlin

Pontllanfraith 3-19 Nantyglo

RTB Ebbw Vale P-P Bettws

Trinant P-P Llanhilleth

Usk 19-25 Ynysddu

Division Five South East

Cilfynydd 31-5 Canton

CRC Caerdydd 25-12 Cefn Coed

Deri 11-15 Old Penarthians

Dinas Powys 50-5 Ferndale

Old Illtydians 27-14 Abertysswg

St Josephs (Cardiff) 17-21 St Albans

Division Five South West

Glais 29-12 New Dock Stars

Penlan P-P Baglan

Division Five West

St Clears 37-5 Bynea

Swansea Uplands 41-5 Pontyates

Division Five South Central

Bryncethin P-P Rhigos

Cefn Cribbwr 53-0 Blaengarw

Hirwaun 23-0 South Wales Police

Division Six East

New Panteg 12-14 Beaufort

St Julians 26-29 Markham

Trefil 20-0 St Josephs (Newport)

Division Six Central

Cambrian Welfare 18-7 Aberbargoed

Crickhowell 7-42 Ynysowen

Llandrindod Wells 22-7 Ciacs

Division Six West

Blaenau 5-57 Pontrhydyfen

Llangadog 25-0 South Gower

Llansawel 19-39 Penybanc

Tregaron P-P Pantyfynnon

Division Seven

Aberbeeg P-P Old Tylerians

Abersychan 22-21 Tref Y Clawdd

Blaina Utd P-P Treharris

Girling 15-5 Hollybush

Newbridge Utd 7-7 STAR

Tongwynlais 5-19 Sully Sports

Top Stories