Swalec League results

WRU Swalec Leagues

28 SEPTEMBER 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

SWALEC League 2 East

Abertillery B G 12-29 Rhiwbina

Fleur De Lys 18-36 Dowlais

Llanishen 34-10 Abercynon

Mountain Ash 52-9 Garndiffaith

Senghenydd 22-20 Llantwit Fardre

Tredegar 3-44 Llantrisant

SWALEC League 2 West

Aberystwyth 32-24 Felinfoel

Amman United 32-17 Trebanos

Maesteg 14-13 Seven Sisters

Mumbles 14-20 Maesteg Quins

Newcastle Emlyn 18-18 Dunvant

Skewen 23-6 Aberavon Quins

SWALEC League 2 North

Abergele 29-34 Newtown

Llangefni 46-10 Rhyl

Machynlleth 14-20 Llandudno

Mold 40-22 Shotton Steel

Wrexham 22-16 Colwyn Bay

SWALEC League 3 East

Brynmawr 12-21 Croesyceiliog

Caerphilly 16-22 Blaenavon

Pill Harriers 25-0 Cilfynydd

Rhymney 19-32 Abergavenny

Risca 33-27 Pontypool United

Talywain 10-12 Newport HSOB

SWALEC League 3 West

Cardigan 25-11 Llanybydder

Llanelli Wanderers 8-30 Pontarddulais

Penclawdd 30-17 Llandeilo

Tenby Utd 27-5 Haverfordwest

Tumble 7-31 Gorseinon

Tycroes 11-9 Pontyberem

SWALEC League 3 North

Benllech 22-29 Bangor

Holyhead 10-70 Flint

Llangollen 32-36 Bangor University

Llanidloes 7-21 Menai Bridge

Rhosllanerchrugog 68-12 Porthmadog

Welshpool 3-31 Harlech

SWALEC League 3 South East

Aberdare 30-31 Cardiff Quins

Penarth 19-34 St Peters

Pontyclun 43-20 Fairwater

Porth Harlequins 25-30 Gwernyfed

Tylorstown 11-9 Brecon

Wattstown 41-33 Pentyrch

SWALEC League 3 South West

Bryncoch 5-28 Ystalyfera

Glyncorrwg 13-27 Penlan

Maesteg Celtic 23-16 Brynamman

Neath Athletic 35-15 Pontycymmer

Pencoed 30-23 Resolven

Taibach 27-20 Morriston

SWALEC League 4 East

Abercarn 23-30 Cwmbran

Abertysswg P-P Hafodyrynys

Chepstow 0-21 Old Illtydians

Nantyglo 42-10 New Tredegar

Oakdale 29-17 Monmouth

Ynysddu 24-17 Caldicot

SWALEC League 4 West

Aberaeron 6-10 Penybanc

Fishguard 10-15 Hendy

Gowerton 48-16 Trimsaran

Lampeter 47-5 Furnace United

Milford Haven 32-42 Nantgaredig

Swansea Uplands 21-28 Laugharne

SWALEC League 4 South East

Cowbridge 32-22 Bryncethin

Llandaff 36-8 Barry

Llandaff North 13-36 Glyncoch

Nantymoel 23-22 Abercwmboi

St Josephs (Cardiff) 20-12 CRC Caerdydd

Tonyrefail 36-29 Llantwit Major

SWALEC League 4 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 31-13 Pontardawe

Briton Ferry 25-10 Cwmtwrch

Cefn Cribbwr 19-21 Pyle

Cwmgors 81-0 Betws

Nantyffyllon 18-35 Cwmavon

Vardre 35-17 Bridgend Sports

SWALEC League 5 East

Blaina 29-7 Deri

Caerleon 38-5 Trefil

Llanhilleth 21-7 Blackwood Stars

Pontllanfraith 8-48 Beaufort

RTB Ebbw Vale 37-10 Brynithel

Usk 34-29 Crumlin

SWALEC League 5 West

Cefneithin 57-12 Pantyffynnon

Llangadog 30-17 Pembroke Dock Quins

Llangwm 8-35 Pontyates

New Dock Stars 14-10 Bynea

Neyland 15-25 St Clears

Pembroke P-P Penygroes

SWALEC League 5 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 48-0 Hirwaun

Dinas Powys 51-16 Porthcawl

Ferndale 8-24 Ogmore Vale

Penygraig 15-8 Cefn Coed

Treherbert 15-27 Rhigos

Ynysowen 13-12 Treharris

SWALEC League 5 South East

Canton 55-0 Old Penarthians

Cardiff Saracens 13-27 St Albans

Machen 24-17 Bettws

Newport Saracens 20-25 New Panteg

Sully Sports 15-15 Rogerstone

Taffs Well 11-16 Caerau Ely

SWALEC League 5 South West

Abercrave 45-3 Baglan

Birchgrove 48-17 Crynant

Cwmgwrach 17-26 Alltwen

Pontrhydyfen 17-23 Glais

Tonna 48-48 Tonmawr

SWALEC League 6 West

Blaenau 19-7 Llansawel

Mynydd Y Garreg 0-35 Burry Port

South Gower 54-0 St Davids

Tregaron 52-17 Fall Bay

SWALEC League 6 East

Aberbeeg P-P Trinant

Crickhowell 34-3 Tref y Clawdd

Hollybush P-P Tredegar Ironsides

Llandrindod Wells 14-10 Markham

Old Tylerians P-P Rhayader

SWALEC League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed 10-10 Cefn Fforest

Blaengarw 7-52 Llanrumney

Cathays 13-16 CIACS

Wick 21-31 Whitchurch

SWALEC League 6 South East

Abersychan 15-10 West Mon

Forgeside 6-32 Girling

Hartridge 36-3 St Julians HSOB

Newbridge Utd P-P Cwmcarn

Whiteheads 57-8 Malpas

Top Stories