Swalec League results

28 APRIL 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division Two East

Rhymney 27-8 Tylorstown

Ystrad Rhondda 26-13 Llantrisant

Division Two West

Aberavon Quins 5-36 Glynneath

Skewen 15-10 Kenfig Hill

Maesteg 17-32 Kidwelly

Division Three East

Abertillery BG 8-36 Pill Harriers

Senghenydd 15-12 Pontypool United

Division Three South East

Dowlais 6-7 Nelson

Fairwater 30-29 Aberdare

Llanishen 20-8 Brecon

Division Three South West

Maesteg Quins 59-6 Taibach

Division Three West

Tumble 26-22 Gorseinon

Division Three North

Harlech 25-3 Bangor

Division Four West

Laugharne 12-57 Amman United

Milford Haven 50-17 Furnace

Division Four East

Cardiff Quins 127-0 Blaina

Chepstow 15-11 New Tredegar

Talywain 8-3 Blaenavon

Division Four South East

Pontycymmer 11-20 Pontyclun

Wattstown 24-6 Nantymoel

Division Four South West

Birchgrove 30-26 Abercrave

Cwmavon 13-27 Glyncorrwg

Maesteg Celtic 12-8 Resolven

Neath Athletic 20-19 Trebanos

Division Five West

Cefneithin 31-14 Bynea

Pembroke Dock Quins 12-18 Nantgaredig

St Clears 13-51 Fishguard

Swansea Uplands 43-0 St Davids

Division Five South West

Alltwen 9-32 Penlan

Crynant 23-20 Baglan

New Dock Stars 26-54 Cwmgors

Tycroes 24-14 Ystradgynlais

Division Five East

Llanhilleth 35-18 Bettws

Nantyglo 26-29 Hafodrynys

Newport Saracens 33-18 Blackwood Stars

Pontllanfraith 8-24 Monmouth

Trinant 19-29 Crumlin

Usk 22-17 RTB Ebbw Vale

Ynysddu 43-0 Brynithel

Division Five South East

Cefn Coed P-P CRC Caerdydd

Deri 12-51 Cilfynydd

Dinas Powys 41-17 St Albans

Ferndale 10-26 Canton

Old Penarthians 17-25 Abertysswg

Treherbert 5-20 Old Illtydians

Division Five South Central

Cowbridge 18-10 Ogmore Vale

Hirwaun 17-50 Cefn Cribbwr

Rhigos 43-0 Blaengarw

Division Six West

Pontrhydyfen 60-7 Blaenau

South Gower 23-17 Llansawel

Tregaron 31-33 Pantyfynnon

Division Six East

Caerleon 16-14 Beaufort

Malpas 17-14 Rogerstone

Markham 30-17 Forgeside

Trefil 24-17 Whiteheads

Division Six Central

Aberbargoed 6-25 Caerau Ely

Llanrumney 10-39 Glyncoch

Ynysowen 50-3 Wick

Division Seven A

Blaina Utd 60-13 Cwmcarn Utd

Girling 18-54 Treharris

Hollybush 34-14 Tongwynlais

Top Stories