Swalec league results

8 MARCH 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Abercynon 0-73Rhiwbina

Fleur De Lys11-33Llantwit Fardre

Llantrisant 30-8Garndiffaith

TredegarP-PSenghenydd

League 2 West

Maesteg Quins 24-14Mumbles

Newcastle Emlyn40-7Seven Sisters

Skewen 21-14Dunvant

Trebanos40-19Amman United

League 3 East

Abergavenny 10-32Brynmawr

Blaenavon 33-7Cilfynydd

Croesyceiliog 10-7Talywain

Pill Harriers17-15Newport HSOB

Rhymney5-37Pontypool United

League 3 West

Llandeilo 26-10Cardigan

Tenby Utd 27-11Pontyberem

Tycroes 11-15Penclawdd

League 3 North

Porthmadog19-46 Llangollen

Menai Bridge55-5Welshpool

League 3 South West

Maesteg Celtic 13-27 Pencoed

Morriston25-13Resolven

Pontycymmer 19-5Neath Athletic

League 4 East

Abercarn 28-22Monmouth

Cwmbran 52-29 Caldicot

Oakdale 15-27Nantyglo

Old Illtydians52-3Chepstow

Ynysdu 36-10New Tredegar

League 4 West

Fishguard 8-26Gowerton

Lampeter106-0Milford Haven

Laugharne17-35Penybanc

Swansea UplandsP-PNantgaredig

League 4 South East

Cowbridge P-P Abercwmboi

Llandaff North 12-6Nantymoel

St Josephs (Cardiff)29-11Bryncethin

League 4 South West

Briton Ferry13-20Cefn Cribbwr

Cwmtwrch 18-27 Cwmavon

Cwmgors18-0Nantyffyllon

Pontardawe12-34Aberavon Green Stars

League 5 East

Blaina15-25Caerleon

Crumlin 24-36Beaufort

Pontllanfraith 13-38Brynithel

Trefil5-12Blackwood Stars

League 5 West

Pontyates 33-19Pantyffynnon

League 5 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 79-0Porthcawl

Cefn Coed 53-13Penygraig

Hirwaun6-27Treharris

Ogmore Vale41-6Rhigos

Treherbert54-17Ferndale

Ynysowen7-15Dinas Powys

League 5 South East

Old Penarthians 14-32Machen

Rogerstone 10-24New Panteg

Sully Sports 6-61Caerau Ely

League 5 South West

Abercrave21-14Alltwen

Baglan 29-37Pontrhydyfen

Birchgrove 39-5Cwmgwrach

Crynant21-14Tonmawr

Ystradgynlais P-PTonna

League 6 East

Aberbeeg7-19Llandrindod Wells

Rhayader15-10Old Tylerians

Tref y Clawdd0-51Tredegar Ironsides

Trinant26-16Crickhowell

League 6 South East

Cwmcarn10-27 Forgeside

League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed 33-3Tongwynlais

Cathays14-27Llanrumney

League 6 West

Blaenau 10-5St Davids

Top Stories