Swalec League results

21 APRIL 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Two East

Fleur De Lys 5 - 88 Ystrad Rhondda

Heol y Cyw 7 - 10 Penallta

Llantwit Fardre 35 - 24 Ynysybwl

Two West

Cwmllynfell 27 - 5 Crymych

Glynneath 64 - 0 Aberystwyth

Loughor 18 - 20 Kidwelly

Skewen 34 - 21 Maesteg

Two North

Newtown 21 - 21 Rhyl

Wrexham 15 - 72 Machynlleth

Three East

Abertillery B G 14 - 20 Risca

Garndiffaith 68 - 3 Tredegar Ironsides

Newport HSOB 22 - 19 Pill Harriers

Pontypool United 16 - 9 Abergavenny

Senghenydd 7 - 0 Caerphilly - (abandoned, 24 mins)

Three West

Lampeter 39 - 5 Tumble

Pontyberem 29 - 12 Haverfordwest

Three South East

Fairwater 22 - 21 Rhiwbina

Tonyrefail 13 - 29 Llanishen

Three South West

Maesteg Quins 22 - 10 Brynamman

Morriston 33 - 10 Bryncoch

Vardre 18 - 50 Mumbles

Ystalyfera 114 - 8 Aberavon Green Stars

Four East

Blaenavon 48 - 10 Machen

Blaina 0 - 85 Talywain

Cardiff Quins 33 - 12 Chepstow

New Tredegar 19 - 48 Abercarn

Oakdale 17 - 41 Cwmbran

Taffs Well 7 - 45 Caldicot

Four West

Betws 45 - 25 Hendy

Laugharne 37 - 28 Furnace Utd

Llanelli Wanderers 42 - 10 Burry Port

Llanybydder 30 - 13 Aberaeron

Neyland 8 - 46 Amman United

Trimsaran 19 - 52 Milford Haven

Four South East

Abercwmboi 14 - 19 Porth Harlequins

Barry 0 - 12 Llandaff

Bridgend Sports 15 - 19 Pontycymmer

Llandaff North 13 - 13 Nantymoel

Penygraig 22 - 29 Llantwit Major

Pontyclun 26 - 10 Wattstown

Four South West

Abercrave 20 - 12 Briton Ferry

Cwmavon 13 - 31 Resolven

Glyncorrwg - Birchgrove P

Nantyffyllon 6 - 22 Neath Athletic

Pontardawe 14 - 22 Pyle

Trebanos 31 - 12 Maesteg Celtic

Five East

Bettws 7 - 24 Ynysddu

Blackwood Stars 20 - 23 Pontllanfraith

Brynithel 22 - 29 Nantyglo

Crumlin 28 - 34 Llanhilleth

Hafodyrynys 35 - 30 Newport Saracens

Monmouth 28 - 25 Usk

RTB Ebbw Vale 40 - 5 Trinant

Five West

Bynea 35 - 13 Pembroke

Cefneithin 10 - 33 Swansea Uplands

Fishguard 92 - 3 Llangwm

Nantgaredig 52 - 0 Penygroes

Pembroke Dock Quins 64 - 0 Pontyates

St Davids 17 - 8 St Clears

Five South East

Abertysswg 25 - 22 Cefn Coed

Canton 12 - 6 Old Penarthians

Cilfynydd 29 - 22 Dinas Powys

CRC Caerdydd 53 - 19 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Old Illtydians 57 - 7 Deri

St Albans 25 - 3 Ferndale

Five South West

Alltwen 40 - 7 New Dock Stars

Crynant 5 - 0 Gowerton

Cwmgors 20 - 10 Glais

Cwmtwrch 56 - 15 Llandybie

Penlan 29 - 0 Tycroes

Ystradgynlais 0 - 41 Baglan

Five South Central

Cefn Cribbwr 10 - 23 Bryncethin

Cowbridge 18 - 0 Rhigos

Hirwaun 48 - 10 Blaengarw

Ogmore Vale 29 - 24 Cwmgwrach

Porthcawl 14 - 9 South Wales Police

Tonna 18 - 36 Banwen

Six East

Caerleon 25 - 9 Markham

Hartridge 12 - 15 St Julians HSOB

Rogerstone 12 - 15 Beaufort

Trefil 21 - 18 New Panteg

Whiteheads 33 - 0 Forgeside

Six West

Blaenau 10 - 50 Penybanc

Fall Bay 43 - 0 Llansawel

Pantyffynnon 13 - 17 Llangadog

Pontrhydyfen 44 - 3 South Gower

Six Central

Cambrian Welfare 15 - 3 Llanrumney

Cefn Fforest 27 - 12 Ciacs

Glyncoch 51 - 5 Cardiff Saracens

Llandrindod Wells 5 - 15 Caerau Ely

Wick 20 - 17 Crickhowell

Ynysowen 59 - 3 Aberbargoed

East 7A

Blaina Utd 36 - 34 Sully Sports

Girling 29 - 14 Cwmcarn Utd

Treharris 36 - 0 Tongwynlais

East 7B

Newbridge Utd 17 - 10 Abersychan

Top Stories