Swalec League results

2 NOVEMBER 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

League 2 East

Abertillery BG 16-10 Llanishen

Garndiffaith 6-13 Rhiwbina

Llantwit Fardre 14-7 Dowlais

Mountain Ash 23-12 Llantrisant

Senghenydd 38-3 Abercynon

Tredegar 37-5 Fleur De Lys

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 3-5 Dunvant

Felinfoel P-P Trebanos

Maesteg 28-5 Aberavon Quins

Mumbles 11-19 Newcastle Emlyn

Seven Sisters P-P Maesteg Quins ?

Skewen 12-5 Amman United

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay 0-15 Mold

Llandudno 62-3 Shotton Steel

Newtown 12-16 Llangefni

Rhyl 19-18 Abergele

Wrexham 3-29 Machynlleth

League 3 East

Abergavenny 39-0 Croesyceiliog

Brynmawr 3-24 Talywain

Pill Harriers 24-0 Caerphilly

Pontypool United 6-18 Blaenavon

Rhymney P-P Cilfynydd

Risca 18-11 Newport HSOB

League 3 West

Haverfordwest 13-8 Cardigan

Llandeilo 27-0 Pontyberem

Llanelli Wanderers 5-23 Gorseinon

Penclawdd 14-3 Tenby Utd

Pontarddulais 26-12 Llanybydder

Tycroes 26-7 Tumble

League 3 North

Bangor P-P Llanidloes ?

Bangor University5-31 Rhosllanerchrugog

Benllech 17-20 Welshpool

Harlech P-P Holyhead

Menai Bridge 24-14 Llangollen

League 3 South East

Aberdare 0-5 St Peters

Pontyclun 25-21 Brecon

Tylorstown 36-0 Porth Harlequins

Wattstown 18-6 Penarth

League 3 South West

Brynamman 27-25 Pontycymmer

Glyncorrwg 28-18 Bryncoch

Maesteg Celtic 17-31 Ystalyfera

Pencoed 29-10 Morriston

Resolven 22-17 Penlan

Taibach 36-5 Neath Athletic

League 4 East

Caldicot 28-24 Abercarn

Cwmbran 23-17 Chepstow

Hafodyrynys 3-34 Ynysddu

Monmouth 21-26 Nantyglo

League 4 West

Furnace United 7-31 Aberaeron

Hendy 12-10 Gowerton

Laugharne 18-5 Milford Haven

Nantgaredig 14-23 Lampeter

Penybanc 15-10 Trimsaran

Swansea Uplands P-P Fishguard

League 4 South East

Abercwmboi P-P Tonyrefail

Barry 19-15 Cowbridge

CRC Caerdydd 23-17 Nantymoel

Glyncoch P-P Bryncethin

Llantwit Major 20-21 Llandaff North

St Josephs (Cardiff) 25-12 Llandaff

League 4 South West

Betws P-P Aberavon Green Stars

Bridgend Sports 16-18 Briton Ferry

Cwmtwrch 0-22 Pyle

Pontardawe 0-20 Vardre

League 5 East

Beaufort 27-0 Usk

Blackwood Stars 14-10 RTB Ebbw Vale

Crumlin 13-31 Blaina

Pontllanfraith 0-33 Llanhilleth

Trefil 19-6 Brynithel

League 5 West

Bynea 20-17 Neyland

Llangwm 5-34 Pembroke

Pantyffynnon 5-0 Pembroke DQs

Penygroes 5-38 Llangadog

Pontyates P-P New Dock Stars

St Clears 5-10 Cefneithin

League 5 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 0-10 Treherbert

Cefn Coed 24-6 Ynysowen

Hirwaun 8-10 Dinas Powys

Porthcawl 17-17 Penygraig

Rhigos 7-0 Ferndale

Treharris 19-10 Ogmore Vale

League 5 South East

Bettws 13-5 Newport Saracens

Caerau Ely 10-10 Machen

Old Penarthians 14-17 Cardiff Saracens

Rogerstone 15-18 Taffs Well

Sully Sports P-P Canton

League 5 South West

Crynant P-P Tonna

Glais 13-3 Cwmgwrach

Ystradgynlais 10-6 Abercrave

League 6 East

Crickhowell 10-16 Llandrindod Wells

Hollybush 36-0 Old Tylerians

Rhayader 8-31 Trinant

Tredegar Ironsides 17-0 Aberbeeg

Tref y Clawdd 3-24 Markham

League 6 West

Fall Bay 45-7 St Davids

Llandybie 30-13 Blaenau

Llansawel 3-15 Mynydd y Garreg

Tregaron 18-20 South Gower

League 6 Central

Aberbargoed 41-0 Wick

Cathays 41-7 Sea View

Cefn Fforest 29-8 Whitchurch

CIACS 40-5 Blaengarw

Tongwynlais 5- 41 Llanrumney

League 6 South East

Hartridge 38-5 Whiteheads

Newbridge Utd 12-5 Abersychan

St Julians HSOB 27-7 Malpas

West Mon 0-36 Girling

SWALEC Plate - Round 1

Fairwater P-P Gwernyfed

SWALEC Bowl - Round 2

Alltwen P-P Nantyffyllon

Baglan 3-29 Cefn Cribbwr

Forgeside 3-41 Caerleon

New Tredegar 3-7 Abertysswg

Old Illtydians P-P St Albans

Top Stories