Swalec League, Cup, Plate and Bowl results

22 MARCH, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

Swalec Cup quarter-finals

Aberavon 26-22 Carmarthen Quins

Cardiff 10-25 Cross Keys

Ebbw Vale 13-16 Llandovery

Pontypridd 55-15 Llanelli

Swalec Plate quarter-finals

Glynneath 19-13 Maesteg Quins

Llangennech 21-31 Llantwit Fardre

Merthyr w/o Amman United

Rhiwbina 36-19 Nant Conwy

Swalec Bowl quarter-finals

CRC Caerdydd 35-18 Nantymoel

Hartridge 15-30 Old Illtydians

Llandudno 24-10 Ystradgynlais

Llantwit Major 30-21 Pyle

League 2 East

Abertillery B G 17-10 Llantrisant

Fleur De Lys 29-44 Llanishen

Mountain Ash 39-0 Abercynon

Senghenydd 19-27 Dowlais

Tredegar 8-30 Garndiffaith

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 8-23 Trebanos

Maesteg 11-10 Dunvant

Mumbles 64-3 Aberavon Quins

Newcastle Emlyn P-P Felinfoel

Skewen 17-18 Seven Sisters

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay 33-14 Machynlleth

Newtown 20-35 Shotton Steel

Rhyl 12-32 Mold

Wrexham 16-27 Llangefni

League 3 East

Brynmawr 32-22 Cilfynydd

Caerphilly 22-26 Talywain

Pill Harriers 22-19 Abergavenny

Pontypool United 3-10 Croesyceiliog

Rhymney 10-50 Newport HSOB

Risca 10-24 Blaenavon

League 3 West

Cardigan 59-5 Tumble

Haverfordwest 22-11 Llandeilo

Llanelli Wanderers 15-15 Llanybydder

Penclawdd 18-34 Gorseinon

Pontarddulais 30-20 Pontyberem

Tycroes 6-6 Tenby Utd

League 3 North

Bangor 23-0 Rhosllanerchrugog

Bangor University 0-11 Welshpool

Benllech 14-31 Llangollen

Harlech 28-22 Llanidloes

Menai Bridge 48-0 Flint

Porthmadog 25-8 Holyhead

League 3 South East

Aberdare 20-15 Gwernyfed

Cardiff Quins 21-15 Pentyrch

Pontyclun 3-23 St Peters

Porth Harlequins 27-26 Penarth

Tylorstown 22-28 Fairwater

Wattstown 10-22 Brecon

League 3 South West

Brynamman 19-17 Penlan

Glyncorrwg 14-8 Morriston

Maesteg Celtic 13-8 Pontycymmer

Neath Athletic 39-14 Bryncoch

Pencoed 8-23 Ystalyfera

Taibach 55-12 Resolven

League 4 East

Abertysswg 31-5 Abercarn

Caldicot 10-20 New Tredegar

Cwmbran 48-24 Oakdale

Hafodyrynys 18-13 Chepstow

Monmouth 20-23 Ynysddu

League 4 West

Furnace United 18-13 Fishguard

Hendy 96-0 Milford Haven

Laugharne 35-26 Aberaeron

Nantgaredig 12-22 Trimsaran

Penybanc 18-37 Gowerton

Swansea Uplands 5-20 Lampeter

League 4 South East

Abercwmboi 20-12 Bryncethin

Glyncoch 24-5 Cowbridge

St Josephs (Cardiff) 57-14 Tonyrefail

League 4 South West

Betws 15-25 Briton Ferry

Bridgend Sports 10-12 Nantyffyllon

Cwmavon 13-27 Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmgors 15-9 Vardre

Cwmtwrch 11-8 Cefn Cribbwr

League 5 East

Beaufort 18-16 Caerleon

Blackwood Stars 16-7 Usk

Crumlin 41-24 Brynithel

Deri v Llanhilleth

Pontllanfraith 5-27 Blaina

Trefil 10-31 RTB Ebbw Vale

League 5 West

Bynea 48-5 Pembroke Dock Quins

Llangwm 17-31 Neyland

Pantyffynnon 25-20 Llangadog

Penygroes P-P New Dock Stars

Pontyates 24-23 Cefneithin

St Clears 13-15 Pembroke

League 5 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 18-13 Penygraig

Cefn Coed 13-13 Treherbert

Hirwaun 8-27 Ynysowen

Porthcawl 17-15 Ogmore Vale

Rhigos 0-32 Dinas Powys

Treharris 24-5 Ferndale

League 5 South East

Bettws 17-3 Canton

Caerau Ely 5-20 St Albans

New Panteg 50-10 Cardiff Saracens

Old Penarthians 20-26 Taffs Well

Rogerstone P-P Newport Saracens

Sully Sports 12-14 Machen

League 5 South West

Baglan 15-39 Alltwen

Crynant 5-44 Pontrhydyfen

Cwmgwrach 15-18 Tonmawr

Glais 20-27 Abercrave

League 6 East

Aberbeeg 13-23 Tredegar Ironsides

Llandrindod Wells 0-0 Crickhowell

Markham P-P Tref y Clawdd

Old Tylerians 40-3 Hollybush

Trinant P-P Rhayader

League 6 West

Blaenau 14-22 Llandybie

Burry Port P-P Llansawel*COULDN'T FIELD A SIDE

South Gower 27-12 Tregaron

St Davids 10-24 Fall Bay

League 6 South Central

Blaengarw 0-46 CIACS

Llanrumney 31-0 Tongwynlais

Sea View 10-31 Cathays

Whitchurch 5-17 Cefn Fforest

Wick 3-31 Aberbargoed

League 6 South East

Abersychan v Newbridge Utd *withdrawn

Forgeside 50-5 Cwmcarn

Girling 43-3 West Mon

Malpas 12-20 St Julians HSOB

Top Stories