Swalec League results

25 JANUARY 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

League 2 East

Abertillery B G 13-6 Garndiffaith

Fleur De Lys P-P Rhiwbina

Llanishen P-P Dowlais

Llantrisant 34 -5 Abercynon

Mountain Ash 11-0 Llantwit Fardre

Tredegar P-P Senghenydd

League 2 West

Aberavon Quins P-P Dunvant

Amman United P-P Maesteg Quins

Maesteg 17 -17 Felinfoel

Mumbles 18 - 5 Seven Sisters

Newcastle Emlyn 10 - 27 Trebanos

Skewen 0 - 0 Aberystwyth

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay 15 -5 Newtown

Llangefni 8 -11 Llandudno

Machynlleth P-P Shotton Steel

Mold 24 - 9 Abergele

Wrexham 0 -0 Rhyl

League 3 East

Brynmawr 17-7 Abergavenny

Caerphilly 14 - 16 Croesyceiliog

Cilfynydd 12 - 24 Newport HSOB

Pill Harriers 7-5 Risca

Rhymney P-P Pontypool United

Talywain 0-10 Blaenavon

League 3 West

Cardigan 6 -3 Pontyberem

Haverfordwest 17 - 18 Llanelli Wanderers

Penclawdd 11 -8 Pontarddulais

Tenby Utd 5 - 12 Gorseinon

Tumble P - P Llanybydder

Tycroes 17 - 6 Llandeilo

League 3 North

Bangor University 15 -11 Bangor

Benllech 7 -38 Harlech

Llangollen P-P Holyhead

Llanidloes 34-3 Flint

Rhosllanerchrugog P-P Menai Bridge

Welshpool P-P Porthmadog

League 3 South East

Brecon42 - 3 St Peters

Penarth19 -6 Gwernyfed

Pontyclun 10- 24Cardiff Quins

Porth Harlequins 39 - 0Pentyrch

Tylorstown12 - 0Aberdare

Wattstown 55 - 0 Fairwater

League 3 South West

Bryncoch 17 -31 Pontycymmer

Glyncorrwg 24 -13 Resolven

Morriston 0- 25 Ystalyfera

Neath Athletic 10 - 19 Penlan

Pencoed 21 - 13 Brynamman

Taibach P-P Maesteg Celtic

League 4 East

Abercarn P -P Hafodyrynys

Caldicot P-P Oakdale

Monmouth5 -0 Cwmbran

Nantyglo 24 -8 Ynysddu

New Tredegar P - PChepstow

Old Illtydians P-P Abertysswg

League 4 West

Gowerton 111 -0 Milford Haven

Hendy 97 -5 Furnace United

Lampeter 27 -5 Laugharne

Nantgaredig 0 -9 Fishguard

Penybanc 26 -7 Swansea Uplands

Trimsaran 13 - 7Aberaeron

League 4 South East

Abercwmboi 22 -6 Llandaff

Barry 19- 6Llantwit Major

Bryncethin 6 -15 Llandaff North

Cowbridge P -P Nantymoel

Glyncoch P -P St Josephs (Cardiff)

Tonyrefail 0 - 22 CRC Caerdydd

League 4 South West

Cefn Cribbwr 0 - 7Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmavon 15 -10 Bridgend Sports

Cwmtwrch 0 -32 Cwmgors

Pontardawe 0 - 36 Nantyffyllon

Pyle 15 - 5 Briton Ferry

Vardre44-7 Betws

League 5 East

Blackwood Stars P-P Deri

Blaina 0 - 11 Beaufort

Brynithel 11 - 8 Caerleon

Crumlin P-P Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 31 - 12 Usk

Trefil 20 - 15 Pontllanfraith

League 5 West

Bynea 20-30 Pembroke

Llangadog 13-8 New Dock Stars

Neyland 7-12 Pontyates

Pantyffynnon 26-5Llangwm

Pembroke Dock Quins P-P Cefneithin

Penygroes P-P St Clears

League 5 South Central

Ferndale 0 - 17 Dinas Powys

Ogmore Vale 5 - 8 Ynysowen

Penygraig 22 -8 Hirwaun

Porthcawl 3 - 8 Treherbert

Rhigos P-P Cefn Coed

Treharris 10 -8 Cambrian Welfare

League 5 South East

Caerau Ely 31 - 7 Canton

Cardiff Saracens 14 -12 Taffs Well

Machen 5 -7 Rogerstone

New Panteg P -P Sully Sports

Old Penarthians 3 -15 Bettws

St Albans 42 -5 Newport Saracens

League 5 South West

Alltwen 29 - 5 Tonna

Baglan P -P Pontrhydyfen

Birchgrove P-P Ystradgynlais

Cwmgwrach 15 -22 Abercrave

Glais 15 - 3 Crynant

League 6 East

Aberbeeg 12 - 14 Markham

Crickhowell 44 - 0 Rhayader

Hollybush P-P Tref y Clawdd

Llandrindod Wells 5 - 12 Tredegar Ironsides

Old Tylerians 17 - 45 Trinant

League 6 West

Blaenau P-P Burry Port

Llandybie 50 -10 Fall Bay

Mynydd y Garreg 10 - 0 St Davids

Tregaron 40 - 5 Llansawel

League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed P -P Tongwynlais

Blaengarw 21 -12 Whitchurch

CathaysP -P Cefn Fforest

Sea View 74 -15 Llanrumney

Wick 0-17 CIACS (Match abandoned after 50 minutes)

League 6 South East

Abersychan 12 -13 Girling

Forgeside 31 -14 Malpas

Hartridge 45 - 0 West Mon

Newbridge Utd P -P St Julians HSOB

Whiteheads 27 - 5 Cwmcarn

Top Stories